Sejuani
Off-meta Support
Win rate50.6%+0.6 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+1.70±1.22 · Support +2.07
Games1,117Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.11%as Support
Ban rate0.37%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
Lane opponents
No Support opponent has 100 games against Sejuani yet.
Build and runes
- Core items
- He
Th
Kr
- 68.8%1% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 51.5%56% played
- Starting items
- Hp
Hp
- 51.0%87% played
- Spells
- Ex
Fl
- 52.1%55% played
- Runes

AftershockResolve, with Domination- 53.4%43% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Health scaling · Health scaling- 48.3%37% played
- Skill order
- W›Q›EStarts Q·W·E
- 53.1%22% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
He Th Kr Heartsteel · Thornmail · Kaenic Rookern | 1.4% | 16 | 68.8%44% to 86% |
He Th Zc Heartsteel · Thornmail · Zeke's Convergence | 1.1% | 12 | 50.0%25% to 75% |
He Th Fh Heartsteel · Thornmail · Frozen Heart | 1.0% | 11 | 36.4%15% to 65% |
He Zc Th Heartsteel · Zeke's Convergence · Thornmail | 0.9% | 10 | 40.0%17% to 69% |
Skill order
W›Q›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts Q, W, E · 22% · 24553.1%47%–59%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, E · 19% · 21653.2%47%–60%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts E, W, Q · 12% · 13549.6%41%–58%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 9.9% · 11150.4%41%–60%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts E, Q, W · 4.7% · 5354.7%41%–67%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 42% | 474 | 50.0%46% to 54% |
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 40% | 447 | 51.2%47% to 56% |
| Zeke's Convergence2,200 gold | 28% | 318 | 48.7%43% to 54% |
| Locket of the Iron Solari2,200 gold | 19% | 209 | 54.6%48% to 61% |
| Bandlepipes2,300 gold | 13% | 146 | 57.5%49% to 65% |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 8.4% | 94 | 50.0%40% to 60% |
| Protoplasm Harness2,600 gold | 8.3% | 93 | 60.2%50% to 70% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 7.6% | 85 | 50.6%40% to 61% |
| Knight's Vow2,300 gold | 7.5% | 84 | 56.0%45% to 66% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 7.2% | 80 | 55.0%44% to 65% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion87% · 96851.0%48%–54%
- Health Potion3.6% · 4050.0%35%–65%
- Control Ward3.0% · 3441.2%26%–58%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps56% · 63151.5%48%–55%
- Mercury's Treads26% · 29249.3%44%–55%
- No boots9.0% · 10042.0%33%–52%
- Boots of Swiftness4.8% · 5463.0%50%–75%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity2.3% · 2650.0%32%–68%
Summoner spells
- Exhaust and Flash55% · 61052.1%48%–56%
- Flash and Ignite34% · 38150.4%45%–55%
- Flash and Heal7.1% · 7944.3%34%–55%
- Flash and Teleport1.5% · 1735.3%17%–59%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| AftershockResolve, with Domination | 43% | 476 | 53.4%49% to 58% |
| AftershockResolve, with Precision | 27% | 296 | 46.6%41% to 52% |
| AftershockResolve, with Inspiration | 6.5% | 72 | 51.4%40% to 63% |
| AftershockResolve, with Sorcery | 4.0% | 45 | 60.0%45% to 73% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Sorcery | 3.3% | 37 | 48.7%33% to 64% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Precision | 3.0% | 34 | 50.0%34% to 66% |
Every rune, by tree
Resolve
Primary 85%
Primary 85%
7%80%1%
10%78%2%
67%10%12%
76%5%9%
Domination
Primary 2% · secondary 43%
Primary 2% · secondary 43%
2%1%3%
41%2%6%
2%2%3%
0%1%49%
Precision
secondary 31%
secondary 31%
0%0%0%0%
0%30%2%
29%2%0%
3%0%1%
Sorcery
Primary 3% · secondary 7%
Primary 3% · secondary 7%
0%1%4%0%
1%3%5%
6%6%0%
4%4%5%
Inspiration
secondary 8%
secondary 8%
2%0%0%
4%3%2%
1%1%3%
6%4%0%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 94%Ability haste 6%
Flex
Health scaling 52%Adaptive force 42%Move speed 7%
Defense
Health scaling 91%Health 5%Tenacity and slow resist 4%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Health scaling, Health scaling37% · 41448.3%44%–53%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling34% · 38052.4%47%–57%
- Attack speed, Move speed, Health scaling3.1% · 3548.6%33%–64%
- Ability haste, Health scaling, Tenacity and slow resist3.0% · 3447.1%31%–63%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron45 games, small sample | 45 | 44.4% | +20.6 | −18.0 | −0.90±5.80 |
| Bronze167 games, small sample | 167 | 47.6% | +20.4 | −17.4 | +0.50±2.98 |
| Silver209 games, small sample | 209 | 53.8% | +21.1 | −17.3 | +3.60±2.69 |
| Gold267 games, small sample | 267 | 50.2% | +20.9 | −18.3 | +1.50±2.43 |
| Platinum184 games, small sample | 184 | 46.0% | +20.8 | −17.9 | 0.00±2.89 |
| Emerald110 games, small sample | 110 | 51.8% | +20.2 | −19.5 | +1.10±3.80 |
| Diamond59 games, small sample | 59 | 55.0% | +19.3 | −20.3 | +1.90±5.08 |
| Master58 games, small sample | 58 | 60.3% | +31.7 | −29.1 | +7.60±7.91 |
| Challengerno LP figure | – | 100.0% | – | – | No LP figure |


















































































