Evelynn
20th of 46 Jungle
Win rate50.0%0.0 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+2.10±0.25 · Jungle +1.91
Games26,157Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate2.8%as Jungle
Ban rate2.6%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+off-meta
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Emerald and Diamond (A), weak in Master+ (C).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Ekko532 games54.7%+4.0 pts
- Trundle135 games55.6%+2.8 pts
- Graves614 games55.2%+2.8 pts
Worst against
- Sejuani341 games41.3%−4.4 pts
- Zac267 games43.1%−3.7 pts
- Rammus355 games42.3%−3.0 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Lb
Rd
Sh
- 56.0%17% played
- Highest win
- Lb
Rd
Bv
- 57.3%5% played
- Boots
- Ss
Sorcerer's Shoes - 50.0%92% played
- Starting items
- Gh

- 50.4%42% played
- Spells
- Fl
Sm
- 50.1%100% played
- Runes

ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery- 50.6%74% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 50.0%80% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·E·W
- 48.7%51% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Lb Rd Sh Lich Bane · Rabadon's Deathcap · Shadowflame | 17% | 4,445 | 56.0%55% to 57% |
Lb Rd Vs Lich Bane · Rabadon's Deathcap · Void Staff | 10% | 2,665 | 57.0%55% to 59% |
Lb Sh Rd Lich Bane · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 8.7% | 2,268 | 54.1%52% to 56% |
Lb Rd Bv Lich Bane · Rabadon's Deathcap · Banshee's Veil | 4.5% | 1,185 | 57.3%54% to 60% |
Lb Sh Vs Lich Bane · Shadowflame · Void Staff | 2.7% | 706 | 48.4%45% to 52% |
St Sh Rd Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.1% | 557 | 54.0%50% to 58% |
Lb St Rd Lich Bane · Stormsurge · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.1% | 289 | 55.7%50% to 61% |
Lb St Sh Lich Bane · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 1.0% | 273 | 49.1%43% to 55% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 51% · 13,45348.7%48%–50%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, Q · 34% · 9,00953.0%52%–54%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 5.1% · 1,33247.9%45%–51%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 2.7% · 69449.3%46%–53%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, Q · 2.1% · 53554.8%51%–59%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 30% | 7,915 | 69.2%68% to 70% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 26% | 6,740 | 54.6%53% to 56% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 19% | 4,900 | 49.5%48% to 51% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 17% | 4,486 | 56.8%55% to 58% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 5.2% | 1,356 | 51.7%49% to 54% |
| Hextech Rocketbelt2,650 gold | 1.6% | 426 | 48.4%44% to 53% |
| Cryptbloom3,000 gold | 0.8% | 196 | 57.1%50% to 64% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 0.7% | 189 | 43.9%37% to 51% |
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 0.3% | 85 | 40.0%30% to 51% |
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling42% · 10,85750.4%49%–51%
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion35% · 9,11649.7%49%–51%
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion8.2% · 2,14849.6%47%–52%
- Scorchclaw Pup5.6% · 1,47649.3%47%–52%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes92% · 24,13550.0%49%–51%
- No boots6.2% · 1,61351.4%49%–54%
- Boots of Swiftness0.7% · 17250.0%43%–57%
- Mercury's Treads0.6% · 16550.9%43%–58%
- Plated Steelcaps0.1% · 3737.8%24%–54%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite100% · 26,04450.1%49%–51%
- Ghost and Smite0.3% · 7541.3%31%–53%
- Smite and Ignite0.2% · 4645.7%32%–60%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery | 74% | 19,242 | 50.6%50% to 51% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Sorcery | 8.4% | 2,186 | 47.7%46% to 50% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Precision | 8.1% | 2,118 | 49.4%47% to 52% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Inspiration | 7.0% | 1,831 | 49.3%47% to 52% |
| First StrikeInspiration, with Domination | 0.6% | 150 | 53.3%45% to 61% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Domination | 0.4% | 111 | 45.1%36% to 54% |
Every rune, by tree
Domination
Primary 97% · secondary 1%
Primary 97% · secondary 1%
89%9%0%
1%0%98%
14%83%2%
1%88%9%
Sorcery
secondary 82%
secondary 82%
0%0%1%0%
13%0%1%
1%2%70%
1%1%80%
Precision
secondary 8%
secondary 8%
0%0%0%0%
0%9%0%
0%1%0%
8%1%0%
Inspiration
Primary 1% · secondary 7%
Primary 1% · secondary 7%
0%0%1%
0%7%1%
1%0%0%
8%0%0%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 99%Attack speed 1%
Flex
Adaptive force 99%Move speed 1%
Defense
Health scaling 82%Health 16%Tenacity and slow resist 2%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling80% · 20,90450.0%49%–51%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health15% · 4,00651.1%50%–53%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Tenacity and slow resist2.4% · 63549.3%45%–53%
- Adaptive force, Move speed, Health scaling0.7% · 17447.7%40%–55%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,005 games, small sample | 1,005 | 45.4% | +20.1 | −17.2 | −0.30±1.20 |
| Bronze2,998 games, small sample | 2,998 | 49.3% | +21.6 | −16.7 | +2.30±0.72 |
| Silver4,332 games | 4,332 | 50.1% | +21.9 | −16.9 | +2.60±0.60 |
| Gold5,577 games | 5,577 | 50.2% | +21.7 | −17.0 | +2.50±0.53 |
| Platinum5,294 games | 5,294 | 50.0% | +21.0 | −17.6 | +1.90±0.54 |
| Emerald4,226 games | 4,226 | 50.8% | +20.4 | −18.2 | +1.60±0.60 |
| Diamond1,523 games, small sample | 1,523 | 52.8% | +20.7 | −18.4 | +2.40±1.01 |
| Master569 games, small sample | 569 | 47.9% | +32.1 | −27.4 | +1.20±2.53 |
| Grandmaster24 games, small sample | 24 | 45.8% | +31.5 | −31.2 | −2.40±12.98 |









































































