Ambessa
Off-meta Mid
Win rate49.1%−0.9 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+0.90±1.08 · Mid +1.51
Games1,507Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.17%as Mid
Ban rate2.9%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
Lane opponents
No Mid opponent has 100 games against Ambessa yet.
Build and runes
- Core items
- Ph
Vc
Dd
- 52.0%7% played
- Boots
- Ip
Immortal Path - 51.1%41% played
- Starting items
- Db
Hp
- 48.4%58% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 49.3%84% played
- Runes

ElectrocuteDomination, with Resolve- 49.0%48% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health- 47.8%66% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·W·E
- 50.0%68% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ph Vc Dd Profane Hydra · Voltaic Cyclosword · Death's Dance | 6.5% | 98 | 52.0%42% to 62% |
Ec Vc Dd Eclipse · Voltaic Cyclosword · Death's Dance | 4.0% | 60 | 46.7%35% to 59% |
Vc Ph Dd Voltaic Cyclosword · Profane Hydra · Death's Dance | 2.8% | 42 | 45.2%31% to 60% |
Ec So Dd Eclipse · Spear of Shojin · Death's Dance | 2.3% | 35 | 37.1%23% to 54% |
Vc Ec Dd Voltaic Cyclosword · Eclipse · Death's Dance | 1.7% | 25 | 64.0%45% to 80% |
Vc Ba Dd Voltaic Cyclosword · Bastionbreaker · Death's Dance | 1.6% | 24 | 45.8%28% to 65% |
Vc Ph Eh Voltaic Cyclosword · Profane Hydra · Endless Hunger | 1.3% | 19 | 57.9%36% to 77% |
Ba Vc Dd Bastionbreaker · Voltaic Cyclosword · Death's Dance | 1.1% | 17 | 64.7%41% to 83% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 68% · 1,02950.0%47%–53%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 19% · 28245.7%40%–52%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 6.4% · 9748.4%39%–58%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, Q, E · 1.9% · 2951.7%34%–69%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 1.4% · 2152.4%32%–72%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eclipse2,900 gold | 43% | 647 | 46.2%42% to 50% |
| Endless Hunger3,100 gold | 22% | 333 | 59.8%54% to 65% |
| Maw of Malmortius3,100 gold | 11% | 161 | 57.1%49% to 65% |
| Bastionbreaker3,000 gold | 8.8% | 133 | 57.1%49% to 65% |
| Spear of Shojin3,100 gold | 8.6% | 129 | 53.5%45% to 62% |
| Serpent's Fang2,500 gold | 8.6% | 129 | 54.3%46% to 63% |
| Hubris2,800 gold | 5.8% | 88 | 58.0%48% to 68% |
| Axiom Arc2,750 gold | 4.8% | 72 | 62.5%51% to 73% |
| Serylda's Grudge3,000 gold | 4.6% | 70 | 57.1%45% to 68% |
| Black Cleaver3,000 gold | 4.1% | 61 | 54.1%42% to 66% |
Starting items
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion58% · 86948.4%45%–52%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion29% · 43648.6%44%–53%
- Doran's Helm, Health Potion10% · 15651.9%44%–60%
- Long Sword, Refillable Potion1.4% · 2142.9%24%–63%
Boots
- Immortal Path41% · 61951.1%47%–55%
- Chainlaced Crushers27% · 41246.8%42%–52%
- Armored Advance22% · 32649.7%44%–55%
- No boots6.4% · 9641.7%32%–52%
- Crimson Lucidity3.1% · 4658.7%44%–72%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite84% · 1,26249.3%47%–52%
- Flash and Teleport13% · 19549.2%42%–56%
- Exhaust and Flash1.9% · 2937.9%23%–56%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Resolve | 48% | 720 | 49.0%45% to 53% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Resolve | 22% | 337 | 47.8%43% to 53% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Precision | 6.1% | 92 | 55.4%45% to 65% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Domination | 5.5% | 83 | 57.8%47% to 68% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Inspiration | 3.1% | 47 | 40.4%28% to 55% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration | 2.7% | 41 | 56.1%41% to 70% |
Every rune, by tree
Resolve
Primary 8% · secondary 70%
Primary 8% · secondary 70%
8%0%0%
1%0%51%
0%53%21%
34%5%3%
Domination
Primary 57% · secondary 8%
Primary 57% · secondary 8%
59%0%0%
1%1%67%
25%30%5%
15%3%52%
Precision
Primary 28% · secondary 6%
Primary 28% · secondary 6%
0%0%0%28%
1%28%1%
0%32%2%
2%6%25%
Inspiration
secondary 8%
secondary 8%
0%0%2%
0%2%7%
4%0%3%
3%0%3%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 88%Ability haste 10%Attack speed 2%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%
Defense
Health 73%Health scaling 25%Tenacity and slow resist 2%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health66% · 99047.8%45%–51%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling17% · 26248.1%42%–54%
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health scaling6.8% · 10361.2%52%–70%
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health2.4% · 3652.8%37%–68%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron24 games, small sample | 24 | 62.5% | +19.1 | −21.0 | +4.00±7.95 |
| Bronze75 games, small sample | 75 | 54.0% | +20.5 | −17.6 | +3.20±4.41 |
| Silver135 games, small sample | 135 | 47.4% | +21.3 | −16.3 | +1.80±3.34 |
| Gold255 games, small sample | 255 | 48.1% | +20.2 | −18.1 | +0.40±2.42 |
| Platinum295 games, small sample | 295 | 47.3% | +21.2 | −18.0 | +0.60±2.31 |
| Emerald334 games, small sample | 334 | 48.8% | +20.7 | −18.6 | +0.80±2.16 |
| Diamond192 games, small sample | 192 | 49.2% | +20.5 | −18.9 | +0.60±2.84 |
| Master169 games, small sample | 169 | 51.5% | +29.4 | −28.3 | +1.40±4.46 |
| Grandmaster8 games, small sample | 8 | 37.5% | +26.7 | −32.2 | −10.10±21.12 |







































































