Akali
34th of 43 Mid
Win rate48.4%−1.6 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+0.80±0.17 · Mid +1.51
Games58,390Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate6.1%as Mid
Ban rate14.3%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Master+ (A), weak in Iron to Silver (D).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Tristana208 games60.1%+6.5 pts
- Xerath1,024 games51.0%+3.3 pts
- Locke2,179 games53.3%+3.2 pts
Worst against
- Swain378 games40.5%−4.4 pts
- Twisted Fate820 games44.0%−4.1 pts
- Cho'Gath168 games42.3%−3.5 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Hg
Sh
Zh
- 50.0%21% played
- Highest win
- Hg
Sh
Rd
- 55.4%9% played
- Boots
- Ss
Spellslinger's Shoes - 49.2%83% played
- Starting items
- Dr
Hp
Hp
- 48.1%61% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 48.6%89% played
- Runes

ElectrocuteDomination, with Resolve- 49.3%74% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 48.1%82% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·W·E
- 49.1%77% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Hg Sh Zh Hextech Gunblade · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 21% | 12,389 | 50.0%49% to 51% |
Hg Sh Rd Hextech Gunblade · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 9.1% | 5,322 | 55.4%54% to 57% |
St Sh Zh Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.5% | 2,599 | 51.3%49% to 53% |
Hg St Sh Hextech Gunblade · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 2.7% | 1,577 | 53.1%51% to 56% |
Hg St Zh Hextech Gunblade · Stormsurge · Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.2% | 1,279 | 54.7%52% to 57% |
St Sh Rd Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.9% | 1,126 | 53.4%50% to 56% |
Hg Sh St Hextech Gunblade · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 1.4% | 810 | 54.6%51% to 58% |
Hg St Rd Hextech Gunblade · Stormsurge · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.3% | 734 | 54.2%51% to 58% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 77% · 44,68049.1%49%–50%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 17% · 9,71346.6%46%–48%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 2.2% · 1,25340.6%38%–43%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, Q · 1.6% · 93250.3%47%–54%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 0.5% · 31935.7%31%–41%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 31% | 17,849 | 49.2%48% to 50% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 25% | 14,753 | 52.9%52% to 54% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 7.4% | 4,304 | 75.1%74% to 76% |
| Lich Bane2,900 gold | 5.4% | 3,152 | 51.3%50% to 53% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 5.0% | 2,931 | 49.4%48% to 51% |
| Hextech Rocketbelt2,650 gold | 3.6% | 2,108 | 47.4%45% to 50% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 3.0% | 1,769 | 52.7%50% to 55% |
| Riftmaker3,100 gold | 1.4% | 802 | 47.9%44% to 51% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 1.1% | 635 | 46.8%43% to 51% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion61% · 35,87048.1%48%–49%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion32% · 18,64948.8%48%–50%
- Dark Seal, Refillable Potion3.2% · 1,87851.6%49%–54%
- Amplifying Tome, 2 × Health Potion1.4% · 81542.9%40%–46%
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes83% · 48,72649.2%49%–50%
- Chainlaced Crushers9.6% · 5,62845.6%44%–47%
- No boots3.5% · 2,06035.3%33%–37%
- Armored Advance2.3% · 1,32947.8%45%–50%
- Immortal Path0.7% · 42453.5%49%–58%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite89% · 51,99748.6%48%–49%
- Flash and Teleport9.2% · 5,38946.7%45%–48%
- Teleport and Ignite0.9% · 50249.6%45%–54%
- Exhaust and Flash0.4% · 22945.4%39%–52%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Resolve | 74% | 43,037 | 49.3%49% to 50% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery | 18% | 10,473 | 45.6%45% to 47% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Resolve | 4.2% | 2,472 | 46.1%44% to 48% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Precision | 2.2% | 1,294 | 47.4%45% to 50% |
| Fleet FootworkPrecision, with Resolve | 0.5% | 299 | 46.2%41% to 52% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Domination | 0.2% | 138 | 39.9%32% to 48% |
Every rune, by tree
Domination
Primary 94%
Primary 94%
94%0%0%
0%1%94%
7%87%1%
1%1%93%
Resolve
secondary 78%
secondary 78%
0%0%0%
0%0%0%
0%68%11%
76%0%3%
Sorcery
secondary 18%
secondary 18%
0%0%0%0%
1%0%17%
1%0%1%
18%0%1%
Precision
Primary 5% · secondary 2%
Primary 5% · secondary 2%
0%0%1%5%
0%1%6%
0%5%0%
6%1%1%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 99%Attack speed 1%
Flex
Adaptive force 98%Move speed 2%
Defense
Health scaling 85%Health 13%Tenacity and slow resist 1%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling82% · 48,11848.1%48%–49%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health12% · 6,87249.9%49%–51%
- Adaptive force, Move speed, Health1.3% · 78554.0%51%–57%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Tenacity and slow resist1.2% · 72349.4%46%–53%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron2,514 games, small sample | 2,514 | 45.7% | +20.0 | −17.8 | −0.50±0.76 |
| Bronze8,040 games | 8,040 | 47.1% | +20.7 | −17.2 | +0.80±0.43 |
| Silver10,472 games | 10,472 | 47.5% | +20.8 | −17.4 | +0.90±0.38 |
| Gold12,564 games | 12,564 | 48.9% | +20.7 | −17.7 | +1.20±0.35 |
| Platinum10,556 games | 10,556 | 48.5% | +20.3 | −17.9 | +0.80±0.38 |
| Emerald7,659 games | 7,659 | 49.4% | +19.9 | −18.5 | +0.70±0.44 |
| Diamond3,161 games | 3,161 | 49.7% | +20.0 | −18.1 | +1.00±0.68 |
| Master2,009 games | 2,009 | 50.1% | +29.6 | −28.1 | +1.10±1.29 |
| Grandmaster124 games, small sample | 124 | 61.3% | +27.6 | −32.7 | +4.20±5.20 |
| Challenger43 games, small sample | 43 | 53.5% | +27.0 | −32.6 | −0.70±9.01 |











































































