- Win
- 44.5%
- ▼5.5 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.40
- ±0.73
- Games
- 2,961
- a win +20.8 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 2.6%
- as Mid · any role
Bel'Veth Mid, last 30 days: Hextech Gunblade, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 2,961 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×232% · 45.1% won
Spells
Ig
62% · 44.1% won
Skills
25% · 43.9% won
Items 13.1% of games with a core
- Hextech Gunblade
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
49.2% won (42.0–56.4) · 183 games
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path are counted from patch 26.20 on, so this period doesn't show them. Show last 14 days
Core items
- Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap13%49.2%42% to 56%
- Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › Stormsurge7.1%48.5%39% to 58%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2.9%48.8%34% to 64%
- Kraken Slayer › Blade of The Ruined King › Guinsoo's Rageblade2.7%57.9%42% to 72%
- Hextech Gunblade › Nashor's Tooth › Shadowflame2.3%46.9%31% to 64%
- Hextech Gunblade › Rabadon's Deathcap › Lich Bane2.1%41.4%26% to 59%
- Kraken Slayer › Blade of The Ruined King › Death's Dance2.0%53.6%36% to 70%
- Kraken Slayer › Blade of The Ruined King › Terminus1.6%69.6%49% to 84%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E25%43.9%688
- ››starts W Q W13%47.8%358
- ››starts Q E W11%35.6%306
- ››starts W E Q8.2%46.3%229
- ››starts Q W E5.7%38.8%160
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 28%46.3% won
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion 20%40.9% won
Boots
- Gunmetal Greaves 18%46.4% won
- Chainlaced Crushers 9.2%46.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 20%43.7% won
- Exhaust + Flash 11%43.9% won
Every option as a table36 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 13% | 49.2% | 42.0%–56.4% | 183 |
| Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › StormsurgeFew games | 7.1% | 48.5% | 38.9%–58.2% | 99 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 2.9% | 48.8% | 34.3%–63.5% | 41 |
| Kraken Slayer › Blade of The Ruined King › Guinsoo's RagebladeFew games | 2.7% | 57.9% | 42.2%–72.2% | 38 |
| Hextech Gunblade › Nashor's Tooth › ShadowflameFew games | 2.3% | 46.9% | 30.9%–63.6% | 32 |
| Hextech Gunblade › Rabadon's Deathcap › Lich BaneFew games | 2.1% | 41.4% | 25.5%–59.3% | 29 |
| Kraken Slayer › Blade of The Ruined King › Death's DanceFew games | 2.0% | 53.6% | 35.8%–70.5% | 28 |
| Kraken Slayer › Blade of The Ruined King › TerminusFew games | 1.6% | 69.6% | 49.1%–84.4% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 46% | 45.3% | 42.7%–47.9% | 1,372 |
| Gunmetal Greaves | 18% | 46.4% | 42.2%–50.7% | 530 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 9.2% | 46.3% | 40.5%–52.3% | 272 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 7.4% | 48.4% | 41.9%–55.0% | 219 |
| Armored Advance | 6.9% | 44.4% | 37.8%–51.2% | 205 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 32% | 45.1% | 41.9%–48.4% | 902 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 28% | 46.3% | 42.9%–49.8% | 801 |
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 20% | 40.9% | 36.9%–45.0% | 555 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 4.9% | 41.0% | 33.2%–49.3% | 139 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 62% | 44.1% | 41.9%–46.4% | 1,838 |
| Flash + Teleport | 20% | 43.7% | 39.8%–47.7% | 604 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 11% | 43.9% | 38.7%–49.2% | 335 |
| Flash + Barrier | 4.5% | 54.9% | 46.4%–63.1% | 133 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 25% | 43.9% | 40.2%–47.6% | 688 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q W | 13% | 47.8% | 42.6%–52.9% | 358 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 11% | 35.6% | 30.5%–41.1% | 306 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 8.2% | 46.3% | 39.9%–52.8% | 229 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 5.7% | 38.8% | 31.6%–46.5% | 160 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Kraken Slayer | 24% | 43.2% | 39.6%–46.8% | 718 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 20% | 50.6% | 46.6%–54.6% | 595 |
| Stormsurge | 20% | 48.6% | 44.6%–52.7% | 578 |
| Gunmetal Greaves | 18% | 46.4% | 42.2%–50.7% | 530 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 16% | 48.2% | 43.7%–52.7% | 463 |
| Guinsoo's Rageblade | 9.6% | 54.9% | 49.1%–60.6% | 284 |
| Terminus | 6.7% | 60.6% | 53.7%–67.2% | 198 |
| Death's Dance | 5.8% | 60.5% | 53.0%–67.5% | 172 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 5.3% | 70.5% | 62.9%–77.1% | 156 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.0% | 51.4% | 43.4%–59.3% | 148 |
Questions
What do Bel'Veth Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Hextech Gunblade, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 6% of 2,961 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 49.2% win rate.
What skill order do Bel'Veth Mid players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 25% of 2,784 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 43.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Bel'Veth Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 62% of 2,961 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 44.1% win rate.





















































