Lee Sin
45th of 46 Jungle
Win rate46.5%−3.5 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+0.70±0.17 · Jungle +1.89
Games60,878Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate5.3%as Jungle
Ban rate2.2%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Master+ (B), weak in Iron to Silver (D).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Ambessa132 games62.1%+5.8 pts
- Mordekaiser196 games53.6%+5.5 pts
- Dr. Mundo247 games49.0%+2.6 pts
Worst against
- Sion121 games33.9%−4.9 pts
- Naafiri669 games43.4%−3.6 pts
- Pantheon249 games43.4%−3.2 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Ec
Bc
Dd
- 52.2%12% played
- Highest win
- Ec
Bc
Ga
- 54.1%3% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 45.7%44% played
- Starting items
- Sp
Hp
- 45.5%41% played
- Spells
- Fl
Sm
- 46.5%100% played
- Runes

ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration- 47.4%64% played
- Highest win

Dark HarvestDomination, with Precision- 49.9%4% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 45.9%82% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts E·Q·W
- 47.3%60% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ec Bc Dd Eclipse · Black Cleaver · Death's Dance | 12% | 7,163 | 52.2%51% to 53% |
Ec Ss Dd Eclipse · Sundered Sky · Death's Dance | 6.6% | 3,990 | 50.7%49% to 52% |
Ec Ss Bc Eclipse · Sundered Sky · Black Cleaver | 4.7% | 2,847 | 50.4%49% to 52% |
Ph Vc Eo Profane Hydra · Voltaic Cyclosword · Edge of Night | 2.9% | 1,783 | 50.2%48% to 53% |
Ec Bc Ga Eclipse · Black Cleaver · Guardian Angel | 2.6% | 1,600 | 54.1%52% to 56% |
Ph Vc Dd Profane Hydra · Voltaic Cyclosword · Death's Dance | 2.3% | 1,421 | 50.5%48% to 53% |
Ec Dd Bc Eclipse · Death's Dance · Black Cleaver | 2.0% | 1,230 | 51.4%49% to 54% |
Ec Bc Mo Eclipse · Black Cleaver · Maw of Malmortius | 1.7% | 1,002 | 48.7%46% to 52% |
Skill order
Q›W›EE·Q·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, Q, W · 60% · 36,62247.3%47%–48%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 11% · 6,75845.0%44%–46%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 8.5% · 5,17649.0%48%–50%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 4.9% · 2,95545.4%44%–47%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 4.1% · 2,46943.0%41%–45%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sundered Sky3,100 gold | 28% | 16,896 | 47.4%47% to 48% |
| Voltaic Cyclosword3,000 gold | 26% | 16,078 | 49.2%48% to 50% |
| Profane Hydra2,850 gold | 22% | 13,266 | 45.9%45% to 47% |
| Guardian Angel3,200 gold | 15% | 9,077 | 57.0%56% to 58% |
| Maw of Malmortius3,100 gold | 12% | 7,068 | 50.4%49% to 52% |
| Bastionbreaker3,000 gold | 9.3% | 5,659 | 51.9%51% to 53% |
| Edge of Night3,000 gold | 7.2% | 4,412 | 52.2%51% to 54% |
| Lord Dominik's Regards3,300 gold | 5.8% | 3,549 | 55.1%53% to 57% |
| Hubris2,800 gold | 4.1% | 2,482 | 48.7%47% to 51% |
| Sterak's Gage3,200 gold | 2.9% | 1,786 | 54.1%52% to 56% |
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion41% · 24,79645.5%45%–46%
- Scorchclaw Pup33% · 20,18747.3%47%–48%
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion8.4% · 5,13345.7%44%–47%
- Gustwalker Hatchling6.7% · 4,04946.9%45%–48%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps44% · 26,68345.7%45%–46%
- Mercury's Treads35% · 21,31247.7%47%–48%
- No boots9.3% · 5,63441.2%40%–43%
- Gluttonous Greaves6.1% · 3,72752.1%50%–54%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity5.4% · 3,26646.8%45%–49%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite100% · 60,82146.5%46%–47%
- Smite and Ignite0.1% · 6238.7%28%–51%
- Ghost and Smite0.0% · 1741.2%22%–64%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration | 64% | 38,710 | 47.4%47% to 48% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Domination | 20% | 11,932 | 45.4%44% to 46% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Precision | 9.1% | 5,530 | 41.0%40% to 42% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Precision | 3.8% | 2,331 | 49.9%48% to 52% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Inspiration | 1.7% | 1,005 | 48.7%46% to 52% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Resolve | 0.5% | 285 | 47.0%41% to 53% |
Every rune, by tree
Precision
Primary 84% · secondary 13%
Primary 84% · secondary 13%
0%0%0%84%
0%96%0%
83%3%1%
85%8%3%
Inspiration
secondary 66%
secondary 66%
0%0%0%
0%62%4%
1%0%0%
65%0%0%
Domination
Primary 15% · secondary 20%
Primary 15% · secondary 20%
10%6%0%
0%0%35%
1%15%0%
22%1%12%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 92%Adaptive force 8%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%
Defense
Health scaling 87%Health 11%Tenacity and slow resist 2%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling82% · 50,03545.9%45%–46%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health8.1% · 4,93448.6%47%–50%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling4.5% · 2,76548.9%47%–51%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health2.8% · 1,69051.2%49%–54%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,303 games, small sample | 1,303 | 41.6% | +20.2 | −17.3 | −1.70±1.06 |
| Bronze4,460 games | 4,460 | 45.2% | +21.8 | −17.0 | +0.60±0.59 |
| Silver7,901 games | 7,901 | 44.3% | +21.9 | −17.0 | +0.30±0.44 |
| Gold12,154 games | 12,154 | 45.2% | +21.8 | −17.0 | +0.70±0.36 |
| Platinum12,398 games | 12,398 | 46.7% | +21.2 | −17.7 | +0.70±0.35 |
| Emerald10,397 games | 10,397 | 48.0% | +20.7 | −18.5 | +0.50±0.39 |
| Diamond5,842 games | 5,842 | 47.9% | +21.2 | −18.1 | +0.90±0.52 |
| Master4,527 games | 4,527 | 49.6% | +32.4 | −28.1 | +2.20±0.91 |
| Grandmaster242 games | 242 | 47.3% | +32.4 | −31.7 | −1.50±4.14 |
| Challenger111 games | 111 | 51.4% | +30.8 | −32.4 | +0.10±6.02 |



























































