Jarvan IV Jungle build
18th of 46 Jungle
Win rate50.1%+0.1 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+2.10±0.19 · Jungle +1.88
Games48,188Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate4.1%as Jungle
Ban rate0.92%any role
Jarvan IV Jungle, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Profane Hydra (12% of 48,307 games), Flash and Smite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ph Vc Ba Profane Hydra · Voltaic Cyclosword · Bastionbreaker | 12% | 5,937 | 55.3%54% to 57% |
Ph Vc Dd Profane Hydra · Voltaic Cyclosword · Death's Dance | 5.1% | 2,440 | 54.0%52% to 56% |
Ss Bc Dd Sundered Sky · Black Cleaver · Death's Dance | 3.6% | 1,743 | 55.9%54% to 58% |
Ec Bc Dd Eclipse · Black Cleaver · Death's Dance | 2.9% | 1,390 | 58.5%56% to 61% |
Ph Aa Dd Profane Hydra · Axiom Arc · Death's Dance | 2.8% | 1,349 | 56.9%54% to 59% |
Ss Bc Ga Sundered Sky · Black Cleaver · Guardian Angel | 2.6% | 1,253 | 58.3%56% to 61% |
Ec Ss Dd Eclipse · Sundered Sky · Death's Dance | 2.0% | 953 | 56.4%53% to 59% |
Ph Aa Vc Profane Hydra · Axiom Arc · Voltaic Cyclosword | 1.7% | 842 | 53.1%50% to 56% |
Skill order
Q›E›WE·Q·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 75% · 36,35850.3%50%–51%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, Q · 13% · 6,51351.0%50%–52%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 2.8% · 1,35246.5%44%–49%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, Q, W · 2.7% · 1,28749.3%47%–52%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, W · 1.4% · 68248.8%45%–53%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sundered Sky3,100 gold | 34% | 16,439 | 49.7%49% to 51% |
| Death's Dance3,300 gold | 33% | 15,700 | 55.9%55% to 57% |
| Black Cleaver3,000 gold | 32% | 15,217 | 52.0%51% to 53% |
| Eclipse2,900 gold | 27% | 13,192 | 50.6%50% to 51% |
| Guardian Angel3,200 gold | 17% | 8,115 | 61.5%60% to 63% |
| Axiom Arc2,750 gold | 13% | 6,356 | 54.1%53% to 55% |
| Maw of Malmortius3,100 gold | 7.9% | 3,809 | 55.3%54% to 57% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 6.8% | 3,261 | 52.9%51% to 55% |
| Spirit Visage2,700 gold | 5.4% | 2,607 | 56.0%54% to 58% |
| Edge of Night3,000 gold | 4.7% | 2,267 | 56.5%54% to 59% |
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion32% · 15,68450.1%49%–51%
- Scorchclaw Pup31% · 15,18949.8%49%–51%
- Mosstomper Seedling13% · 6,40652.4%51%–54%
- Mosstomper Seedling, Health Potion9.9% · 4,77450.7%49%–52%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps48% · 23,37249.7%49%–50%
- Mercury's Treads33% · 15,92851.1%50%–52%
- No boots12% · 5,61446.2%45%–48%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity4.8% · 2,31755.0%53%–57%
- Gluttonous Greaves1.4% · 69054.9%51%–59%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite100% · 48,18950.1%50%–51%
- Smite and Ignite0.2% · 7546.7%36%–58%
- Ghost and Smite0.1% · 3360.6%44%–75%
- Exhaust and Smite0.0% · 1233.3%14%–61%
Questions
What do Jarvan IV Jungle players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Profane Hydra, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Bastionbreaker: 12% of 48,307 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 55.3% win rate.
What skill order do Jarvan IV Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 75% of 48,307 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jarvan IV Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 100% of 48,307 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.1% win rate.


























