Renekton
24th of 48 Top
Win rate50.1%+0.1 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+2.20±0.20 · Top +2.36
Games46,226Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate4.5%as Top
Ban rate3.0%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
Lane opponents
Best against
- Yasuo1,073 games56.0%+4.8 pts
- Riven584 games58.4%+4.3 pts
- Akali498 games55.4%+3.2 pts
Worst against
- Varus186 games43.0%−5.5 pts
- Vayne244 games45.5%−4.3 pts
- K'Sante443 games49.4%−4.1 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Ec
Bc
Dd
- 56.7%15% played
- Highest win
- Ec
Bc
Sg
- 59.1%6% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 50.8%63% played
- Starting items
- Db
Hp
- 50.3%78% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 50.4%89% played
- Runes

ConquerorPrecision, with Resolve- 49.9%61% played
- Highest win

Press the AttackPrecision, with Resolve- 50.8%27% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 50.0%73% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·E·W
- 50.2%48% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ec Bc Dd Eclipse · Black Cleaver · Death's Dance | 15% | 7,047 | 56.7%56% to 58% |
Ec Bc Sg Eclipse · Black Cleaver · Sterak's Gage | 6.4% | 2,964 | 59.1%57% to 61% |
Ec Bc So Eclipse · Black Cleaver · Spear of Shojin | 2.9% | 1,349 | 56.3%54% to 59% |
Ec So Dd Eclipse · Spear of Shojin · Death's Dance | 2.1% | 983 | 55.5%52% to 59% |
Bc Ec Dd Black Cleaver · Eclipse · Death's Dance | 1.7% | 778 | 57.2%54% to 61% |
Ec Dd Bc Eclipse · Death's Dance · Black Cleaver | 1.6% | 724 | 55.8%52% to 59% |
Ec Dd Sg Eclipse · Death's Dance · Sterak's Gage | 1.3% | 614 | 58.0%54% to 62% |
Ec Bc Mo Eclipse · Black Cleaver · Maw of Malmortius | 1.3% | 601 | 52.6%49% to 57% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 48% · 22,25850.2%50%–51%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 18% · 8,11950.5%49%–52%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 7.2% · 3,30749.0%47%–51%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 5.5% · 2,53147.9%46%–50%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 4.0% · 1,86250.6%48%–53%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterak's Gage3,200 gold | 24% | 11,031 | 56.9%56% to 58% |
| Spear of Shojin3,100 gold | 18% | 8,468 | 54.2%53% to 55% |
| Maw of Malmortius3,100 gold | 9.4% | 4,340 | 52.6%51% to 54% |
| Spirit Visage2,700 gold | 8.2% | 3,781 | 55.8%54% to 57% |
| Zeke's Convergence2,200 gold | 7.3% | 3,384 | 54.0%52% to 56% |
| Stridebreaker3,300 gold | 6.9% | 3,193 | 53.7%52% to 55% |
| Blade of The Ruined King3,200 gold | 3.5% | 1,636 | 49.4%47% to 52% |
| Guardian Angel3,200 gold | 3.5% | 1,635 | 60.6%58% to 63% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 2.7% | 1,261 | 48.5%46% to 51% |
| Thornmail2,450 gold | 1.7% | 778 | 45.4%42% to 49% |
Starting items
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion78% · 35,96150.3%50%–51%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion19% · 8,99149.4%48%–50%
- Doran's Helm, Health Potion0.9% · 41649.8%45%–55%
- Long Sword, Refillable Potion0.3% · 13544.4%36%–53%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps63% · 28,92450.8%50%–51%
- Mercury's Treads30% · 13,63650.4%50%–51%
- No boots5.0% · 2,29235.8%34%–38%
- Gluttonous Greaves1.3% · 58757.4%53%–61%
- Boots of Swiftness0.9% · 41752.8%48%–57%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite89% · 41,06150.4%50%–51%
- Flash and Teleport8.6% · 3,98447.8%46%–49%
- Exhaust and Flash1.9% · 88049.1%46%–52%
- Flash and Ghost0.3% · 13838.4%31%–47%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ConquerorPrecision, with Resolve | 61% | 28,161 | 49.9%49% to 50% |
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Resolve | 27% | 12,408 | 50.8%50% to 52% |
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Domination | 8.6% | 3,970 | 48.7%47% to 50% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Sorcery | 0.8% | 347 | 57.6%52% to 63% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Domination | 0.7% | 317 | 53.6%48% to 59% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration | 0.5% | 221 | 52.5%46% to 59% |
Every rune, by tree
Precision
Primary 99%
Primary 99%
36%0%0%63%
2%98%0%
80%19%1%
2%2%95%
Resolve
secondary 88%
secondary 88%
0%0%0%
4%0%0%
1%14%73%
9%5%71%
Domination
secondary 9%
secondary 9%
0%0%0%
9%0%1%
0%0%0%
0%0%9%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 85%Attack speed 15%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%
Defense
Health scaling 85%Health 13%Tenacity and slow resist 2%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling73% · 33,51550.0%50%–51%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling11% · 5,31349.9%49%–51%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health10% · 4,79450.9%50%–52%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health2.5% · 1,13549.8%47%–53%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,615 games, small sample | 1,615 | 49.5% | +20.6 | −17.7 | +1.30±0.97 |
| Bronze4,510 games | 4,510 | 50.2% | +21.6 | −17.1 | +2.40±0.59 |
| Silver7,127 games | 7,127 | 50.6% | +21.8 | −16.9 | +2.80±0.47 |
| Gold9,236 games | 9,236 | 50.4% | +21.6 | −17.4 | +2.40±0.41 |
| Platinum8,987 games | 8,987 | 50.2% | +21.4 | −17.6 | +2.10±0.42 |
| Emerald7,756 games | 7,756 | 50.6% | +21.4 | −18.3 | +2.00±0.46 |
| Diamond3,623 games | 3,623 | 48.0% | +22.5 | −17.9 | +1.60±0.69 |
| Master2,302 games | 2,302 | 47.9% | +35.9 | −28.4 | +2.70±1.37 |
| Grandmaster62 games, small sample | 62 | 58.1% | +37.1 | −31.6 | +8.30±8.87 |
| Challenger16 games, small sample | 16 | 62.5% | +46.2 | −26.5 | +18.90±18.82 |

































































