- Win
- 51.6%
- ▲1.5 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±0.36
- Games
- 12.3k
- a win +20.8 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.26 · 3.5%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Start
Db
Hp
Hp
64% · 53.0% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
90% · 52.0% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
42% · 51.5% won
Items 24.3% of games with a core
- Eclipse
- Black Cleaver
- Death's Dance
4th
- Sg
56.1% won24% pick - Dd
54.1% won17% pick - So
58.1% won13% pick
5th
- Ga
57.5% won23% pick - Sg
51.2% won14% pick - Dd
57.9% won8.8% pick
59.0% won (56.6–61.4) · 1,592 games
BootsArmored Advance56% · 53.4% won
Skill path 44% of games · 52.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance24%59.0%57% to 61%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage6.1%60.7%56% to 65%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Spear of Shojin6.0%55.0%50% to 60%
- Eclipse › Spear of Shojin › Death's Dance5.9%57.2%52% to 62%
- Eclipse › Death's Dance › Black Cleaver4.7%54.8%49% to 60%
- Eclipse › Spear of Shojin › Black Cleaver2.8%56.7%49% to 64%
- Eclipse › Death's Dance › Spear of Shojin2.7%55.7%48% to 63%
- Eclipse › Death's Dance › Sterak's Gage2.7%56.0%49% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W42%51.5%5,171
- ››starts Q W E18%53.1%2,173
- ››starts Q W E6.4%51.9%784
- ››starts Q E W5.4%49.6%670
- ››starts E Q W3.8%48.3%470
Starting items
Doran's Blade + Health Potion64% · 53.0% won · 7,925 games
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 21%47.9% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 1.0%51.3% won
Boots
Armored Advance56% · 53.4% won · 6,841 games
- Chainlaced Crushers 33%48.9% won
- Immortal Path 4.2%57.8% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite90% · 52.0% won · 11,069 games
- Flash + Teleport 6.3%46.0% won
- Exhaust + Flash 3.0%50.5% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 24% | 59.0% | 56.6%–61.4% | 1,592 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage | 6.1% | 60.7% | 55.8%–65.4% | 397 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Spear of Shojin | 6.0% | 55.0% | 50.0%–59.9% | 391 |
| Eclipse › Spear of Shojin › Death's Dance | 5.9% | 57.2% | 52.2%–62.0% | 383 |
| Eclipse › Death's Dance › Black Cleaver | 4.7% | 54.8% | 49.1%–60.3% | 305 |
| Eclipse › Spear of Shojin › Black Cleaver | 2.8% | 56.7% | 49.4%–63.7% | 180 |
| Eclipse › Death's Dance › Spear of Shojin | 2.7% | 55.7% | 48.3%–62.8% | 176 |
| Eclipse › Death's Dance › Sterak's Gage | 2.7% | 56.0% | 48.6%–63.1% | 175 |
| 4th item, of 2,935 games that reached it | ||||
| Sterak's Gage | 24% | 56.1% | 52.4%–59.7% | 692 |
| Death's Dance | 17% | 54.1% | 49.7%–58.5% | 495 |
| Spear of Shojin | 13% | 58.1% | 53.2%–63.0% | 387 |
| Black Cleaver | 8.2% | 58.9% | 52.6%–65.0% | 241 |
| Guardian Angel | 7.2% | 66.0% | 59.4%–72.1% | 212 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 5.3% | 59.4% | 51.5%–66.8% | 155 |
| 5th item, of 861 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 23% | 57.5% | 50.6%–64.1% | 200 |
| Sterak's Gage | 14% | 51.2% | 42.4%–60.0% | 121 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 8.8% | 57.9% | 46.7%–68.4% | 76 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 8.6% | 56.8% | 45.4%–67.4% | 74 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 6.2% | 60.4% | 46.9%–72.4% | 53 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 4.2% | 58.3% | 42.2%–72.9% | 36 |
| Boots | ||||
| Armored Advance | 56% | 53.4% | 52.2%–54.6% | 6,841 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 33% | 48.9% | 47.4%–50.5% | 4,107 |
| Immortal Path | 4.2% | 57.8% | 53.5%–62.0% | 514 |
| No boots | 4.0% | 37.5% | 33.4%–41.8% | 496 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 1.3% | 51.3% | 43.5%–58.9% | 158 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 64% | 53.0% | 51.9%–54.1% | 7,925 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 21% | 47.9% | 45.9%–49.8% | 2,539 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 1.0% | 51.3% | 42.4%–60.1% | 119 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 0.9% | 44.6% | 35.6%–53.9% | 110 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 90% | 52.0% | 51.0%–52.9% | 11,069 |
| Flash + Teleport | 6.3% | 46.0% | 42.5%–49.5% | 781 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 3.0% | 50.5% | 45.5%–55.6% | 372 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 0.2% | 53.3% | 36.1%–69.8% | 30 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 42% | 51.5% | 50.1%–52.8% | 5,171 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 18% | 53.1% | 51.0%–55.2% | 2,173 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 6.4% | 51.9% | 48.4%–55.4% | 784 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 5.4% | 49.6% | 45.8%–53.3% | 670 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 3.8% | 48.3% | 43.8%–52.8% | 470 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 44% | 52.5% | 51.0%–53.9% | 4,658 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 18% | 53.4% | 51.1%–55.6% | 1,886 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 5.4% | 54.6% | 50.5%–58.7% | 566 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.1% | 51.7% | 47.0%–56.4% | 431 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.0% | 48.5% | 43.8%–53.2% | 425 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.7% | 48.3% | 42.6%–54.0% | 288 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Spear of Shojin | 24% | 55.1% | 53.3%–56.9% | 2,899 |
| Sterak's Gage | 17% | 56.6% | 54.4%–58.7% | 2,100 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 9.7% | 48.5% | 45.7%–51.4% | 1,193 |
| Stridebreaker | 9.1% | 53.7% | 50.8%–56.6% | 1,123 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 5.3% | 49.3% | 45.5%–53.1% | 653 |
| Guardian Angel | 4.4% | 63.7% | 59.6%–67.6% | 545 |
| Profane Hydra | 3.3% | 55.4% | 50.5%–60.1% | 410 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 2.8% | 54.7% | 49.5%–59.9% | 349 |
| Randuin's Omen | 2.7% | 57.6% | 52.3%–62.8% | 335 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 2.1% | 53.8% | 47.8%–59.8% | 262 |
Questions
What do Renekton Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Black Cleaver, then Death's Dance: 13% of 12,314 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 59.0% win rate.
What skill order do Renekton Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 42% of 12,314 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Renekton Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 90% of 12,314 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.0% win rate.














































