Lee Sin
Off-meta Support
Win rate42.8%−7.2 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game−1.20±1.01 · Support +2.07
Games1,761Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.19%as Support
Ban rate2.2%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
Lane opponents
Best against
- Thresh110 games50.9%+2.8 pts
Worst against
- Lux115 games40.0%−2.4 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Ba
Vc
Sg
- 61.7%3% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 42.5%33% played
- Starting items
- Hp
Hp
- 42.0%89% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 43.5%70% played
- Runes

ElectrocuteDomination, with Precision- 42.9%56% played
- Highest win

ConquerorPrecision, with Domination- 47.8%13% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 42.4%61% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts Q·W·E
- 44.8%45% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ba Vc Sg Bastionbreaker · Voltaic Cyclosword · Serylda's Grudge | 2.7% | 47 | 61.7%47% to 74% |
Hu Vc Ec Hubris · Voltaic Cyclosword · Eclipse | 1.2% | 21 | 57.1%37% to 76% |
Ec Vc Bc Eclipse · Voltaic Cyclosword · Black Cleaver | 1.1% | 19 | 42.1%23% to 64% |
Ec Vc Eo Eclipse · Voltaic Cyclosword · Edge of Night | 0.9% | 16 | 68.8%44% to 86% |
Ug Ec Vc Umbral Glaive · Eclipse · Voltaic Cyclosword | 0.9% | 15 | 46.7%25% to 70% |
Vc Ba Ld Voltaic Cyclosword · Bastionbreaker · Lord Dominik's Regards | 0.9% | 15 | 20.0%7% to 45% |
Ec Ss Bc Eclipse · Sundered Sky · Black Cleaver | 0.7% | 13 | 53.9%29% to 77% |
Ug Vc Eo Umbral Glaive · Voltaic Cyclosword · Edge of Night | 0.7% | 12 | 50.0%25% to 75% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 45% · 78844.8%41%–48%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 12% · 21542.3%36%–49%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 12% · 21342.7%36%–49%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 10% · 17737.9%31%–45%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 6.6% · 11745.3%37%–54%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloodsong400 gold | 72% | 1,264 | 42.0%39% to 45% |
| Eclipse2,900 gold | 44% | 780 | 46.2%43% to 50% |
| Umbral Glaive2,800 gold | 32% | 571 | 42.0%38% to 46% |
| Black Cleaver3,000 gold | 23% | 399 | 46.6%42% to 52% |
| Hubris2,800 gold | 21% | 376 | 43.4%38% to 48% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 19% | 337 | 46.3%41% to 52% |
| Edge of Night3,000 gold | 11% | 196 | 48.5%42% to 55% |
| Sundered Sky3,100 gold | 9.8% | 172 | 48.8%41% to 56% |
| Death's Dance3,300 gold | 7.2% | 126 | 50.0%41% to 59% |
| Serpent's Fang2,500 gold | 5.7% | 100 | 45.0%36% to 55% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion89% · 1,57442.0%40%–44%
- Health Potion2.5% · 4438.6%26%–53%
- Long Sword, 2 × Health Potion1.9% · 3455.9%39%–71%
- Control Ward1.4% · 2441.7%24%–61%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps33% · 57742.5%38%–47%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity24% · 42343.0%38%–48%
- No boots18% · 32540.0%35%–45%
- Mercury's Treads18% · 31243.0%38%–48%
- Gluttonous Greaves3.8% · 6747.8%36%–60%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite70% · 1,23343.5%41%–46%
- Exhaust and Flash26% · 45339.7%35%–44%
- Flash and Heal1.8% · 3256.3%39%–72%
- Flash and Barrier1.8% · 3141.9%26%–59%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Precision | 56% | 981 | 42.9%40% to 46% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Domination | 13% | 230 | 47.8%41% to 54% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Resolve | 8.9% | 156 | 41.7%34% to 50% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration | 4.4% | 78 | 34.6%25% to 46% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Inspiration | 4.1% | 72 | 38.9%28% to 50% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Precision | 3.2% | 56 | 41.1%29% to 54% |
Every rune, by tree
Domination
Primary 74% · secondary 13%
Primary 74% · secondary 13%
70%5%0%
0%0%89%
6%64%6%
19%8%64%
Precision
Primary 19% · secondary 59%
Primary 19% · secondary 59%
0%0%0%20%
0%75%2%
18%4%1%
72%4%2%
Resolve
secondary 11%
secondary 11%
0%0%2%
1%1%4%
0%4%10%
1%10%2%
Inspiration
secondary 10%
secondary 10%
0%0%1%
0%7%4%
0%0%1%
11%0%1%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 71%Adaptive force 29%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%
Defense
Health scaling 75%Health 19%Tenacity and slow resist 6%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling61% · 1,07242.4%40%–45%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health15% · 25745.9%40%–52%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling9.0% · 15938.4%31%–46%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Tenacity and slow resist3.6% · 6355.6%43%–67%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron54 games, small sample | 54 | 53.7% | +18.8 | −17.4 | +2.10±5.07 |
| Bronze157 games, small sample | 157 | 39.6% | +20.9 | −18.6 | −2.80±3.16 |
| Silver292 games, small sample | 292 | 43.7% | +22.4 | −17.5 | +0.10±2.41 |
| Gold402 games, small sample | 402 | 42.1% | +22.0 | −17.6 | −0.70±2.02 |
| Platinum289 games, small sample | 289 | 41.6% | +22.0 | −18.3 | −1.30±2.40 |
| Emerald263 games, small sample | 263 | 43.1% | +20.5 | −18.8 | −1.50±2.42 |
| Diamond165 games, small sample | 165 | 42.4% | +21.7 | −17.8 | −1.00±3.14 |
| Master84 games, small sample | 84 | 38.8% | +34.0 | −30.2 | −5.00±7.00 |
| Grandmaster2 games, small sample | 2 | 0.0% | – | −31.5 | −31.50±0.98 |







































































