Heimerdinger
Off-meta Mid
Win rate52.6%+2.6 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+2.70±0.47 · Mid +1.51
Games6,936Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.68%as Mid
Ban rate6.5%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Iron to Silver (S), weak in Emerald and Diamond (B).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Sylas210 games63.8%+5.4 pts
- Ekko209 games59.3%+5.1 pts
- Yone461 games54.0%+2.6 pts
Worst against
- Xerath153 games39.9%−5.7 pts
- Syndra172 games43.6%−4.3 pts
- Vladimir100 games44.0%−3.0 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Bt
Lt
Zh
- 60.8%10% played
- Boots
- Ss
Spellslinger's Shoes - 54.0%86% played
- Starting items
- Dr
Hp
Hp
- 52.9%87% played
- Spells
- Fl
Te
- 53.0%52% played
- Runes

ConquerorPrecision, with Sorcery- 54.5%48% played
- Highest win

ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration- 56.1%2% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 52.6%84% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts Q·E·W
- 53.4%61% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Bt Lt Zh Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · Zhonya's Hourglass | 10% | 712 | 60.8%57% to 64% |
Bt Lt Rc Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 5.3% | 364 | 57.4%52% to 62% |
Bt Zh Lt Blackfire Torch · Zhonya's Hourglass · Liandry's Torment | 4.0% | 277 | 56.7%51% to 62% |
Le Zh Lt Luden's Echo · Zhonya's Hourglass · Liandry's Torment | 2.6% | 182 | 55.0%48% to 62% |
Le Lt Zh Luden's Echo · Liandry's Torment · Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.2% | 150 | 56.7%49% to 64% |
Le Lt Rc Luden's Echo · Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 1.7% | 119 | 50.4%42% to 59% |
Bt Zh Rc Blackfire Torch · Zhonya's Hourglass · Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 1.5% | 107 | 52.3%43% to 62% |
Bt Lt Rd Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.2% | 86 | 58.1%48% to 68% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 61% · 4,19953.4%52%–55%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 11% · 78055.0%51%–58%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 11% · 77051.4%48%–55%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts Q, E, W · 5.0% · 34646.8%42%–52%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, Q · 2.3% · 16151.6%44%–59%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 29% | 1,994 | 50.2%48% to 52% |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter2,600 gold | 26% | 1,823 | 54.5%52% to 57% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 26% | 1,794 | 58.5%56% to 61% |
| Shadowflame3,200 gold | 15% | 1,059 | 57.2%54% to 60% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 5.9% | 406 | 56.7%52% to 61% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 4.3% | 299 | 53.9%48% to 59% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 2.2% | 154 | 54.6%47% to 62% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 1.8% | 122 | 57.4%49% to 66% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 1.0% | 71 | 90.1%81% to 95% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion87% · 6,00852.9%52%–54%
- 2 × Health Potion, Tear of the Goddess3.8% · 26447.3%41%–53%
- Doran's Ring2.6% · 18353.0%46%–60%
- Doran's Ring, Health Potion1.7% · 12055.0%46%–64%
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes86% · 5,93054.0%53%–55%
- No boots7.8% · 54440.3%36%–44%
- Crimson Lucidity2.3% · 15747.8%40%–56%
- Chainlaced Crushers1.7% · 11550.4%41%–59%
- Armored Advance0.9% · 5952.5%40%–65%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport52% · 3,59653.0%51%–55%
- Flash and Ignite30% · 2,09753.4%51%–55%
- Flash and Barrier8.0% · 55352.3%48%–56%
- Exhaust and Flash5.7% · 39452.5%48%–57%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ConquerorPrecision, with Sorcery | 48% | 3,327 | 54.5%53% to 56% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Domination | 21% | 1,454 | 49.4%47% to 52% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Inspiration | 13% | 870 | 52.4%49% to 56% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Precision | 4.2% | 288 | 50.7%45% to 56% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration | 2.0% | 139 | 56.1%48% to 64% |
| Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Precision | 2.0% | 136 | 50.7%42% to 59% |
Every rune, by tree
Sorcery
Primary 41% · secondary 50%
Primary 41% · secondary 50%
1%39%0%5%
2%49%2%
10%2%81%
39%0%51%
Precision
Primary 50% · secondary 6%
Primary 50% · secondary 6%
0%0%0%51%
1%3%52%
0%53%0%
6%47%3%
Domination
Primary 2% · secondary 23%
Primary 2% · secondary 23%
2%1%0%
3%24%0%
1%2%1%
20%1%5%
Inspiration
secondary 15%
secondary 15%
0%0%1%
0%12%3%
2%0%12%
3%0%1%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 97%Ability haste 2%Attack speed 1%
Flex
Adaptive force 99%Move speed 1%
Defense
Health scaling 90%Health 7%Tenacity and slow resist 3%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling84% · 5,85052.6%51%–54%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health6.6% · 45452.2%48%–57%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Tenacity and slow resist2.5% · 17149.1%42%–57%
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health scaling1.3% · 9364.5%54%–73%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron611 games, small sample | 611 | 56.0% | +20.2 | −16.5 | +4.00±1.51 |
| Bronze1,628 games, small sample | 1,628 | 51.4% | +20.3 | −17.4 | +2.10±0.95 |
| Silver1,601 games, small sample | 1,601 | 53.5% | +21.0 | −17.0 | +3.40±0.96 |
| Gold1,403 games, small sample | 1,403 | 51.8% | +20.4 | −17.4 | +2.30±1.02 |
| Platinum872 games, small sample | 872 | 52.7% | +20.4 | −18.1 | +2.40±1.31 |
| Emerald441 games, small sample | 441 | 51.9% | +20.0 | −18.0 | +1.90±1.83 |
| Diamond177 games, small sample | 177 | 52.8% | +20.0 | −16.7 | +3.00±2.82 |
| Master66 games, small sample | 66 | 57.6% | +28.9 | −30.2 | +3.80±7.17 |
| Grandmaster4 games, small sample | 4 | 75.0% | +28.7 | −32.0 | +13.50±29.73 |









































































