Zyra
20th of 41 Support
Win rate50.8%+0.8 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+2.10±0.20 · Support +2.07
Games39,814Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate4.2%as Support
Ban rate4.7%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+off-meta
Lane opponents
Best against
- Maokai393 games54.5%+3.4 pts
- Teemo244 games54.1%+2.9 pts
- Braum881 games51.3%+2.0 pts
Worst against
- Shaco267 games45.3%−3.8 pts
- Sylas121 games47.9%−2.4 pts
- Leona1,868 games46.1%−2.2 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Lt
Rc
Mo
- 52.3%6% played
- Boots
- Ss
Sorcerer's Shoes - 51.5%82% played
- Starting items
- Hp
Hp
- 50.9%90% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 50.7%69% played
- Runes

Arcane CometSorcery, with Domination- 50.4%51% played
- Highest win

Dark HarvestDomination, with Sorcery- 52.6%3% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 50.7%78% played
- Skill order
- E›Q›WStarts E·W·Q
- 52.0%42% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Lt Rc Mo Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Morellonomicon | 5.5% | 2,202 | 52.3%50% to 54% |
Lt Rc Zh Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.3% | 1,705 | 52.7%50% to 55% |
Lt Rc Bt Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Blackfire Torch | 2.0% | 785 | 53.0%50% to 56% |
Lt Mo Rc Liandry's Torment · Morellonomicon · Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 1.9% | 744 | 48.9%45% to 53% |
Bt Lt Rc Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 1.7% | 685 | 53.1%49% to 57% |
Lt Mo Zh Liandry's Torment · Morellonomicon · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.4% | 538 | 56.9%53% to 61% |
Bt Rc Lt Blackfire Torch · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Liandry's Torment | 1.2% | 474 | 49.4%45% to 54% |
Lt Bt Rc Liandry's Torment · Blackfire Torch · Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 1.0% | 390 | 56.2%51% to 61% |
Skill order
E›Q›WE·W·Q
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, W, Q · 42% · 16,66252.0%51%–53%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, W · 11% · 4,36850.0%48%–51%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, W, Q · 6.1% · 2,40752.9%51%–55%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 4.9% · 1,93750.6%48%–53%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts E, W, Q · 4.7% · 1,85651.8%50%–54%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 93% | 36,981 | 50.9%50% to 51% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 28% | 10,954 | 51.0%50% to 52% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 14% | 5,460 | 52.5%51% to 54% |
| Shadowflame3,200 gold | 4.7% | 1,851 | 52.7%50% to 55% |
| Malignance2,700 gold | 4.6% | 1,813 | 51.9%50% to 54% |
| Imperial Mandate2,400 gold | 2.4% | 972 | 56.0%53% to 59% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 2.2% | 881 | 49.8%47% to 53% |
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 2.1% | 825 | 50.2%47% to 54% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 2.0% | 792 | 49.4%46% to 53% |
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 1.2% | 479 | 52.4%48% to 57% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion90% · 35,88350.9%50%–51%
- Control Ward3.1% · 1,23449.0%46%–52%
- Health Potion2.8% · 1,12750.0%47%–53%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward0.5% · 19147.1%40%–54%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes82% · 32,59851.5%51%–52%
- No boots7.7% · 3,04541.8%40%–44%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity6.9% · 2,75652.0%50%–54%
- Boots of Swiftness2.1% · 81551.7%48%–55%
- Mercury's Treads0.9% · 36552.6%47%–58%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite69% · 27,55250.7%50%–51%
- Flash and Heal15% · 6,01950.4%49%–52%
- Exhaust and Flash14% · 5,57651.7%50%–53%
- Flash and Teleport0.8% · 32848.2%43%–54%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Domination | 51% | 20,283 | 50.4%50% to 51% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery | 19% | 7,433 | 50.6%49% to 52% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Inspiration | 10% | 4,038 | 50.8%49% to 52% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Precision | 6.4% | 2,532 | 52.1%50% to 54% |
| Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Domination | 3.3% | 1,300 | 52.4%50% to 55% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Sorcery | 2.8% | 1,097 | 52.6%50% to 56% |
Every rune, by tree
Sorcery
Primary 73% · secondary 21%
Primary 73% · secondary 21%
0%68%0%7%
2%93%1%
90%2%3%
74%0%5%
Domination
Primary 23% · secondary 54%
Primary 23% · secondary 54%
20%4%0%
26%51%0%
2%20%3%
3%47%28%
Inspiration
secondary 10%
secondary 10%
0%0%0%
0%2%1%
0%0%10%
11%0%0%
Precision
secondary 10%
secondary 10%
0%0%0%0%
0%1%7%
0%4%0%
2%7%0%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 94%Ability haste 6%
Flex
Adaptive force 99%Move speed 1%
Defense
Health scaling 89%Health 9%Tenacity and slow resist 2%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling78% · 31,17350.7%50%–51%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health6.7% · 2,64750.9%49%–53%
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health scaling3.7% · 1,47951.7%49%–54%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Tenacity and slow resist1.7% · 69151.4%48%–55%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,393 games, small sample | 1,393 | 48.5% | +20.4 | −17.9 | +0.70±1.05 |
| Bronze5,399 games | 5,399 | 50.9% | +21.1 | −17.5 | +2.30±0.54 |
| Silver8,430 games | 8,430 | 51.7% | +21.5 | −17.2 | +2.90±0.43 |
| Gold9,500 games | 9,500 | 51.1% | +21.0 | −17.5 | +2.30±0.40 |
| Platinum7,695 games | 7,695 | 50.6% | +20.8 | −18.1 | +1.80±0.45 |
| Emerald4,691 games | 4,691 | 50.1% | +20.4 | −18.2 | +1.30±0.57 |
| Diamond1,432 games, small sample | 1,432 | 48.9% | +20.9 | −18.3 | +1.20±1.06 |
| Master541 games, small sample | 541 | 50.4% | +31.6 | −28.0 | +2.30±2.60 |
| Grandmaster8 games, small sample | 8 | 62.5% | +44.8 | −33.3 | +15.50±29.16 |
| Challengerno LP figure | – | 0.0% | – | – | No LP figure |









































































