Diana
30th of 46 Jungle
Win rate49.2%−0.8 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+1.60±0.20 · Jungle +1.91
Games42,386Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate4.5%as Jungle
Ban rate5.4%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Iron to Silver (B), weak in Master+ (D).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Zac500 games55.4%+5.7 pts
- Locke130 games63.1%+4.2 pts
- Amumu923 games50.0%+3.1 pts
Worst against
- Xin Zhao475 games44.2%−4.0 pts
- Zyra189 games42.9%−3.1 pts
- Jax465 games46.0%−2.9 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Da
Ri
Zh
- 52.7%20% played
- Highest win
- Da
Ri
Rd
- 59.5%5% played
- Boots
- Ss
Sorcerer's Shoes - 49.6%63% played
- Starting items
- Sp
Hp
- 49.1%32% played
- Spells
- Fl
Sm
- 49.2%99% played
- Runes

ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration- 50.0%63% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 49.7%79% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts Q·W·E
- 49.2%71% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Da Ri Zh Dusk and Dawn · Riftmaker · Zhonya's Hourglass | 20% | 8,505 | 52.7%52% to 54% |
Da Ri Rd Dusk and Dawn · Riftmaker · Rabadon's Deathcap | 5.4% | 2,290 | 59.5%57% to 62% |
Da Ri Lt Dusk and Dawn · Riftmaker · Liandry's Torment | 3.8% | 1,619 | 52.4%50% to 55% |
Nt Da Zh Nashor's Tooth · Dusk and Dawn · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.9% | 790 | 53.2%50% to 57% |
Nt Da Ri Nashor's Tooth · Dusk and Dawn · Riftmaker | 1.5% | 641 | 52.6%49% to 56% |
Da Lt Zh Dusk and Dawn · Liandry's Torment · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.4% | 604 | 49.8%46% to 54% |
Hr Da Zh Hextech Rocketbelt · Dusk and Dawn · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.2% | 499 | 51.3%47% to 56% |
Da Lt Ri Dusk and Dawn · Liandry's Torment · Riftmaker | 1.1% | 445 | 49.9%45% to 55% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 71% · 29,98949.2%49%–50%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 16% · 6,60949.5%48%–51%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 4.2% · 1,76150.0%48%–52%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 2.1% · 90052.8%50%–56%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 1.7% · 70048.4%45%–52%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 23% | 9,691 | 57.2%56% to 58% |
| Shadowflame3,200 gold | 21% | 9,045 | 51.1%50% to 52% |
| Nashor's Tooth2,900 gold | 20% | 8,533 | 48.7%48% to 50% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 15% | 6,339 | 50.3%49% to 52% |
| Hextech Rocketbelt2,650 gold | 13% | 5,385 | 49.7%48% to 51% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 7.8% | 3,316 | 48.5%47% to 50% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 4.0% | 1,712 | 84.7%83% to 86% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 3.5% | 1,463 | 52.4%50% to 55% |
| Lich Bane2,900 gold | 3.1% | 1,333 | 46.4%44% to 49% |
| Bloodletter's Curse2,900 gold | 1.6% | 676 | 52.8%49% to 57% |
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion32% · 13,69649.1%48%–50%
- Scorchclaw Pup31% · 13,20750.1%49%–51%
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion13% · 5,46647.7%46%–49%
- Gustwalker Hatchling13% · 5,32448.6%47%–50%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes63% · 26,90349.6%49%–50%
- Plated Steelcaps14% · 6,10647.1%46%–48%
- Mercury's Treads11% · 4,66551.3%50%–53%
- No boots6.1% · 2,56442.9%41%–45%
- Gluttonous Greaves3.8% · 1,61854.7%52%–57%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite99% · 41,87649.2%49%–50%
- Ghost and Smite0.4% · 16854.2%47%–62%
- Smite and Ignite0.2% · 8951.7%41%–62%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration | 63% | 26,901 | 50.0%49% to 51% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Domination | 17% | 7,216 | 48.9%48% to 50% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery | 11% | 4,541 | 45.5%44% to 47% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Resolve | 2.2% | 921 | 49.5%46% to 53% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Resolve | 1.1% | 461 | 48.6%44% to 53% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Sorcery | 1.0% | 422 | 54.3%50% to 59% |
Every rune, by tree
Precision
Primary 84% · secondary 1%
Primary 84% · secondary 1%
0%0%0%84%
0%85%0%
80%5%0%
76%6%3%
Inspiration
secondary 64%
secondary 64%
0%0%0%
0%61%3%
2%0%0%
62%0%0%
Domination
Primary 13% · secondary 17%
Primary 13% · secondary 17%
13%1%0%
0%0%31%
1%13%0%
28%1%2%
Sorcery
secondary 12%
secondary 12%
0%0%1%0%
1%10%0%
1%0%1%
10%0%2%
Resolve
secondary 3%
secondary 3%
0%0%0%
0%0%3%
1%0%2%
1%1%0%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 86%Adaptive force 14%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%Health scaling 0%
Defense
Health scaling 94%Health 4%Tenacity and slow resist 1%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling79% · 33,39549.7%49%–50%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling13% · 5,56146.1%45%–47%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health3.5% · 1,49148.7%46%–51%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Tenacity and slow resist1.4% · 59245.4%41%–49%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,558 games, small sample | 1,558 | 47.1% | +20.4 | −17.7 | +0.30±0.98 |
| Bronze4,625 games | 4,625 | 48.9% | +21.4 | −16.8 | +1.90±0.58 |
| Silver7,182 games | 7,182 | 49.6% | +21.9 | −16.8 | +2.50±0.47 |
| Gold9,337 games | 9,337 | 49.9% | +21.4 | −17.2 | +2.10±0.41 |
| Platinum7,963 games | 7,963 | 48.3% | +20.9 | −17.8 | +1.00±0.44 |
| Emerald6,464 games | 6,464 | 50.8% | +20.4 | −18.3 | +1.60±0.49 |
| Diamond2,741 games, small sample | 2,741 | 47.9% | +20.9 | −18.3 | +0.70±0.76 |
| Master1,460 games, small sample | 1,460 | 46.8% | +32.8 | −28.3 | +0.50±1.62 |
| Grandmaster45 games, small sample | 45 | 42.2% | +32.3 | −32.0 | −4.90±9.56 |
| Challenger14 games, small sample | 14 | 64.3% | +30.7 | −32.0 | +8.30±16.66 |






















































































