Ambessa
Off-meta Jungle
Win rate45.8%−4.2 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game0.00±0.66 · Jungle +1.91
Games4,053Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.46%as Jungle
Ban rate2.9%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to SilverOff-meta
- Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
- Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
- Master+Off-meta
Lane opponents
Best against
- Wukong161 games46.6%+1.2 pts
- Viego212 games48.1%+1.1 pts
- Shyvana145 games46.2%+1.0 pts
Worst against
- Lee Sin106 games37.7%−5.1 pts
- Warwick114 games38.6%−2.9 pts
- Lillia111 games39.6%−2.2 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Ph
Vc
Dd
- 53.1%20% played
- Highest win
- Hu
Vc
Dd
- 60.1%5% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 45.0%43% played
- Starting items
- Sp

- 45.1%38% played
- Spells
- Fl
Sm
- 45.8%100% played
- Runes

ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration- 46.8%61% played
- Highest win

First StrikeInspiration, with Domination- 50.5%5% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health- 45.5%64% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·E·W
- 42.8%67% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ph Vc Dd Profane Hydra · Voltaic Cyclosword · Death's Dance | 20% | 825 | 53.1%50% to 56% |
Hu Vc Dd Hubris · Voltaic Cyclosword · Death's Dance | 5.0% | 203 | 60.1%53% to 67% |
Ph Aa Dd Profane Hydra · Axiom Arc · Death's Dance | 3.6% | 145 | 49.7%42% to 58% |
Ph Dd Eh Profane Hydra · Death's Dance · Endless Hunger | 3.4% | 139 | 46.0%38% to 54% |
Hu Aa Dd Hubris · Axiom Arc · Death's Dance | 1.5% | 60 | 55.0%42% to 67% |
Vc Aa Dd Voltaic Cyclosword · Axiom Arc · Death's Dance | 1.5% | 60 | 50.0%38% to 62% |
Ph Vc Mo Profane Hydra · Voltaic Cyclosword · Maw of Malmortius | 1.4% | 57 | 57.9%45% to 70% |
Ph Vc Eh Profane Hydra · Voltaic Cyclosword · Endless Hunger | 1.4% | 55 | 52.7%40% to 65% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 67% · 2,70942.8%41%–45%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 17% · 69758.3%55%–62%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, Q · 5.8% · 23348.5%42%–55%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 3.3% · 13341.3%33%–50%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, Q · 2.7% · 11052.7%43%–62%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Endless Hunger3,100 gold | 30% | 1,228 | 55.4%53% to 58% |
| Hubris2,800 gold | 21% | 849 | 48.1%45% to 51% |
| Axiom Arc2,750 gold | 15% | 625 | 49.1%45% to 53% |
| Maw of Malmortius3,100 gold | 13% | 519 | 53.8%49% to 58% |
| Guardian Angel3,200 gold | 9.1% | 367 | 62.1%57% to 67% |
| Bastionbreaker3,000 gold | 7.6% | 309 | 49.2%44% to 55% |
| Eclipse2,900 gold | 7.4% | 301 | 43.9%38% to 50% |
| Spear of Shojin3,100 gold | 6.7% | 270 | 52.6%47% to 58% |
| Serpent's Fang2,500 gold | 3.7% | 150 | 43.3%36% to 51% |
| Sundered Sky3,100 gold | 2.9% | 118 | 49.2%40% to 58% |
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup38% · 1,53345.1%43%–48%
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion29% · 1,18545.4%43%–48%
- Mosstomper Seedling12% · 50250.2%46%–55%
- Gustwalker Hatchling8.3% · 33746.6%41%–52%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps43% · 1,73445.0%43%–47%
- Mercury's Treads25% · 1,01648.3%45%–51%
- No boots16% · 64038.0%34%–42%
- Gluttonous Greaves15% · 58853.2%49%–57%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity1.5% · 6240.3%29%–53%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite100% · 4,03545.8%44%–47%
- Smite and Ignite0.4% · 1457.1%33%–79%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration | 61% | 2,489 | 46.8%45% to 49% |
| First StrikeInspiration, with Precision | 14% | 550 | 46.6%42% to 51% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Resolve | 9.8% | 399 | 39.4%35% to 44% |
| First StrikeInspiration, with Domination | 4.9% | 200 | 50.5%44% to 57% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Domination | 2.3% | 93 | 31.2%23% to 41% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Inspiration | 1.6% | 64 | 62.5%50% to 73% |
Every rune, by tree
Precision
Primary 75% · secondary 15%
Primary 75% · secondary 15%
0%0%0%75%
0%88%0%
1%87%1%
5%8%65%
Inspiration
Primary 19% · secondary 63%
Primary 19% · secondary 63%
0%0%19%
0%45%38%
27%0%1%
74%0%2%
Resolve
secondary 10%
secondary 10%
1%0%0%
0%0%3%
0%9%1%
9%1%0%
Domination
Primary 1% · secondary 7%
Primary 1% · secondary 7%
3%1%0%
0%0%11%
1%2%0%
5%0%6%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 85%Ability haste 14%Attack speed 1%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%
Defense
Health 66%Health scaling 32%Tenacity and slow resist 2%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health64% · 2,61345.5%44%–47%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling17% · 69647.6%44%–51%
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health scaling13% · 50947.2%43%–51%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Tenacity and slow resist2.0% · 8143.2%33%–54%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron99 games, small sample | 99 | 35.4% | +19.3 | −16.8 | −4.00±3.65 |
| Bronze360 games, small sample | 360 | 47.1% | +20.8 | −17.6 | +0.50±2.06 |
| Silver634 games, small sample | 634 | 46.8% | +21.3 | −17.3 | +1.00±1.58 |
| Gold740 games, small sample | 740 | 45.4% | +21.5 | −17.7 | +0.10±1.46 |
| Platinum860 games, small sample | 860 | 46.0% | +20.5 | −17.8 | −0.10±1.32 |
| Emerald637 games, small sample | 637 | 47.9% | +20.9 | −18.1 | +0.80±1.58 |
| Diamond355 games, small sample | 355 | 44.1% | +21.3 | −18.9 | −1.00±2.15 |
| Master272 games, small sample | 272 | 43.6% | +32.2 | −27.9 | −1.40±3.68 |
| Grandmaster7 games, small sample | 7 | 42.9% | +37.7 | −31.3 | −1.70±27.96 |
| Challenger16 games, small sample | 16 | 25.0% | +28.8 | −32.1 | −16.90±13.33 |








































































