- Win
- 52.7%
- ▲2.7 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +2.90
- ±0.07
- Games
- 296.4k
- a win +21.4 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 2.3 · 2.5%
- as Jungle · any role
Bel'Veth Jungle, patch 26.21: Kraken Slayer, Blade of The Ruined King, Death's Dance; Lethal Tempo + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 296,370 games).
Build
Start

32% · 53.4% won
Spells
Sm
98% · 52.7% won
Skills
44% · 66.6% won
Items 31.2% of games with a core
- Kraken Slayer
- Blade of The Ruined King
- Death's Dance
- Te
69.6%won51% · 17kpick, 16,670 games - We
68.3%won26% · 8.7kpick, 8,686 games - Gr
72.3%won6.8% · 2.2kpick, 2,240 games
- Jt
71.3%won26% · 3.2kpick, 3,233 games - Ga
74.9%won22% · 2.8kpick, 2,788 games - We
69.9%won15% · 1.9kpick, 1,930 games
63.4% won (63.0–63.8) · 61,676 games
4th: of the 33,001 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 12,459 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 82% of games · 55.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Kraken Slayer › Blade of The Ruined King › Death's Dance31%63.4%63% to 64%
- Kraken Slayer › Blade of The Ruined King › Terminus9.7%64.5%64% to 65%
- Kraken Slayer › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Terminus9.0%64.8%64% to 66%
- Kraken Slayer › Blade of The Ruined King › Guinsoo's Rageblade9.0%66.0%65% to 67%
- Kraken Slayer › Blade of The Ruined King › Wit's End5.4%61.2%60% to 62%
- Kraken Slayer › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Death's Dance3.6%63.5%62% to 65%
- Kraken Slayer › Stridebreaker › Death's Dance1.8%61.5%60% to 63%
- Kraken Slayer › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Wit's End1.3%60.7%59% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W44%66.6%128,949
- ››starts Q E W43%39.4%125,182
- ››starts Q W E2.6%42.6%7,483
- ››starts Q W E2.4%59.2%7,050
- ››starts Q E Q2.3%42.8%6,820
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 28%51.6% won
- Mosstomper Seedling Highest win14%54.6% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 24%56.5% won
- No boots 16%42.5% won
Summoner spells
- Ghost + Smite 1.0%53.7% won
- Exhaust + Smite 0.5%54.5% won
Every option as a table60 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Kraken Slayer › Blade of The Ruined King › Death's Dance | 31% | 63.4% | 63.0%–63.8% | 61,676 |
| Kraken Slayer › Blade of The Ruined King › Terminus | 9.7% | 64.5% | 63.8%–65.1% | 19,158 |
| Kraken Slayer › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Terminus | 9.0% | 64.8% | 64.1%–65.5% | 17,835 |
| Kraken Slayer › Blade of The Ruined King › Guinsoo's Rageblade | 9.0% | 66.0% | 65.3%–66.7% | 17,751 |
| Kraken Slayer › Blade of The Ruined King › Wit's End | 5.4% | 61.2% | 60.2%–62.1% | 10,671 |
| Kraken Slayer › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Death's Dance | 3.6% | 63.5% | 62.4%–64.6% | 7,166 |
| Kraken Slayer › Stridebreaker › Death's Dance | 1.8% | 61.5% | 59.9%–63.1% | 3,481 |
| Kraken Slayer › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Wit's End | 1.3% | 60.7% | 58.8%–62.6% | 2,503 |
| 4th item, of 105,057 games that reached it | ||||
| Terminus | 28% | 70.3% | 69.8%–70.9% | 28,909 |
| Death's Dance | 24% | 70.9% | 70.3%–71.4% | 25,338 |
| Wit's End | 18% | 68.6% | 68.0%–69.3% | 18,489 |
| Guinsoo's Rageblade | 5.8% | 72.5% | 71.3%–73.6% | 6,058 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 5.0% | 68.0% | 66.7%–69.3% | 5,204 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 4.2% | 71.1% | 69.8%–72.4% | 4,355 |
| 5th item, of 40,763 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 19% | 75.3% | 74.3%–76.2% | 7,616 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 19% | 71.2% | 70.1%–72.2% | 7,597 |
| Wit's End | 14% | 70.7% | 69.5%–71.8% | 5,685 |
