Akali
33rd of 48 Top
Win rate48.8%−1.3 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+2.40±0.29 · Top +2.36
Games22,870Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate2.2%as Top
Ban rate14.3%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Emerald and Diamond (A), weak in Iron to Silver (D).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Jax678 games54.4%+3.7 pts
- Vladimir148 games57.4%+3.6 pts
- Aatrox322 games54.7%+3.3 pts
Worst against
- Urgot340 games38.2%−6.7 pts
- Jayce216 games44.9%−3.9 pts
- Nasus476 games43.5%−3.3 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Hg
Sh
Zh
- 49.9%17% played
- Highest win
- Hg
St
Sh
- 56.6%3% played
- Boots
- Ss
Sorcerer's Shoes - 49.2%81% played
- Starting items
- Dr
Hp
Hp
- 48.9%65% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 48.6%89% played
- Runes

ElectrocuteDomination, with Resolve- 48.9%59% played
- Highest win

ElectrocuteDomination, with Precision- 54.3%4% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 48.4%83% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·W·E
- 49.4%74% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Hg Sh Zh Hextech Gunblade · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 17% | 3,840 | 49.9%48% to 52% |
Hg Sh Rd Hextech Gunblade · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 7.0% | 1,609 | 55.3%53% to 58% |
St Sh Zh Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.6% | 815 | 55.3%52% to 59% |
Hg Sh St Hextech Gunblade · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 3.1% | 711 | 54.2%50% to 58% |
Hg St Sh Hextech Gunblade · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 2.7% | 610 | 56.6%53% to 60% |
Hg St Zh Hextech Gunblade · Stormsurge · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.9% | 444 | 53.8%49% to 58% |
St Sh Rd Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.4% | 316 | 49.4%44% to 55% |
Hg Zh Sh Hextech Gunblade · Zhonya's Hourglass · Shadowflame | 1.3% | 302 | 45.4%40% to 51% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 74% · 16,97349.4%49%–50%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 18% · 4,19847.5%46%–49%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 2.1% · 47243.9%39%–48%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, Q · 1.9% · 43348.3%44%–53%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 0.5% · 12642.1%34%–51%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 30% | 6,913 | 50.2%49% to 51% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 21% | 4,781 | 52.9%52% to 54% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 8.6% | 1,972 | 49.3%47% to 52% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 6.6% | 1,508 | 76.3%74% to 78% |
| Lich Bane2,900 gold | 5.7% | 1,311 | 54.2%52% to 57% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 5.4% | 1,233 | 49.0%46% to 52% |
| Riftmaker3,100 gold | 4.2% | 970 | 52.0%49% to 55% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 3.2% | 737 | 50.5%47% to 54% |
| Hextech Rocketbelt2,650 gold | 2.9% | 668 | 48.4%45% to 52% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 1.0% | 229 | 45.0%39% to 51% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion65% · 14,82648.9%48%–50%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion23% · 5,29648.3%47%–50%
- Dark Seal, Refillable Potion9.4% · 2,14548.0%46%–50%
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion0.5% · 12446.0%37%–55%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes81% · 18,52149.2%49%–50%
- Mercury's Treads7.6% · 1,72749.3%47%–52%
- No boots5.2% · 1,19440.6%38%–43%
- Plated Steelcaps4.7% · 1,07747.1%44%–50%
- Gluttonous Greaves1.0% · 22652.2%46%–59%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite89% · 20,26048.6%48%–49%
- Flash and Teleport6.8% · 1,55648.3%46%–51%
- Teleport and Ignite2.9% · 65954.0%50%–58%
- Exhaust and Flash0.9% · 19548.2%41%–55%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Resolve | 59% | 13,559 | 48.9%48% to 50% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery | 18% | 4,146 | 47.1%46% to 49% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Resolve | 15% | 3,341 | 49.0%47% to 51% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Precision | 3.6% | 833 | 54.3%51% to 58% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Domination | 1.1% | 257 | 46.3%40% to 52% |
| Fleet FootworkPrecision, with Resolve | 0.7% | 152 | 50.7%43% to 58% |
Every rune, by tree
Domination
Primary 81% · secondary 1%
Primary 81% · secondary 1%
81%0%0%
0%1%82%
5%76%1%
1%1%81%
Resolve
secondary 75%
secondary 75%
0%0%0%
1%0%0%
0%63%11%
72%0%3%
Precision
Primary 17% · secondary 4%
Primary 17% · secondary 4%
0%0%1%17%
1%2%19%
1%17%1%
16%3%2%
Sorcery
secondary 19%
secondary 19%
0%0%0%0%
1%0%17%
1%0%1%
18%0%1%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 99%Attack speed 1%
Flex
Adaptive force 98%Move speed 2%
Defense
Health scaling 86%Health 12%Tenacity and slow resist 2%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling83% · 18,95648.4%48%–49%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health11% · 2,50750.6%49%–53%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Tenacity and slow resist1.7% · 38149.1%44%–54%
- Adaptive force, Move speed, Health scaling0.9% · 20554.6%48%–61%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron741 games, small sample | 741 | 46.4% | +20.4 | −17.9 | 0.00±1.43 |
| Bronze2,510 games, small sample | 2,510 | 46.1% | +21.9 | −17.2 | +0.90±0.80 |
| Silver3,623 games | 3,623 | 48.7% | +22.2 | −16.9 | +2.20±0.67 |
| Gold4,799 games | 4,799 | 49.6% | +22.6 | −17.2 | +2.70±0.59 |
| Platinum4,337 games | 4,337 | 47.8% | +22.5 | −17.6 | +1.70±0.63 |
| Emerald3,516 games | 3,516 | 50.1% | +22.6 | −18.1 | +2.50±0.71 |
| Diamond1,699 games, small sample | 1,699 | 50.9% | +25.3 | −17.9 | +4.40±1.09 |
| Master1,072 games, small sample | 1,072 | 49.5% | +42.2 | −28.5 | +6.80±2.22 |
| Grandmaster49 games, small sample | 49 | 49.0% | +41.9 | −32.0 | +4.20±10.81 |
| Challenger7 games, small sample | 7 | 85.7% | +37.0 | −35.0 | +26.70±22.26 |











































































