Rek'Sai
Off-meta Jungle
Win rate50.5%+0.5 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+2.40±0.47 · Jungle +1.90
Games8,405Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.82%as Jungle
Ban rate0.27%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Master+ (S), weak in Iron to Silver (C).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Kindred145 games60.0%+4.0 pts
- Bel'Veth137 games55.5%+3.3 pts
- Nocturne186 games56.5%+3.0 pts
Worst against
- Jarvan IV200 games45.5%−2.8 pts
- Rengar156 games48.7%−2.5 pts
- Cho'Gath282 games45.0%−2.4 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Th
So
Dd
- 57.5%13% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 50.1%48% played
- Starting items
- Sp

- 51.4%47% played
- Spells
- Fl
Sm
- 50.5%99% played
- Runes

ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration- 49.4%43% played
- Highest win

Hail of BladesDomination, with Precision- 52.2%25% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 49.4%59% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·W·E
- 50.4%62% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Th So Dd Titanic Hydra · Spear of Shojin · Death's Dance | 13% | 1,115 | 57.5%55% to 60% |
St So Dd Stridebreaker · Spear of Shojin · Death's Dance | 5.4% | 450 | 50.4%46% to 55% |
Th So Sg Titanic Hydra · Spear of Shojin · Sterak's Gage | 4.9% | 414 | 55.6%51% to 60% |
St So Sg Stridebreaker · Spear of Shojin · Sterak's Gage | 4.4% | 373 | 55.2%50% to 60% |
Th So Bc Titanic Hydra · Spear of Shojin · Black Cleaver | 2.1% | 178 | 56.7%49% to 64% |
St So Bc Stridebreaker · Spear of Shojin · Black Cleaver | 2.1% | 178 | 55.1%48% to 62% |
St Bc Dd Stridebreaker · Black Cleaver · Death's Dance | 2.0% | 164 | 57.9%50% to 65% |
Th So Mo Titanic Hydra · Spear of Shojin · Maw of Malmortius | 1.1% | 92 | 52.2%42% to 62% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 62% · 5,20050.4%49%–52%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, W, E · 19% · 1,59052.3%50%–55%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 11% · 88649.7%46%–53%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, W · 4.0% · 33752.2%47%–57%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 1.4% · 12043.3%35%–52%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stridebreaker3,300 gold | 33% | 2,781 | 47.8%46% to 50% |
| Black Cleaver3,000 gold | 19% | 1,594 | 53.1%51% to 56% |
| Sterak's Gage3,200 gold | 18% | 1,535 | 56.9%54% to 59% |
| Guardian Angel3,200 gold | 6.9% | 577 | 60.1%56% to 64% |
| Spirit Visage2,700 gold | 5.0% | 417 | 58.5%54% to 63% |
| The Collector3,000 gold | 4.7% | 397 | 52.4%47% to 57% |
| Maw of Malmortius3,100 gold | 4.2% | 356 | 54.5%49% to 60% |
| Serpent's Fang2,500 gold | 3.8% | 317 | 53.6%48% to 59% |
| Immortal Shieldbow3,000 gold | 2.9% | 246 | 56.5%50% to 63% |
| Mortal Reminder3,000 gold | 2.9% | 243 | 50.2%44% to 56% |
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup47% · 3,92651.4%50%–53%
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion34% · 2,85950.1%48%–52%
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion7.6% · 64151.3%47%–55%
- Gustwalker Hatchling5.6% · 47048.3%44%–53%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps48% · 4,03650.1%49%–52%
- Mercury's Treads36% · 3,01551.9%50%–54%
- No boots12% · 99247.5%44%–51%
- Boots of Swiftness2.0% · 16855.4%48%–63%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity1.2% · 9848.0%38%–58%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite99% · 8,35150.5%49%–52%
- Exhaust and Smite0.4% · 3655.6%40%–70%
- Smite and Ignite0.2% · 1546.7%25%–70%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration | 43% | 3,593 | 49.4%48% to 51% |
| Hail of BladesDomination, with Precision | 25% | 2,066 | 52.2%50% to 54% |
| Hail of BladesDomination, with Inspiration | 17% | 1,419 | 49.5%47% to 52% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Domination | 6.9% | 582 | 49.8%46% to 54% |
| Hail of BladesDomination, with Sorcery | 1.6% | 135 | 47.4%39% to 56% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery | 1.3% | 113 | 55.8%47% to 65% |
Every rune, by tree
Precision
Primary 51% · secondary 26%
Primary 51% · secondary 26%
2%0%0%51%
0%60%0%
75%2%0%
71%3%1%
Inspiration
secondary 60%
secondary 60%
0%0%0%
0%57%3%
2%0%0%
60%0%0%
Domination
Primary 45% · secondary 7%
Primary 45% · secondary 7%
2%0%43%
4%0%44%
23%28%1%
28%22%4%
Sorcery
secondary 4%
secondary 4%
0%0%0%0%
1%0%2%
1%1%3%
0%2%1%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 68%Adaptive force 32%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%
Defense
Health scaling 72%Health 25%Tenacity and slow resist 3%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling59% · 4,98349.4%48%–51%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health19% · 1,57153.3%51%–56%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling11% · 95152.9%50%–56%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health5.9% · 49950.3%46%–55%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron116 games, small sample | 116 | 48.3% | +20.4 | −17.2 | +0.90±3.60 |
| Bronze501 games, small sample | 501 | 47.2% | +21.6 | −15.9 | +2.00±1.73 |
| Silver756 games, small sample | 756 | 47.4% | +22.1 | −16.9 | +1.70±1.45 |
| Gold1,380 games, small sample | 1,380 | 49.8% | +21.5 | −17.5 | +2.00±1.06 |
| Platinum1,747 games, small sample | 1,747 | 50.2% | +20.9 | −17.6 | +1.80±0.93 |
| Emerald1,676 games, small sample | 1,676 | 50.5% | +21.1 | −17.5 | +2.20±0.96 |
| Diamond949 games, small sample | 949 | 52.3% | +21.2 | −17.7 | +2.70±1.28 |
| Master1,024 games, small sample | 1,024 | 54.2% | +30.8 | −27.4 | +4.40±1.83 |
| Grandmaster89 games, small sample | 89 | 60.7% | +29.2 | −30.2 | +5.90±6.21 |









































































