Sejuani
Off-meta Top
Win rate47.9%−2.1 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+0.80±0.84 · Top +2.36
Games2,569Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.25%as Top
Ban rate0.37%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
Lane opponents
Best against
- Garen111 games55.0%+3.3 pts
- Darius123 games52.0%+1.0 pts
Worst against
- Sett117 games41.0%−2.5 pts
- Yone108 games45.4%−1.1 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- He
Da
Th
- 53.4%6% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 48.1%57% played
- Starting items
- Dr
Hp
Hp
- 46.2%55% played
- Spells
- Te
Ig
- 50.2%42% played
- Runes

Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Sorcery- 50.0%39% played
- Highest win

Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Inspiration- 54.1%6% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Health scaling · Health scaling- 49.3%53% played
- Skill order
- W›Q›EStarts W·Q·E
- 46.8%55% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
He Da Th Heartsteel · Dusk and Dawn · Thornmail | 5.7% | 146 | 53.4%45% to 61% |
He Da Ud Heartsteel · Dusk and Dawn · Unending Despair | 3.1% | 80 | 67.5%57% to 77% |
He Th Ud Heartsteel · Thornmail · Unending Despair | 1.5% | 38 | 34.2%21% to 50% |
He Da Hr Heartsteel · Dusk and Dawn · Hollow Radiance | 1.4% | 37 | 64.9%49% to 78% |
He Hr Th Heartsteel · Hollow Radiance · Thornmail | 1.3% | 34 | 55.9%39% to 71% |
He Ud Kr Heartsteel · Unending Despair · Kaenic Rookern | 1.3% | 32 | 46.9%31% to 64% |
He Da Kr Heartsteel · Dusk and Dawn · Kaenic Rookern | 1.3% | 32 | 59.4%42% to 74% |
He Th Kr Heartsteel · Thornmail · Kaenic Rookern | 1.2% | 31 | 48.4%32% to 65% |
Skill order
W›Q›EW·Q·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, E · 55% · 1,40446.8%44%–49%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, E, Q · 13% · 32351.1%46%–56%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts E, W, Q · 9.0% · 23047.8%41%–54%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts Q, W, E · 7.6% · 19655.1%48%–62%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, W · 6.1% · 15752.2%44%–60%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unending Despair2,800 gold | 28% | 727 | 51.9%48% to 55% |
| Hollow Radiance2,800 gold | 20% | 519 | 54.0%50% to 58% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 18% | 459 | 52.9%48% to 57% |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter2,600 gold | 7.4% | 189 | 51.3%44% to 58% |
| Sunfire Aegis2,800 gold | 7.3% | 187 | 45.5%38% to 53% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 7.2% | 185 | 48.1%41% to 55% |
| Zeke's Convergence2,200 gold | 6.6% | 169 | 49.1%42% to 57% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 6.3% | 163 | 57.1%49% to 64% |
| Protoplasm Harness2,600 gold | 6.1% | 157 | 48.4%41% to 56% |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean3,200 gold | 3.5% | 90 | 50.0%40% to 60% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion55% · 1,40246.2%44%–49%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion28% · 71048.4%45%–52%
- Doran's Helm, Health Potion14% · 36453.9%49%–59%
- Dark Seal, Refillable Potion1.0% · 2642.3%26%–61%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps57% · 1,47748.1%46%–51%
- Mercury's Treads28% · 72649.5%46%–53%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity5.2% · 13351.1%43%–59%
- No boots4.4% · 11226.8%19%–36%
- Boots of Swiftness3.6% · 9352.7%43%–63%
Summoner spells
- Teleport and Ignite42% · 1,07150.2%47%–53%
- Flash and Ignite26% · 67947.3%44%–51%
- Flash and Teleport26% · 67844.7%41%–48%
- Exhaust and Ignite1.6% · 4057.5%42%–71%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Sorcery | 39% | 1,013 | 50.0%47% to 53% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Precision | 14% | 358 | 50.0%45% to 55% |
| AftershockResolve, with Precision | 7.3% | 187 | 49.2%42% to 56% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Inspiration | 6.2% | 159 | 54.1%46% to 62% |
| AftershockResolve, with Domination | 5.9% | 151 | 41.7%34% to 50% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery | 3.4% | 88 | 51.1%41% to 61% |
Every rune, by tree
Resolve
Primary 76% · secondary 3%
Primary 76% · secondary 3%
62%16%0%
55%25%0%
27%45%15%
80%2%4%
Sorcery
Primary 3% · secondary 43%
Primary 3% · secondary 43%
2%6%5%3%
1%54%3%
22%4%1%
46%3%1%
Precision
secondary 21%
secondary 21%
0%0%0%0%
0%21%5%
21%5%0%
2%3%1%
Domination
Primary 3% · secondary 9%
Primary 3% · secondary 9%
4%1%0%
9%0%6%
1%3%1%
1%0%14%
Inspiration
secondary 6%
secondary 6%
0%0%0%
0%3%1%
0%0%8%
6%1%0%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 83%Ability haste 17%
Flex
Health scaling 69%Adaptive force 31%
Defense
Health scaling 90%Health 10%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Health scaling, Health scaling53% · 1,35149.3%47%–52%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling14% · 35342.2%37%–47%
- Ability haste, Health scaling, Health scaling5.4% · 13950.4%42%–59%
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health5.3% · 13747.4%39%–56%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron31 games, small sample | 31 | 51.6% | +21.1 | −18.3 | +2.10±7.39 |
| Bronze172 games, small sample | 172 | 47.7% | +20.0 | −18.2 | +0.20±2.94 |
| Silver261 games, small sample | 261 | 47.9% | +22.3 | −17.6 | +1.80±2.55 |
| Gold480 games, small sample | 480 | 48.1% | +21.9 | −17.2 | +1.60±1.82 |
| Platinum511 games, small sample | 511 | 46.2% | +21.2 | −18.1 | +0.10±1.76 |
| Emerald571 games, small sample | 571 | 50.2% | +20.7 | −18.8 | +1.10±1.67 |
| Diamond299 games, small sample | 299 | 48.2% | +20.9 | −19.5 | −0.10±2.35 |
| Master197 games, small sample | 197 | 45.8% | +33.4 | −29.4 | −0.10±4.52 |
| Grandmaster5 games, small sample | 5 | 40.0% | +56.0 | −31.0 | +3.80±41.79 |























































































