Azir
41st of 43 Mid
Win rate46.6%−3.5 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game0.00±0.38 · Mid +1.51
Games11,597Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate1.3%as Mid
Ban rate0.33%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+off-meta
Lane opponents
Best against
- Yasuo769 games53.3%+6.1 pts
- Lux267 games50.9%+3.5 pts
- Fizz320 games48.8%+2.7 pts
Worst against
- LeBlanc274 games40.9%−4.2 pts
- Ekko394 games40.6%−3.3 pts
- Vex229 games41.5%−3.0 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Nt
Sh
Rd
- 55.8%27% played
- Highest win
- Nt
Rd
Sh
- 60.9%2% played
- Boots
- Ss
Spellslinger's Shoes - 47.9%80% played
- Starting items
- Dr
Hp
Hp
- 46.6%98% played
- Spells
- Fl
Te
- 46.3%81% played
- Runes

Press the AttackPrecision, with Resolve- 47.5%30% played
- Highest win

Press the AttackPrecision, with Sorcery- 48.8%18% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 46.3%77% played
- Skill order
- W›Q›EStarts W·Q·E
- 46.0%81% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Nt Sh Rd Nashor's Tooth · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 27% | 3,101 | 55.8%54% to 58% |
Nt Sh Zh Nashor's Tooth · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.0% | 818 | 51.5%48% to 55% |
Nt Rd Sh Nashor's Tooth · Rabadon's Deathcap · Shadowflame | 2.0% | 233 | 60.9%55% to 67% |
Nt Rd Zh Nashor's Tooth · Rabadon's Deathcap · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.0% | 118 | 64.4%55% to 72% |
Nt Sh Vs Nashor's Tooth · Shadowflame · Void Staff | 1.0% | 115 | 48.7%40% to 58% |
Nt Sh Rc Nashor's Tooth · Shadowflame · Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 0.9% | 108 | 43.5%35% to 53% |
Nt Lt Rd Nashor's Tooth · Liandry's Torment · Rabadon's Deathcap | 0.9% | 107 | 48.6%39% to 58% |
Nt Zh Sh Nashor's Tooth · Zhonya's Hourglass · Shadowflame | 0.9% | 98 | 51.0%41% to 61% |
Skill order
W›Q›EW·Q·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, E · 81% · 9,38146.0%45%–47%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, W · 12% · 1,44052.2%50%–55%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 2.1% · 24441.8%36%–48%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, E, Q · 1.7% · 19349.7%43%–57%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, Q · 0.6% · 6836.8%26%–49%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 25% | 2,893 | 52.8%51% to 55% |
| Dusk and Dawn3,100 gold | 9.6% | 1,118 | 46.5%44% to 49% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 9.5% | 1,104 | 48.4%45% to 51% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 8.0% | 932 | 54.3%51% to 57% |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter2,600 gold | 6.4% | 745 | 51.1%48% to 55% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 3.5% | 409 | 52.8%48% to 58% |
| Gunmetal Greaves1,100 gold | 3.5% | 403 | 44.2%39% to 49% |
| Lich Bane2,900 gold | 2.6% | 299 | 53.5%48% to 59% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 2.3% | 265 | 51.3%45% to 57% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 1.5% | 168 | 80.4%74% to 86% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion98% · 11,33946.6%46%–48%
- Doran's Ring, Health Potion0.4% · 5042.0%29%–56%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion0.3% · 3548.6%33%–64%
- 2 × Health Potion, Tear of the Goddess0.3% · 3050.0%33%–67%
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes80% · 9,28647.9%47%–49%
- Chainlaced Crushers8.6% · 99342.5%39%–46%
- No boots3.8% · 44126.5%23%–31%
- Gunmetal Greaves3.5% · 40344.2%39%–49%
- Armored Advance2.8% · 32552.0%47%–57%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport81% · 9,42046.3%45%–47%
- Flash and Ignite11% · 1,26348.1%45%–51%
- Flash and Barrier4.5% · 51944.9%41%–49%
- Exhaust and Flash3.0% · 34350.1%45%–55%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Resolve | 30% | 3,489 | 47.5%46% to 49% |
| Lethal TempoPrecision, with Sorcery | 24% | 2,751 | 44.6%43% to 46% |
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Sorcery | 18% | 2,142 | 48.8%47% to 51% |
| Lethal TempoPrecision, with Resolve | 17% | 2,012 | 45.1%43% to 47% |
| Hail of BladesDomination, with Sorcery | 1.5% | 179 | 44.1%37% to 51% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Precision | 1.2% | 135 | 49.6%41% to 58% |
Every rune, by tree
Precision
Primary 90% · secondary 1%
Primary 90% · secondary 1%
49%42%1%1%
2%3%89%
95%1%0%
5%88%2%
Resolve
secondary 47%
secondary 47%
0%0%0%
1%0%0%
0%2%47%
46%0%2%
Sorcery
Primary 1% · secondary 45%
Primary 1% · secondary 45%
1%2%0%1%
0%38%0%
7%1%8%
17%0%29%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 99%Adaptive force 1%
Flex
Adaptive force 97%Move speed 3%
Defense
Health scaling 82%Health 17%Tenacity and slow resist 1%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling77% · 8,94046.3%45%–47%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health15% · 1,78847.9%46%–50%
- Attack speed, Move speed, Health scaling1.8% · 21349.8%43%–56%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling1.2% · 14047.1%39%–55%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron381 games, small sample | 381 | 46.5% | +19.5 | −17.0 | −0.10±1.92 |
| Bronze1,043 games, small sample | 1,043 | 44.0% | +21.1 | −16.5 | +0.20±1.18 |
| Silver1,704 games, small sample | 1,704 | 48.1% | +21.0 | −17.0 | +1.40±0.94 |
| Gold2,243 games, small sample | 2,243 | 47.1% | +20.9 | −17.1 | +0.90±0.82 |
| Platinum2,292 games, small sample | 2,292 | 47.0% | +20.1 | −18.1 | 0.00±0.80 |
| Emerald1,999 games, small sample | 1,999 | 45.4% | +19.7 | −18.9 | −1.20±0.86 |
| Diamond1,000 games, small sample | 1,000 | 45.7% | +19.8 | −18.7 | −0.90±1.22 |
| Master713 games, small sample | 713 | 48.3% | +29.0 | −29.3 | −0.90±2.18 |
| Grandmaster11 games, small sample | 11 | 36.4% | +28.0 | −32.6 | −10.50±18.07 |
| Challengerno LP figure | – | 100.0% | – | – | No LP figure |






























































