AuroraMid

16th of 41 MidAll ranks

Mid73%Top21%Bot3%
Win
50.9%
▲0.9 vs Mid
LP a game
+2.00
±0.46
Games
8,018
a win +21.1 · a loss −18.1
Pick · Ban
1.6 · 1.5%
as Mid · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 8,018 games

Items 22.8% of games with a core · 58.3% won

  1. Stormsurge
  2. Shadowflame
  3. Rabadon's Deathcap
4th
  • R59.9% won34% pick
  • V54.9% won23% pick
  • Z54.9% won22% pick
5th
  • V59.5% won29% pick
  • Z54.3% won25% pick
  • R49.3% won12% pick

58.3% won (55.2–61.2) · 1,049 games

Start

  • Doran's Ring
  • Health Potion ×2

98% · 51.1% won

Boots

  • Spellslinger's Shoes

83% · 52.3% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Teleport

57% · 49.4% won

or FI 40%

Skills · max

starts Q E W

86% · 51.2% won

or 1.2%

RunesElectrocute + Sorcery
Domination
Sorcery
Exact page · 37.9%

Runes Electrocute + Sorcery

or Electrocute + Precision 25%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Toughest

  1. Zed45.8%−3.9 points against what the two win rates suggest358 · met 4.5%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to Silver30th of 43
  • Gold and Platinum16th of 40
  • Emerald and Diamond14th of 40
  • Master+15th of 40

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best junglers with Aurora

Nocturne56.1%212 games
  1. Wukong226 games55.8%
  2. Cho'Gath231 games55.0%
  3. Viego283 games52.3%

Most played

  1. Kayn726 games49.2%
  2. Master Yi385 games51.4%
  3. Lee Sin381 games47.8%

Other Mid picks

  1. Yasuo51.5%
  2. Yone51.2%
  3. Zed49.5%
  4. Ahri51.3%
  5. Malzahar51.6%
  6. Fizz52.2%
  7. Vladimir51.7%
  8. Lux52.3%
  9. Katarina49.7%
  10. Aurora50.9%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +21.1 · a loss −18.110 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Mid Aurora by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron249 games, small sample24950.8%+19.7−16.3+1.90rank +0.77, ±2.36, the 95% range, over 249 games
Bronze730 games73046.6%+21.1−16.9+1.00rank +2.69, ±1.44, the 95% range, over 730 games
Silver1,277 games1,27749.9%+20.7−17.0+1.90rank +2.48, ±1.08, the 95% range, over 1,277 games
Gold1,396 games1,39652.6%+20.7−17.4+2.80rank +2.31, ±1.04, the 95% range, over 1,396 games
Platinum1,452 games1,45250.9%+20.3−17.7+1.80rank +1.92, ±1.01, the 95% range, over 1,452 games
Emerald1,332 games1,33251.2%+19.9−18.1+1.40rank +1.58, ±1.05, the 95% range, over 1,332 games
Diamond629 games62953.8%+20.8−17.5+3.00rank +1.97, ±1.54, the 95% range, over 629 games
Master408 games40851.0%+30.0−27.2+2.40rank +2.55, ±2.84, the 95% range, over 408 games
Grandmaster53 games, small sample5357.4%+28.2−32.0+3.20rank +0.61, ±8.07, the 95% range, over 53 games
Challenger19 games, small sample1955.0%+27.5−33.2−1.30rank +1.04, ±14.03, the 95% range, over 19 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 30–34 min: 51.7%7 lengths

Questions

Is Aurora Mid good right now?

Grade B, 16th of 41 Mid picks: 50.9% won over 8,018 games in all ranks on BR, patch 26.20.

How much LP does Aurora Mid net a game?

+2.00 LP a game (±0.46) in all ranks on BR, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +2.13.

Which lanes are hardest for Aurora Mid?

Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on BR, patch 26.20 are Zed (45.8%).

Who does Aurora Mid win most with?

Nocturne Jungle: the pair won 56.1% of 212 games in all ranks on BR, patch 26.20.

Does Aurora Mid win more in short or long games?

Aurora Mid wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 51.7% in all ranks on BR, patch 26.20.

Keep going