Nunu & Willump
40th of 46 Jungle
Win rate48.0%−2.0 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+1.30±0.28 · Jungle +1.91
Games22,184Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate2.4%as Jungle
Ban rate0.38%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Master+ (A), weak in Iron to Silver (D).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Hecarim532 games53.6%+2.7 pts
- Talon477 games50.9%+2.4 pts
- Gwen101 games53.5%+2.4 pts
Worst against
- Teemo185 games39.5%−3.9 pts
- Shyvana756 games41.9%−3.0 pts
- Amumu485 games41.4%−2.9 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Hr
St
Sh
- 44.3%6% played
- Highest win
- Lt
Dm
Sv
- 53.8%4% played
- Boots
- Ss
Sorcerer's Shoes - 46.5%52% played
- Starting items
- Gh

- 48.8%56% played
- Spells
- Fl
Sm
- 48.0%99% played
- Runes

Dark HarvestDomination, with Sorcery- 47.1%43% played
- Highest win

First StrikeInspiration, with Sorcery- 56.4%3% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 47.1%45% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·W·E
- 48.2%45% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Hr St Sh Hextech Rocketbelt · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 5.5% | 1,223 | 44.3%42% to 47% |
Lt Dm Sv Liandry's Torment · Dead Man's Plate · Spirit Visage | 3.6% | 794 | 53.8%50% to 57% |
Hr Rd Sh Hextech Rocketbelt · Rabadon's Deathcap · Shadowflame | 2.4% | 531 | 51.6%47% to 56% |
Hr Sh Rd Hextech Rocketbelt · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.0% | 443 | 49.2%45% to 54% |
St Sh Rd Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.9% | 420 | 50.7%46% to 55% |
St Rd Sh Stormsurge · Rabadon's Deathcap · Shadowflame | 1.9% | 417 | 60.4%56% to 65% |
Hr St Zh Hextech Rocketbelt · Stormsurge · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.8% | 409 | 46.7%42% to 52% |
Hr St Rd Hextech Rocketbelt · Stormsurge · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.7% | 378 | 53.2%48% to 58% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 45% · 10,06748.2%47%–49%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 25% · 5,54348.4%47%–50%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 6.4% · 1,42448.2%46%–51%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, Q · 5.0% · 1,11650.4%47%–53%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 5.0% · 1,10743.3%40%–46%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 36% | 7,902 | 49.9%49% to 51% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 25% | 5,539 | 51.9%51% to 53% |
| Dead Man's Plate2,900 gold | 19% | 4,214 | 51.8%50% to 53% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 15% | 3,295 | 49.9%48% to 52% |
| Spirit Visage2,700 gold | 14% | 3,049 | 52.7%51% to 54% |
| Thornmail2,450 gold | 12% | 2,624 | 50.3%48% to 52% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 10% | 2,303 | 74.8%73% to 77% |
| Sunfire Aegis2,800 gold | 8.1% | 1,794 | 49.6%47% to 52% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 5.8% | 1,286 | 53.1%50% to 56% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 5.5% | 1,212 | 52.0%49% to 55% |
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling56% · 12,39548.8%48%–50%
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion30% · 6,68446.7%45%–48%
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion4.1% · 89945.3%42%–49%
- Scorchclaw Pup4.0% · 87947.6%44%–51%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes52% · 11,59746.5%46%–47%
- Plated Steelcaps22% · 4,83148.7%47%–50%
- Mercury's Treads16% · 3,60251.2%50%–53%
- No boots5.0% · 1,09747.7%45%–51%
- Boots of Swiftness3.6% · 80748.7%45%–52%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite99% · 21,89148.0%47%–49%
- Ghost and Smite0.8% · 18141.4%35%–49%
- Smite and Ignite0.4% · 9447.9%38%–58%
- Exhaust and Smite0.1% · 2766.7%48%–81%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Sorcery | 43% | 9,636 | 47.1%46% to 48% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Precision | 18% | 3,970 | 48.5%47% to 50% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Domination | 15% | 3,277 | 45.1%43% to 47% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery | 11% | 2,503 | 50.0%48% to 52% |
| AftershockResolve, with Sorcery | 2.6% | 579 | 51.1%47% to 55% |
| First StrikeInspiration, with Sorcery | 2.5% | 562 | 56.4%52% to 60% |
Every rune, by tree
Sorcery
Primary 34% · secondary 60%
Primary 34% · secondary 60%
0%0%34%0%
11%0%30%
5%85%1%
1%86%5%
Domination
Primary 56% · secondary 15%
Primary 56% · secondary 15%
13%44%0%
71%1%1%
7%50%1%
1%68%3%
Precision
secondary 18%
secondary 18%
0%0%0%0%
0%20%0%
0%19%0%
1%0%0%
Inspiration
Primary 3% · secondary 1%
Primary 3% · secondary 1%
0%0%3%
2%1%3%
4%0%0%
3%1%0%
Resolve
Primary 3% · secondary 1%
Primary 3% · secondary 1%
0%4%0%
0%5%0%
5%0%1%
1%4%0%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 52%Attack speed 33%Ability haste 15%
Flex
Adaptive force 94%Move speed 6%
Defense
Health scaling 98%Health 2%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling45% · 9,98147.1%46%–48%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling31% · 6,94246.6%45%–48%
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health scaling9.2% · 2,03253.3%51%–55%
- Ability haste, Move speed, Health scaling4.6% · 1,01749.5%46%–53%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron922 games, small sample | 922 | 43.4% | +20.3 | −17.8 | −1.20±1.27 |
| Bronze2,862 games, small sample | 2,862 | 46.7% | +21.6 | −16.6 | +1.30±0.73 |
| Silver3,858 games | 3,858 | 47.6% | +21.6 | −17.1 | +1.40±0.63 |
| Gold4,443 games | 4,443 | 46.8% | +21.3 | −17.1 | +1.00±0.58 |
| Platinum4,193 games | 4,193 | 48.6% | +21.2 | −17.7 | +1.40±0.61 |
| Emerald2,751 games, small sample | 2,751 | 48.1% | +20.4 | −18.2 | +0.60±0.74 |
| Diamond1,555 games, small sample | 1,555 | 52.3% | +20.7 | −18.5 | +2.30±1.00 |
| Master1,035 games, small sample | 1,035 | 53.4% | +31.6 | −28.1 | +4.00±1.87 |
| Grandmaster47 games, small sample | 47 | 55.3% | +30.7 | −28.8 | +4.10±8.88 |
| Challenger14 games, small sample | 14 | 42.9% | +27.0 | −33.5 | −7.60±16.30 |





















































































