Wukong
3rd of 46 Jungle
Win rate52.4%+2.4 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+3.00±0.15 · Jungle +1.90
Games69,880Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate7.6%as Jungle
Ban rate5.8%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
Lane opponents
Best against
- Sylas1,604 games56.7%+2.6 pts
- Xin Zhao804 games55.4%+2.3 pts
- Naafiri683 games56.5%+2.2 pts
Worst against
- Nasus139 games46.8%−4.0 pts
- Zac782 games46.8%−3.6 pts
- Shen120 games42.5%−3.6 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Tf
Bc
Dd
- 58.7%32% played
- Highest win
- Tf
Bc
Ga
- 61.7%5% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 52.8%49% played
- Starting items
- Sp

- 53.0%38% played
- Spells
- Fl
Sm
- 52.4%100% played
- Runes

ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration- 53.0%78% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 52.4%91% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts E·Q·W
- 52.9%77% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Tf Bc Dd Trinity Force · Black Cleaver · Death's Dance | 32% | 22,332 | 58.7%58% to 59% |
Tf Bc Ga Trinity Force · Black Cleaver · Guardian Angel | 5.3% | 3,726 | 61.7%60% to 63% |
Tf Bc Mo Trinity Force · Black Cleaver · Maw of Malmortius | 5.0% | 3,511 | 55.2%54% to 57% |
Tf Dd Bc Trinity Force · Death's Dance · Black Cleaver | 2.2% | 1,528 | 58.1%56% to 61% |
Tf Ss Dd Trinity Force · Sundered Sky · Death's Dance | 2.2% | 1,500 | 58.5%56% to 61% |
Tf Bc Ss Trinity Force · Black Cleaver · Sundered Sky | 1.8% | 1,249 | 58.9%56% to 62% |
Tf Ss Bc Trinity Force · Sundered Sky · Black Cleaver | 1.7% | 1,188 | 55.9%53% to 59% |
Tf Mo Bc Trinity Force · Maw of Malmortius · Black Cleaver | 0.8% | 548 | 53.7%49% to 58% |
Skill order
Q›E›WE·Q·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 77% · 54,04252.9%52%–53%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, Q, W · 7.9% · 5,54352.2%51%–53%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 4.5% · 3,16351.8%50%–54%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, W · 1.8% · 1,28850.2%47%–53%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, Q · 1.6% · 1,09851.3%48%–54%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guardian Angel3,200 gold | 18% | 12,382 | 62.1%61% to 63% |
| Maw of Malmortius3,100 gold | 15% | 10,723 | 55.5%55% to 56% |
| Sundered Sky3,100 gold | 15% | 10,543 | 54.5%54% to 55% |
| Sterak's Gage3,200 gold | 6.2% | 4,327 | 59.9%58% to 61% |
| Profane Hydra2,850 gold | 4.7% | 3,302 | 54.0%52% to 56% |
| Voltaic Cyclosword3,000 gold | 2.5% | 1,764 | 53.5%51% to 56% |
| Ravenous Hydra3,300 gold | 1.7% | 1,205 | 50.7%48% to 54% |
| Chempunk Chainsword3,000 gold | 1.6% | 1,118 | 52.7%50% to 56% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 1.1% | 750 | 54.9%51% to 58% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 0.9% | 627 | 55.2%51% to 59% |
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup38% · 26,37253.0%52%–54%
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion35% · 24,47552.0%51%–53%
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion8.3% · 5,81250.3%49%–52%
- Gustwalker Hatchling8.1% · 5,64252.0%51%–53%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps49% · 34,32352.8%52%–53%
- Mercury's Treads38% · 26,83852.8%52%–53%
- No boots9.2% · 6,42447.1%46%–48%
- Gluttonous Greaves2.2% · 1,55759.6%57%–62%
- Boots of Swiftness0.6% · 40255.5%51%–60%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite100% · 69,64652.4%52%–53%
- Ghost and Smite0.2% · 14352.5%44%–60%
- Smite and Ignite0.2% · 14043.6%36%–52%
- Exhaust and Smite0.0% · 1233.3%14%–61%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration | 78% | 54,234 | 53.0%53% to 53% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Domination | 17% | 11,747 | 51.6%51% to 52% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Precision | 3.0% | 2,118 | 46.5%44% to 49% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Resolve | 0.7% | 456 | 51.3%47% to 56% |
| First StrikeInspiration, with Domination | 0.2% | 136 | 50.7%42% to 59% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Sorcery | 0.2% | 122 | 43.4%35% to 52% |
Every rune, by tree
Precision
Primary 95% · secondary 3%
Primary 95% · secondary 3%
0%0%0%95%
0%99%0%
94%2%0%
23%9%67%
Inspiration
secondary 78%
secondary 78%
0%0%0%
0%76%2%
6%0%0%
73%0%0%
Domination
Primary 3% · secondary 17%
Primary 3% · secondary 17%
3%0%0%
0%0%20%
0%3%0%
1%0%20%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 97%Adaptive force 3%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%
Defense
Health scaling 93%Health 4%Tenacity and slow resist 3%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling91% · 63,24152.4%52%–53%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Tenacity and slow resist3.1% · 2,15354.5%52%–57%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health2.7% · 1,85652.3%50%–55%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling1.3% · 92050.6%47%–54%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron2,352 games, small sample | 2,352 | 51.5% | +20.5 | −17.4 | +2.10±0.79 |
| Bronze7,917 games | 7,917 | 53.5% | +21.5 | −16.4 | +4.00±0.43 |
| Silver10,432 games | 10,432 | 52.5% | +21.9 | −16.5 | +3.70±0.38 |
| Gold13,978 games | 13,978 | 52.5% | +21.5 | −17.1 | +3.30±0.34 |
| Platinum13,515 games | 13,515 | 52.4% | +21.0 | −17.8 | +2.70±0.34 |
| Emerald11,587 games | 11,587 | 52.4% | +20.5 | −18.3 | +2.20±0.36 |
| Diamond5,525 games | 5,525 | 52.1% | +20.6 | −18.1 | +2.30±0.53 |
| Master2,966 games | 2,966 | 50.7% | +32.2 | −27.8 | +2.90±1.12 |
| Grandmaster86 games, small sample | 86 | 59.3% | +35.7 | −32.0 | +8.20±7.34 |
| Challenger33 games, small sample | 33 | 63.6% | +28.8 | −32.9 | +6.30±10.37 |
































































