Nautilus
Off-meta Top
Win rate45.0%−5.0 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+0.30±1.36 · Top +2.36
Games943Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.09%as Top
Ban rate12.1%any role
Low sample. 925 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
Lane opponents
No Top opponent has 100 games against Nautilus yet.
Build and runes
- Core items
- Sa
Wa
Th
- 45.5%2% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 47.1%51% played
- Starting items
- Dr
Hp
Hp
- 42.9%50% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 44.2%64% played
- Runes

Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Precision- 53.4%24% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Health scaling · Health scaling- 47.2%44% played
- Skill order
- E›W›QStarts W·E·Q
- 48.2%15% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Sa Wa Th Sunfire Aegis · Winter's Approach · Thornmail | 2.3% | 22 | 45.5%27% to 65% |
Lt Wa Fh Liandry's Torment · Winter's Approach · Frozen Heart | 2.2% | 21 | 71.4%50% to 86% |
Sa Wa Sv Sunfire Aegis · Winter's Approach · Spirit Visage | 1.7% | 16 | 68.8%44% to 86% |
Hr Wa Th Hollow Radiance · Winter's Approach · Thornmail | 1.7% | 16 | 62.5%39% to 82% |
Sa Wa Fh Sunfire Aegis · Winter's Approach · Frozen Heart | 1.2% | 11 | 18.2%5% to 48% |
Skill order
E›W›QW·E·Q
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts W, E, Q · 15% · 14148.2%40%–56%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts E, W, Q · 12% · 11741.9%33%–51%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 9.9% · 9340.9%31%–51%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts W, Q, E · 7.7% · 7357.5%46%–68%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, W, Q · 6.6% · 6240.3%29%–53%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 26% | 244 | 48.8%43% to 55% |
| Rod of Ages2,600 gold | 23% | 217 | 39.6%33% to 46% |
| Hollow Radiance2,800 gold | 18% | 168 | 48.2%41% to 56% |
| Heartsteel3,000 gold | 12% | 116 | 45.7%37% to 55% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 11% | 104 | 50.0%41% to 59% |
| Unending Despair2,800 gold | 10% | 95 | 54.7%45% to 64% |
| Spirit Visage2,700 gold | 9.8% | 92 | 50.0%40% to 60% |
| Imperial Mandate2,400 gold | 5.9% | 56 | 50.0%37% to 63% |
| Hextech Rocketbelt2,650 gold | 5.0% | 47 | 46.8%33% to 61% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 3.8% | 36 | 55.6%40% to 70% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion50% · 47142.9%38%–47%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion27% · 25147.4%41%–54%
- Doran's Helm, Health Potion11% · 9944.4%35%–54%
- 2 × Health Potion, Tear of the Goddess4.6% · 4344.2%30%–59%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps51% · 48447.1%43%–52%
- Mercury's Treads27% · 25343.9%38%–50%
- No boots8.6% · 8135.8%26%–47%
- Sorcerer's Shoes7.0% · 6647.0%35%–59%
- Boots of Swiftness2.2% · 2123.8%11%–45%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite64% · 60044.2%40%–48%
- Flash and Teleport29% · 27645.7%40%–52%
- Teleport and Ignite2.9% · 2748.2%31%–66%
- Exhaust and Flash2.0% · 1931.6%15%–54%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Precision | 24% | 223 | 53.4%47% to 60% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Sorcery | 23% | 221 | 47.5%41% to 54% |
| AftershockResolve, with Precision | 13% | 119 | 43.7%35% to 53% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Inspiration | 7.3% | 69 | 47.8%36% to 59% |
| AftershockResolve, with Inspiration | 6.8% | 64 | 29.7%20% to 42% |
| AftershockResolve, with Sorcery | 4.7% | 44 | 50.0%36% to 64% |
Every rune, by tree
Resolve
Primary 81% · secondary 2%
Primary 81% · secondary 2%
57%26%0%
4%1%82%
33%24%34%
29%49%13%
Precision
secondary 36%
secondary 36%
1%1%0%1%
0%32%6%
6%33%0%
2%2%1%
Sorcery
secondary 28%
secondary 28%
0%3%2%1%
3%32%0%
16%1%2%
22%0%6%
Inspiration
Primary 2% · secondary 14%
Primary 2% · secondary 14%
2%0%0%
3%6%2%
1%0%12%
14%1%0%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 72%Ability haste 14%Adaptive force 14%
Flex
Health scaling 75%Adaptive force 25%
Defense
Health scaling 86%Health 14%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Health scaling, Health scaling44% · 41747.2%43%–52%
- Ability haste, Health scaling, Health scaling12% · 11233.9%26%–43%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling8.9% · 8447.6%37%–58%
- Attack speed, Health scaling, Health7.3% · 6953.6%42%–65%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron13 games, small sample | 13 | 53.9% | +22.0 | −21.7 | +1.80±12.88 |
| Bronze109 games, small sample | 109 | 50.5% | +21.7 | −18.2 | +2.00±3.93 |
| Silver164 games, small sample | 164 | 48.2% | +22.4 | −17.2 | +1.90±3.20 |
| Gold210 games, small sample | 210 | 40.8% | +21.3 | −17.0 | −1.10±2.66 |
| Platinum213 games, small sample | 213 | 44.9% | +21.8 | −18.3 | −0.20±2.77 |
| Emerald115 games, small sample | 115 | 39.7% | +22.9 | −18.0 | −1.70±3.84 |
| Diamond83 games, small sample | 83 | 51.8% | +22.4 | −18.9 | +2.50±4.65 |
| Master18 games, small sample | 18 | 33.3% | +45.2 | −27.0 | −2.90±17.08 |






































































