Veigar
4th of 43 Mid
Win rate51.6%+1.6 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+2.20±0.16 · Mid +1.51
Games61,405Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate6.5%as Mid
Ban rate3.9%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Iron to Silver (S), weak in Master+ (B).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Cassiopeia363 games62.0%+5.3 pts
- Malphite217 games58.1%+4.5 pts
- Taliyah265 games60.0%+4.4 pts
Worst against
- Xerath1,592 games44.7%−5.2 pts
- Zed1,990 games48.3%−3.5 pts
- Teemo126 games43.7%−3.2 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Le
St
Rd
- 56.4%15% played
- Highest win
- Ro
As
Rd
- 58.2%13% played
- Boots
- Ss
Spellslinger's Shoes - 52.6%78% played
- Starting items
- Dr
Hp
Hp
- 51.8%80% played
- Spells
- Fl
Te
- 51.7%87% played
- Runes

First StrikeInspiration, with Sorcery- 52.7%51% played
- Highest win

Arcane CometSorcery, with Precision- 55.1%2% played
- Shards


Ability haste · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 52.3%58% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts Q·W·E
- 51.4%70% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Le St Rd Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Rabadon's Deathcap | 15% | 9,342 | 56.4%55% to 57% |
Ro As Rd Rod of Ages · Archangel's Staff · Rabadon's Deathcap | 13% | 8,073 | 58.2%57% to 59% |
Le Sh Rd Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.3% | 2,642 | 56.4%54% to 58% |
Le Rd St Luden's Echo · Rabadon's Deathcap · Stormsurge | 1.7% | 1,022 | 58.8%56% to 62% |
Le St Sh Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 1.4% | 869 | 55.2%52% to 59% |
Le Rd Sh Luden's Echo · Rabadon's Deathcap · Shadowflame | 1.3% | 808 | 59.9%56% to 63% |
Ro Cr Rd Rod of Ages · Cryptbloom · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.3% | 787 | 58.6%55% to 62% |
Le St Zh Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.2% | 751 | 57.4%54% to 61% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 70% · 42,67551.4%51%–52%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 10% · 6,28451.2%50%–52%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, Q · 6.3% · 3,89652.5%51%–54%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 4.7% · 2,87956.1%54%–58%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 2.9% · 1,75551.9%50%–54%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rod of Ages2,600 gold | 38% | 23,316 | 52.4%52% to 53% |
| Shadowflame3,200 gold | 27% | 16,455 | 55.6%55% to 56% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 20% | 12,278 | 54.8%54% to 56% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 8.9% | 5,481 | 55.7%54% to 57% |
| Cryptbloom3,000 gold | 7.3% | 4,479 | 57.9%56% to 59% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 4.3% | 2,633 | 58.2%56% to 60% |
| Hextech Rocketbelt2,650 gold | 2.4% | 1,464 | 51.4%49% to 54% |
| Archangel's Staff2,900 gold | 1.7% | 1,050 | 38.8%36% to 42% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 1.1% | 657 | 79.8%77% to 83% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion80% · 48,89051.8%51%–52%
- 2 × Health Potion, Tear of the Goddess17% · 10,17750.5%50%–52%
- Sapphire Crystal, Refillable Potion0.6% · 37050.8%46%–56%
- Doran's Ring, Health Potion0.6% · 36052.5%47%–58%
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes78% · 47,79052.6%52%–53%
- Crimson Lucidity11% · 6,95850.8%50%–52%
- No boots4.2% · 2,59234.2%32%–36%
- Chainlaced Crushers3.2% · 1,95250.4%48%–53%
- Swiftmarch1.7% · 1,02153.0%50%–56%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport87% · 53,58451.7%51%–52%
- Flash and Ignite6.4% · 3,93349.6%48%–51%
- Flash and Barrier3.7% · 2,28552.0%50%–54%
- Exhaust and Flash1.0% · 63751.2%47%–55%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| First StrikeInspiration, with Sorcery | 51% | 31,223 | 52.7%52% to 53% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Domination | 26% | 15,760 | 49.2%48% to 50% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery | 8.2% | 5,053 | 51.2%50% to 53% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Precision | 2.1% | 1,266 | 55.1%52% to 58% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Inspiration | 2.0% | 1,253 | 51.8%49% to 55% |
| Summon AerySorcery, with Inspiration | 1.5% | 925 | 55.5%52% to 59% |
Every rune, by tree
Sorcery
Primary 34% · secondary 59%
Primary 34% · secondary 59%
4%31%2%1%
4%93%0%
94%3%1%
6%0%34%
Inspiration
Primary 51% · secondary 4%
Primary 51% · secondary 4%
0%1%51%
0%50%5%
5%0%50%
53%0%2%
Domination
Primary 8% · secondary 26%
Primary 8% · secondary 26%
9%1%0%
27%9%0%
0%9%0%
8%0%28%
Shards
Offense
Ability haste 71%Adaptive force 29%
Flex
Adaptive force 93%Move speed 7%
Defense
Health scaling 97%Health 3%
Shard sets
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health scaling58% · 35,84252.3%52%–53%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling27% · 16,35149.2%48%–50%
- Ability haste, Move speed, Health scaling5.7% · 3,51854.4%53%–56%
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health1.2% · 73954.4%51%–58%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron3,296 games | 3,296 | 51.5% | +20.0 | −17.9 | +1.60±0.67 |
| Bronze11,333 games | 11,333 | 52.7% | +20.6 | −17.1 | +2.90±0.36 |
| Silver14,036 games | 14,036 | 52.2% | +20.7 | −17.2 | +2.70±0.32 |
| Gold14,008 games | 14,008 | 51.3% | +20.5 | −17.4 | +2.20±0.32 |
| Platinum9,173 games | 9,173 | 50.7% | +20.3 | −17.8 | +1.70±0.40 |
| Emerald5,075 games | 5,075 | 50.8% | +19.9 | −18.3 | +1.30±0.54 |
| Diamond2,189 games, small sample | 2,189 | 51.4% | +19.9 | −18.4 | +1.40±0.82 |
| Master1,029 games, small sample | 1,029 | 50.0% | +29.3 | −28.5 | +0.70±1.80 |
| Grandmaster19 games, small sample | 19 | 31.6% | +27.5 | −32.5 | −13.50±12.89 |
| Challenger6 games, small sample | 6 | 83.3% | +26.6 | −34.0 | +16.50±19.82 |



























































