- Win
- 52.8%
- ▲2.8 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.70
- ±0.21
- Games
- 33.9k
- a win +20.5 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.69 · 6.3%
- as Mid · any role
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 94%Flex Adaptive force 97%Defense Health scaling 87%Set taken in 84% of games
Every rune with its win rate46 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Absolute Focus | 80% | 52.9% | 52.3–53.5% |
| Gathering Storm | 50% | 54.0% | 53.3–54.8% |
| Manaflow Band | 50% | 51.6% | 50.8–52.3% |
| Scorch | 43% | 51.4% | 50.6–52.3% |
| Arcane Comet | 42% | 51.2% | 50.4–52.0% |
| Transcendence | 11% | 52.0% | 50.4–53.6% |
| Deathfire Touch | 5.1% | 53.8% | 51.5–56.2% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 3.3% | 54.1% | 51.1–57.0% |
| Celerity | 1.5% | 55.3% | 50.9–59.6% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 1.1% | 53.6% | 48.5–58.6% |
| Summon Aery | 1.0% | 52.8% | 47.3–58.1% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.3% | 48.4% | 38.4–58.5% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | 0.2% | 56.3% | 45.3–66.6% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Haste | 50% | 54.2% | 53.5–55.0% |
| Presence of Mind | 49% | 54.2% | 53.4–54.9% |
| Conqueror | 47% | 54.3% | 53.5–55.0% |
| Cut Down | 46% | 54.1% | 53.3–54.9% |
| Coup de Grace | 4.9% | 52.6% | 50.2–55.0% |
| Triumph | 2.8% | 52.8% | 49.6–55.9% |
| Last Stand | 2.4% | 55.3% | 51.9–58.7% |
| Absorb Life | 0.7% | 46.9% | 40.5–53.4% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 0.5% | 41.2% | 34.0–48.8% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 0.5% | 46.9% | 39.5–54.6% |
| Press the AttackFew games | 0.2% | 28.3% | 18.0–41.6% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | 0.1% | 37.1% | 23.2–53.7% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taste of Blood | 24% | 50.5% | 49.4–51.6% |
| Treasure Hunter | 22% | 50.7% | 49.5–51.8% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 6.0% | 52.0% | 49.9–54.2% |
| Cheap Shot | 4.4% | 52.4% | 49.9–54.9% |
| Grisly Mementos | 2.8% | 51.4% | 48.2–54.6% |
| Electrocute | 2.7% | 51.8% | 48.6–55.1% |
| Dark Harvest | 1.4% | 53.9% | 49.4–58.3% |
| Sixth Sense | 1.2% | 53.8% | 49.0–58.5% |
| Relentless Hunter | 1.2% | 45.8% | 41.1–50.6% |
| Deep Ward | 0.8% | 49.1% | 43.3–55.0% |
| Sudden Impact | 0.5% | 47.1% | 39.8–54.5% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magical Footwear | 13% | 52.4% | 50.9–53.8% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 13% | 51.7% | 50.3–53.2% |
| Cosmic Insight | 4.0% | 52.5% | 49.9–55.2% |
| Cash Back | 2.2% | 52.7% | 49.1–56.2% |
| Triple Tonic | 1.5% | 55.1% | 50.8–59.3% |
| First Strike | 0.7% | 55.0% | 48.6–61.3% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 0.7% | 53.4% | 46.8–59.9% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 0.2% | 50.0% | 39.4–60.6% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | 0.1% | 60.5% | 44.7–74.4% |
| Glacial AugmentFew games | <0.1% | 47.6% | 28.3–67.6% |
Questions
What keystone do Heimerdinger Mid players take on all servers?
Conqueror, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 45% of 33,904 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.3% win rate.
What other rune page do Heimerdinger Mid players use?
Arcane Comet with Domination: 22% of 33,904 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.4% win rate.
Which stat shards do Heimerdinger Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 84% of 33,904 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.8% win rate.

















































