Ambessa
43rd of 48 Top
Win rate48.1%−1.9 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+1.70±0.32 · Top +2.36
Games19,563Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate2.1%as Top
Ban rate2.9%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
Lane opponents
Best against
- Sion312 games56.7%+5.6 pts
- Nasus439 games51.0%+2.8 pts
- Cho'Gath352 games51.7%+2.5 pts
Worst against
- Heimerdinger128 games38.3%−4.4 pts
- Shen331 games42.6%−3.3 pts
- Zaahen327 games44.0%−3.1 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Ec
So
Dd
- 55.8%12% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 47.6%56% played
- Starting items
- Db
Hp
- 48.7%63% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 48.5%71% played
- Runes

ConquerorPrecision, with Resolve- 46.9%35% played
- Highest win

ElectrocuteDomination, with Resolve- 50.3%15% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health- 47.5%82% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·W·E
- 48.0%72% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ec So Dd Eclipse · Spear of Shojin · Death's Dance | 12% | 2,309 | 55.8%54% to 58% |
Ec Bc Dd Eclipse · Black Cleaver · Death's Dance | 7.0% | 1,375 | 54.7%52% to 57% |
Ec Vc Dd Eclipse · Voltaic Cyclosword · Death's Dance | 5.1% | 991 | 55.4%52% to 58% |
Ec So Eh Eclipse · Spear of Shojin · Endless Hunger | 1.8% | 353 | 58.9%54% to 64% |
Ec So Mo Eclipse · Spear of Shojin · Maw of Malmortius | 1.4% | 265 | 48.7%43% to 55% |
Ec Bc So Eclipse · Black Cleaver · Spear of Shojin | 1.3% | 251 | 53.8%48% to 60% |
Ec Vc Eh Eclipse · Voltaic Cyclosword · Endless Hunger | 1.2% | 226 | 59.7%53% to 66% |
Ec Dd Eh Eclipse · Death's Dance · Endless Hunger | 1.0% | 201 | 55.2%48% to 62% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 72% · 14,10948.0%47%–49%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 17% · 3,37348.5%47%–50%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 5.8% · 1,13648.4%46%–51%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 1.3% · 24853.2%47%–59%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, Q, E · 0.9% · 16852.4%45%–60%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voltaic Cyclosword3,000 gold | 31% | 6,042 | 50.9%50% to 52% |
| Black Cleaver3,000 gold | 21% | 4,177 | 49.2%48% to 51% |
| Endless Hunger3,100 gold | 16% | 3,171 | 58.4%57% to 60% |
| Maw of Malmortius3,100 gold | 11% | 2,057 | 51.9%50% to 54% |
| Profane Hydra2,850 gold | 5.8% | 1,126 | 54.9%52% to 58% |
| Serpent's Fang2,500 gold | 4.5% | 874 | 47.6%44% to 51% |
| Bastionbreaker3,000 gold | 3.3% | 654 | 56.1%52% to 60% |
| Axiom Arc2,750 gold | 2.9% | 563 | 52.9%49% to 57% |
| Guardian Angel3,200 gold | 2.5% | 479 | 55.7%51% to 60% |
| Sterak's Gage3,200 gold | 1.5% | 287 | 53.3%48% to 59% |
Starting items
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion63% · 12,27848.7%48%–50%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion26% · 5,17147.2%46%–49%
- Doran's Helm, Health Potion9.3% · 1,81745.7%43%–48%
- Long Sword, Refillable Potion0.5% · 10347.6%38%–57%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps56% · 10,90047.6%47%–49%
- Mercury's Treads26% · 5,15749.5%48%–51%
- No boots9.1% · 1,78740.6%38%–43%
- Gluttonous Greaves7.2% · 1,39955.0%52%–58%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity1.2% · 24351.0%45%–57%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite71% · 13,95948.5%48%–49%
- Flash and Teleport26% · 5,01447.4%46%–49%
- Exhaust and Flash2.0% · 39344.0%39%–49%
- Teleport and Ignite0.7% · 13647.8%40%–56%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ConquerorPrecision, with Resolve | 35% | 6,837 | 46.9%46% to 48% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Inspiration | 21% | 4,181 | 48.0%46% to 49% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Domination | 19% | 3,706 | 47.7%46% to 49% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Resolve | 15% | 2,858 | 50.3%48% to 52% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Precision | 1.7% | 330 | 46.4%41% to 52% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Precision | 1.5% | 293 | 46.4%41% to 52% |
Every rune, by tree
Resolve
Primary 42% · secondary 50%
Primary 42% · secondary 50%
42%0%0%
0%0%68%
1%70%19%
62%4%4%
Precision
Primary 36% · secondary 3%
Primary 36% · secondary 3%
0%0%0%37%
0%39%0%
1%39%1%
1%3%36%
Domination
Primary 17% · secondary 19%
Primary 17% · secondary 19%
18%0%0%
0%0%38%
7%9%1%
3%1%35%
Inspiration
secondary 24%
secondary 24%
0%0%1%
0%18%3%
3%0%20%
5%0%2%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 95%Ability haste 4%Attack speed 1%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%
Defense
Health 85%Health scaling 14%Tenacity and slow resist 1%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health82% · 15,94947.5%47%–48%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling11% · 2,07551.0%49%–53%
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health scaling1.9% · 36550.7%46%–56%
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health1.7% · 33348.7%43%–54%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron441 games, small sample | 441 | 41.1% | +20.3 | −17.3 | −1.80±1.83 |
| Bronze1,463 games, small sample | 1,463 | 48.2% | +21.7 | −16.5 | +2.00±1.03 |
| Silver2,432 games, small sample | 2,432 | 49.2% | +22.2 | −17.0 | +2.40±0.81 |
| Gold3,552 games | 3,552 | 47.5% | +22.0 | −17.4 | +1.40±0.67 |
| Platinum3,819 games | 3,819 | 49.4% | +22.0 | −17.6 | +2.20±0.66 |
| Emerald3,542 games | 3,542 | 49.0% | +21.7 | −18.2 | +1.50±0.68 |
| Diamond2,109 games, small sample | 2,109 | 46.9% | +23.6 | −18.2 | +1.50±0.93 |
| Master1,720 games | 1,720 | 46.3% | +36.3 | −28.9 | +1.50±1.60 |
| Grandmaster86 games, small sample | 86 | 58.1% | +36.7 | −31.0 | +8.40±7.42 |
| Challenger20 games, small sample | 20 | 45.0% | +40.8 | −31.8 | +0.90±16.76 |












































































