Locke
29th of 43 Mid
Win rate48.5%−1.5 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+1.00±0.16 · Mid +1.50
Games70,273Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate6.1%as Mid
Ban rate20.1%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Emerald and Diamond (A), weak in Iron to Silver (C).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Kog'Maw174 games59.8%+6.3 pts
- Syndra2,563 games53.1%+4.8 pts
- Tryndamere119 games57.1%+4.1 pts
Worst against
- Mel1,215 games47.9%−3.7 pts
- Katarina2,455 games45.2%−3.6 pts
- Kassadin1,113 games44.1%−3.5 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Lb
Sh
Zh
- 50.1%19% played
- Highest win
- Lb
St
Rd
- 56.0%2% played
- Boots
- Ss
Spellslinger's Shoes - 49.5%77% played
- Starting items
- Dr
Hp
Hp
- 48.6%91% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 48.6%92% played
- Runes

ElectrocuteDomination, with Precision- 49.5%52% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health- 49.3%61% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·E·W
- 47.7%68% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Lb Sh Zh Lich Bane · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 19% | 13,128 | 50.1%49% to 51% |
Lb Sh Rd Lich Bane · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 13% | 9,043 | 54.4%53% to 55% |
Lb St Sh Lich Bane · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 5.5% | 3,859 | 51.3%50% to 53% |
Lb Sh Bv Lich Bane · Shadowflame · Banshee's Veil | 3.1% | 2,175 | 49.7%48% to 52% |
Lb St Zh Lich Bane · Stormsurge · Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.1% | 2,146 | 50.7%49% to 53% |
Lb Sh St Lich Bane · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 2.6% | 1,822 | 53.8%51% to 56% |
Lb St Rd Lich Bane · Stormsurge · Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.2% | 1,530 | 56.0%53% to 58% |
Lb Zh Sh Lich Bane · Zhonya's Hourglass · Shadowflame | 1.7% | 1,189 | 48.9%46% to 52% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 68% · 48,10647.7%47%–48%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 24% · 17,08051.0%50%–52%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 1.7% · 1,21949.1%46%–52%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 1.1% · 73542.4%39%–46%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, Q · 0.9% · 65646.9%43%–51%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 32% | 22,470 | 54.5%54% to 55% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 24% | 17,213 | 50.1%49% to 51% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 14% | 9,913 | 77.4%77% to 78% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 10% | 7,176 | 51.1%50% to 52% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 7.7% | 5,416 | 50.6%49% to 52% |
| Bloodletter's Curse2,900 gold | 6.6% | 4,640 | 52.1%51% to 54% |
| Dusk and Dawn3,100 gold | 3.8% | 2,676 | 41.9%40% to 44% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 1.1% | 743 | 44.0%40% to 48% |
| Nashor's Tooth2,900 gold | 1.0% | 671 | 50.1%46% to 54% |
| Hextech Rocketbelt2,650 gold | 0.6% | 428 | 54.0%49% to 59% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion91% · 64,29448.6%48%–49%
- Dark Seal, 3 × Health Potion4.6% · 3,23046.9%45%–49%
- Dark Seal, Refillable Potion2.1% · 1,46449.7%47%–52%
- Doran's Ring, Health Potion0.3% · 20442.7%36%–50%
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes77% · 54,32749.5%49%–50%
- Chainlaced Crushers11% · 8,06744.6%43%–46%
- No boots3.2% · 2,21937.8%36%–40%
- Swiftmarch2.8% · 1,93247.7%46%–50%
- Crimson Lucidity2.7% · 1,91049.1%47%–51%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite92% · 64,47148.6%48%–49%
- Flash and Teleport6.9% · 4,83647.6%46%–49%
- Exhaust and Flash0.8% · 56444.9%41%–49%
- Flash and Barrier0.3% · 18448.4%41%–56%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Precision | 52% | 36,514 | 49.5%49% to 50% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Resolve | 37% | 26,090 | 47.1%47% to 48% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Resolve | 2.6% | 1,801 | 44.5%42% to 47% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Domination | 2.0% | 1,379 | 52.0%49% to 55% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery | 1.7% | 1,207 | 48.0%45% to 51% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Resolve | 1.6% | 1,097 | 51.7%49% to 55% |
Every rune, by tree
Domination
Primary 91% · secondary 3%
Primary 91% · secondary 3%
91%1%0%
0%0%94%
37%55%1%
51%8%36%
Precision
Primary 4% · secondary 52%
Primary 4% · secondary 52%
0%0%0%4%
0%48%5%
0%10%0%
2%51%1%
Resolve
secondary 41%
secondary 41%
0%0%0%
0%0%0%
0%4%38%
2%38%1%
Sorcery
Primary 3% · secondary 2%
Primary 3% · secondary 2%
0%0%4%0%
0%5%0%
2%3%0%
4%1%1%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 97%Attack speed 2%Ability haste 1%
Flex
Adaptive force 99%Move speed 1%
Defense
Health 65%Health scaling 35%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health61% · 43,16349.3%49%–50%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling33% · 23,47946.9%46%–48%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling0.9% · 65548.6%45%–52%
- Adaptive force, Move speed, Health0.9% · 63752.3%48%–56%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron2,457 games, small sample | 2,457 | 48.9% | +20.1 | −17.3 | +1.00±0.77 |
| Bronze6,529 games | 6,529 | 46.5% | +21.2 | −17.1 | +0.80±0.48 |
| Silver9,584 games | 9,584 | 47.5% | +21.3 | −17.2 | +1.20±0.40 |
| Gold13,471 games | 13,471 | 47.4% | +21.4 | −17.3 | +1.10±0.34 |
| Platinum13,724 games | 13,724 | 48.8% | +20.9 | −17.7 | +1.20±0.33 |
| Emerald11,891 games | 11,891 | 49.9% | +20.2 | −18.6 | +1.00±0.36 |
| Diamond6,198 games | 6,198 | 49.4% | +20.1 | −18.4 | +0.70±0.49 |
| Master4,664 games | 4,664 | 50.1% | +29.2 | −29.4 | +0.20±0.85 |
| Grandmaster194 games | 194 | 53.6% | +27.6 | −31.7 | +0.10±4.21 |
| Challenger83 games | 83 | 53.0% | +27.2 | −32.5 | −0.90±6.50 |










































