| Terminus | 12% | 71.6% | 70.4%–72.9% | 4,962 |
| Death's Dance | 11% | 71.7% | 70.4%–73.0% | 4,534 |
| Guinsoo's Rageblade | 5.9% | 72.7% | 70.9%–74.4% | 2,418 |
| 6th item, of 4,271 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 17% | 67.5% | 64.1%–70.9% | 724 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 15% | 66.4% | 62.6%–70.0% | 631 |
| Wit's End | 9.0% | 63.7% | 58.8%–68.4% | 383 |
| Guinsoo's Rageblade | 8.3% | 70.8% | 65.9%–75.3% | 356 |
| Terminus | 7.0% | 64.4% | 58.8%–69.7% | 298 |
| Death's Dance | 5.8% | 64.6% | 58.5%–70.3% | 246 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 45% | 53.6% | 53.3%–53.9% | 132,690 |
| Mercury's Treads | 24% | 56.5% | 56.1%–56.9% | 71,297 |
| No boots | 16% | 42.5% | 42.0%–42.9% | 47,557 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 8.1% | 51.2% | 50.6%–51.8% | 24,123 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 6.4% | 59.3% | 58.6%–60.0% | 18,888 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 32% | 53.4% | 53.0%–53.7% | 95,974 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 28% | 51.6% | 51.3%–52.0% | 83,623 |
| Mosstomper Seedling | 14% | 54.6% | 54.1%–55.1% | 40,012 |
| Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion | 10% | 53.9% | 53.4%–54.5% | 30,244 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 98% | 52.7% | 52.5%–52.9% | 290,433 |
| Ghost + Smite | 1.0% | 53.7% | 51.9%–55.5% | 2,960 |
| Exhaust + Smite | 0.5% | 54.5% | 51.9%–57.1% | 1,446 |
| Smite + Ignite | 0.4% | 51.8% | 49.0%–54.6% | 1,221 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 44% | 66.6% | 66.3%–66.9% | 128,949 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 43% | 39.4% | 39.1%–39.6% | 125,182 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 2.6% | 42.6% | 41.5%–43.7% | 7,483 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 2.4% | 59.2% | 58.1%–60.4% | 7,050 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 2.3% | 42.8% | 41.7%–44.0% | 6,820 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 82% | 55.0% | 54.8%–55.2% | 227,750 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 4.2% | 56.7% | 55.8%–57.6% | 11,790 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.7% | 53.3% | 52.3%–54.3% | 10,229 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 0.9% | 51.9% | 50.0%–53.8% | 2,559 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 0.9% | 50.7% | 48.7%–52.7% | 2,420 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E E E R | 0.8% | 56.4% | 54.3%–58.5% | 2,123 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Terminus | 28% | 66.4% | 66.1%–66.8% | 83,040 |
| Guinsoo's Rageblade | 26% | 60.9% | 60.6%–61.3% | 76,620 |
| Wit's End | 16% | 64.0% | 63.5%–64.4% | 48,720 |
| Stridebreaker | 6.8% | 57.7% | 57.1%–58.4% | 20,022 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 5.5% | 67.7% | 67.0%–68.4% | 16,171 |
| Yun Tal Wildarrows | 4.5% | 55.5% | 54.7%–56.4% | 13,463 |
| Guardian Angel | 4.2% | 76.3% | 75.6%–77.1% | 12,335 |
| Navori Flickerblade | 3.7% | 63.2% | 62.3%–64.1% | 10,896 |
| Immortal Shieldbow | 3.2% | 58.9% | 57.9%–59.9% | 9,566 |
| Randuin's Omen | 1.9% | 61.4% | 60.2%–62.7% | 5,750 |
Questions
What do Bel'Veth Jungle players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Kraken Slayer, then Blade of The Ruined King, then Death's Dance: 21% of 296,370 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 63.4% win rate.
What skill order do Bel'Veth Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 44% of 291,310 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 66.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Bel'Veth Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 98% of 296,370 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.7% win rate.












































