Smolder
Off-meta Mid
Win rate45.9%−4.1 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game−0.60±0.52 · Mid +1.51
Games5,857Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.61%as Mid
Ban rate2.1%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
Lane opponents
Best against
- Malzahar1,387 games52.3%+6.4 pts
- Ekko115 games53.9%+4.0 pts
- Lux144 games45.8%+0.3 pts
Worst against
- Katarina135 games36.3%−5.0 pts
- Syndra161 games36.7%−4.8 pts
- Yone237 games37.1%−4.7 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Er
Bc
So
- 54.8%12% played
- Highest win
- Er
So
Ie
- 61.4%3% played
- Boots
- Cl
Crimson Lucidity - 45.6%47% played
- Starting items
- Db
Hp
- 46.0%61% played
- Spells
- Fl
Te
- 45.7%63% played
- Runes

Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Inspiration- 46.5%82% played
- Highest win

Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Resolve- 47.5%2% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Move speed · Health scaling- 46.3%80% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts Q·W·E
- 45.9%80% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Er Bc So Essence Reaver · Black Cleaver · Spear of Shojin | 12% | 706 | 54.8%51% to 58% |
Er Bc Rf Essence Reaver · Black Cleaver · Rapid Firecannon | 7.1% | 416 | 50.5%46% to 55% |
Er So Rf Essence Reaver · Spear of Shojin · Rapid Firecannon | 6.9% | 403 | 52.1%47% to 57% |
Er Rf Ie Essence Reaver · Rapid Firecannon · Infinity Edge | 5.2% | 303 | 48.2%43% to 54% |
Er Bc Ie Essence Reaver · Black Cleaver · Infinity Edge | 4.4% | 259 | 57.1%51% to 63% |
Er Ie Rf Essence Reaver · Infinity Edge · Rapid Firecannon | 3.4% | 201 | 50.7%44% to 58% |
Er So Ie Essence Reaver · Spear of Shojin · Infinity Edge | 3.1% | 184 | 61.4%54% to 68% |
Er So Bc Essence Reaver · Spear of Shojin · Black Cleaver | 2.5% | 148 | 57.4%49% to 65% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 80% · 4,67245.9%44%–47%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 6.5% · 38345.4%41%–50%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 5.3% · 30946.0%40%–52%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 2.9% · 17045.9%39%–53%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, Q · 2.4% · 14250.7%43%–59%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rapid Firecannon2,650 gold | 42% | 2,478 | 49.4%47% to 51% |
| Infinity Edge3,500 gold | 37% | 2,152 | 53.5%51% to 56% |
| Hubris2,800 gold | 13% | 744 | 48.1%45% to 52% |
| Lord Dominik's Regards3,300 gold | 8.2% | 478 | 52.9%48% to 57% |
| Endless Hunger3,100 gold | 8.0% | 466 | 52.8%48% to 57% |
| Guardian Angel3,200 gold | 5.5% | 321 | 67.0%62% to 72% |
| Mortal Reminder3,000 gold | 4.1% | 239 | 47.3%41% to 54% |
| Maw of Malmortius3,100 gold | 2.0% | 119 | 51.3%42% to 60% |
| Mercurial Scimitar3,200 gold | 2.0% | 115 | 62.6%53% to 71% |
Starting items
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion61% · 3,55746.0%44%–48%
- Cull, Health Potion18% · 1,02546.8%44%–50%
- Doran's Helm, Health Potion16% · 91646.6%43%–50%
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion1.6% · 9642.7%33%–53%
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity47% · 2,75945.6%44%–47%
- Immortal Path25% · 1,49346.2%44%–49%
- Chainlaced Crushers11% · 61846.0%42%–50%
- Swiftmarch8.5% · 49750.9%47%–55%
- No boots4.4% · 25638.7%33%–45%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport63% · 3,68945.7%44%–47%
- Flash and Barrier28% · 1,62148.1%46%–51%
- Exhaust and Flash3.7% · 21735.5%29%–42%
- Flash and Ignite3.3% · 19443.8%37%–51%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Inspiration | 82% | 4,786 | 46.5%45% to 48% |
| Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Precision | 5.6% | 329 | 45.0%40% to 50% |
| Fleet FootworkPrecision, with Inspiration | 2.9% | 173 | 39.9%33% to 47% |
| Fleet FootworkPrecision, with Sorcery | 2.7% | 160 | 40.0%33% to 48% |
| Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Resolve | 2.0% | 118 | 47.5%39% to 56% |
| Fleet FootworkPrecision, with Resolve | 1.3% | 77 | 52.0%41% to 63% |
Every rune, by tree
Sorcery
Primary 89% · secondary 3%
Primary 89% · secondary 3%
0%0%0%90%
2%8%81%
8%83%2%
5%0%88%
Inspiration
Primary 1% · secondary 85%
Primary 1% · secondary 85%
0%0%1%
0%78%7%
2%0%2%
22%0%61%
Precision
Primary 7% · secondary 6%
Primary 7% · secondary 6%
0%0%7%0%
2%3%5%
1%9%3%
4%8%1%
Resolve
secondary 3%
secondary 3%
1%0%0%
1%0%0%
1%1%3%
3%0%1%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 91%Attack speed 7%Ability haste 3%
Flex
Move speed 88%Adaptive force 12%
Defense
Health scaling 95%Health 5%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Move speed, Health scaling80% · 4,66146.3%45%–48%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling3.3% · 19146.1%39%–53%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling2.9% · 17248.3%41%–56%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health2.9% · 16739.5%32%–47%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron123 games, small sample | 123 | 45.5% | +19.9 | −18.0 | −0.70±3.47 |
| Bronze497 games, small sample | 497 | 47.2% | +20.4 | −18.2 | +0.10±1.76 |
| Silver958 games, small sample | 958 | 49.1% | +20.5 | −17.7 | +1.20±1.25 |
| Gold1,340 games, small sample | 1,340 | 46.6% | +20.4 | −18.1 | 0.00±1.06 |
| Platinum1,334 games, small sample | 1,334 | 44.9% | +20.0 | −18.6 | −1.10±1.06 |
| Emerald940 games, small sample | 940 | 45.1% | +19.8 | −18.3 | −0.90±1.25 |
| Diamond376 games, small sample | 376 | 43.7% | +19.6 | −18.8 | −1.80±1.98 |
| Master183 games, small sample | 183 | 38.0% | +29.3 | −28.8 | −6.60±4.19 |
| Grandmaster5 games, small sample | 5 | 60.0% | +27.7 | −32.5 | +3.60±28.90 |
| Challenger2 games, small sample | 2 | 0.0% | – | −31.5 | −31.50±0.98 |










































































