Renekton
Off-meta Mid
Win rate50.7%+0.7 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+1.40±0.98 · Mid +1.51
Games1,693Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.18%as Mid
Ban rate3.0%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
Lane opponents
Best against
- Yasuo478 games55.4%+4.4 pts
Worst against
- Yone160 games50.0%+0.6 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Ec
Bc
Dd
- 58.4%15% played
- Boots
- Aa
Armored Advance - 51.6%53% played
- Starting items
- Db
Hp
- 52.9%74% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 51.5%91% played
- Runes

Press the AttackPrecision, with Resolve- 50.2%49% played
- Highest win

Press the AttackPrecision, with Domination- 53.7%17% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 49.5%65% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·E·W
- 50.5%45% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ec Bc Dd Eclipse · Black Cleaver · Death's Dance | 15% | 262 | 58.4%52% to 64% |
Ec Dd Bc Eclipse · Death's Dance · Black Cleaver | 4.0% | 67 | 49.3%38% to 61% |
Ec So Dd Eclipse · Spear of Shojin · Death's Dance | 3.3% | 56 | 57.1%44% to 69% |
Ec Bc Sg Eclipse · Black Cleaver · Sterak's Gage | 3.3% | 55 | 58.2%45% to 70% |
Ec Bc So Eclipse · Black Cleaver · Spear of Shojin | 3.1% | 53 | 47.2%34% to 60% |
Ec Dd Sg Eclipse · Death's Dance · Sterak's Gage | 2.2% | 38 | 55.3%40% to 70% |
Ec Dd So Eclipse · Death's Dance · Spear of Shojin | 2.1% | 36 | 55.6%40% to 70% |
Ec Bc Mo Eclipse · Black Cleaver · Maw of Malmortius | 1.3% | 22 | 31.8%16% to 53% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 45% · 76150.5%47%–54%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 21% · 35450.3%45%–55%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 7.9% · 13450.7%42%–59%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 5.3% · 9051.1%41%–61%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 4.3% · 7256.9%45%–68%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spear of Shojin3,100 gold | 23% | 390 | 53.6%49% to 58% |
| Sterak's Gage3,200 gold | 19% | 326 | 57.1%52% to 62% |
| Maw of Malmortius3,100 gold | 12% | 204 | 54.4%48% to 61% |
| Stridebreaker3,300 gold | 6.4% | 109 | 47.7%39% to 57% |
| Blade of The Ruined King3,200 gold | 4.6% | 78 | 46.2%36% to 57% |
| Zeke's Convergence2,200 gold | 3.3% | 56 | 50.0%37% to 63% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 3.3% | 55 | 52.7%40% to 65% |
| Guardian Angel3,200 gold | 3.1% | 52 | 69.2%56% to 80% |
| Profane Hydra2,850 gold | 2.9% | 49 | 57.1%43% to 70% |
| Endless Hunger3,100 gold | 2.5% | 42 | 59.5%44% to 73% |
Starting items
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion74% · 1,26152.9%50%–56%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion21% · 36245.0%40%–50%
- Long Sword, Refillable Potion1.5% · 2638.5%22%–57%
Boots
- Armored Advance53% · 89451.6%48%–55%
- Chainlaced Crushers35% · 59751.1%47%–55%
- Immortal Path6.0% · 10254.9%45%–64%
- No boots3.0% · 5119.6%11%–32%
- Crimson Lucidity1.7% · 2850.0%33%–67%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite91% · 1,54551.5%49%–54%
- Flash and Teleport5.5% · 9339.8%30%–50%
- Exhaust and Flash2.6% · 4445.5%32%–60%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Resolve | 49% | 825 | 50.2%47% to 54% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Resolve | 29% | 484 | 50.4%46% to 55% |
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Domination | 17% | 294 | 53.7%48% to 59% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Domination | 1.4% | 24 | 50.0%31% to 69% |
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Inspiration | 1.0% | 17 | 35.3%17% to 59% |
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Sorcery | 0.7% | 12 | 41.7%19% to 68% |
Every rune, by tree
Precision
Primary 98%
Primary 98%
68%0%0%31%
2%97%0%
74%23%1%
4%2%93%
Resolve
secondary 78%
secondary 78%
0%0%0%
1%0%0%
1%10%68%
8%4%65%
Domination
Primary 1% · secondary 19%
Primary 1% · secondary 19%
1%0%0%
16%1%3%
1%1%0%
1%1%18%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 77%Attack speed 23%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%
Defense
Health scaling 86%Health 12%Tenacity and slow resist 2%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling65% · 1,10349.5%47%–52%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling20% · 33253.9%49%–59%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health9.4% · 15950.9%43%–59%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health2.4% · 4057.5%42%–71%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron33 games, small sample | 33 | 33.3% | +20.4 | −16.9 | −4.50±6.37 |
| Bronze143 games, small sample | 143 | 54.6% | +20.3 | −18.4 | +2.70±3.24 |
| Silver227 games, small sample | 227 | 52.8% | +20.7 | −18.6 | +2.40±2.62 |
| Gold394 games, small sample | 394 | 50.1% | +20.8 | −17.8 | +1.60±1.98 |
| Platinum370 games, small sample | 370 | 52.9% | +19.9 | −18.0 | +2.40±1.98 |
| Emerald277 games, small sample | 277 | 51.2% | +19.8 | −18.7 | +1.20±2.32 |
| Diamond128 games, small sample | 128 | 44.6% | +19.4 | −18.3 | −1.20±3.35 |
| Master87 games, small sample | 87 | 48.3% | +29.0 | −28.8 | −0.20±6.23 |
| Grandmaster3 games, small sample | 3 | 0.0% | – | −32.3 | −32.30±1.31 |
| Challenger2 games, small sample | 2 | 50.0% | +28.0 | −32.0 | −2.00±58.80 |




























































