- Win
- 50.9%
- ▲0.9 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±0.46
- Games
- 8,018
- a win +21.1 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 1.6 · 1.5%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Items 22.8% of games with a core · 58.3% won
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- R
59.9% won34% pick - V
54.9% won23% pick - Z
54.9% won22% pick
- V
59.5% won29% pick - Z
54.3% won25% pick - R
49.3% won12% pick
58.3% won (55.2–61.2) · 1,049 games
Start
- Doran's Ring
- Health Potion ×2
98% · 51.1% won
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes
83% · 52.3% won
Spells
- Flash
- Teleport
57% · 49.4% won
or F
I
40%
Skills · max
86% · 51.2% won
or ›› 1.2%









Runes Electrocute + Sorcery
or Electrocute + Precision 25%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Zed45.8%−3.9 points against what the two win rates suggest358 · met 4.5%
Across ranks
Iron to Silver30th of 43
Gold and Platinum16th of 40
Emerald and Diamond14th of 40
Master+15th of 40
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best junglers with Aurora
- Wukong226 games55.8%
- Cho'Gath231 games55.0%
- Viego283 games52.3%
Most played
- Kayn726 games49.2%
- Master Yi385 games51.4%
- Lee Sin381 games47.8%
Other Mid picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron249 games, small sample | 249 | 50.8% | +19.7 | −16.3 | +1.90rank +0.77, ±2.36, the 95% range, over 249 games |
| Bronze730 games | 730 | 46.6% | +21.1 | −16.9 | +1.00rank +2.69, ±1.44, the 95% range, over 730 games |
| Silver1,277 games | 1,277 | 49.9% | +20.7 | −17.0 | +1.90rank +2.48, ±1.08, the 95% range, over 1,277 games |
| Gold1,396 games | 1,396 | 52.6% | +20.7 | −17.4 | +2.80rank +2.31, ±1.04, the 95% range, over 1,396 games |
| Platinum1,452 games | 1,452 | 50.9% | +20.3 | −17.7 | +1.80rank +1.92, ±1.01, the 95% range, over 1,452 games |
| Emerald1,332 games | 1,332 | 51.2% | +19.9 | −18.1 | +1.40rank +1.58, ±1.05, the 95% range, over 1,332 games |
| Diamond629 games | 629 | 53.8% | +20.8 | −17.5 | +3.00rank +1.97, ±1.54, the 95% range, over 629 games |
| Master408 games | 408 | 51.0% | +30.0 | −27.2 | +2.40rank +2.55, ±2.84, the 95% range, over 408 games |
| Grandmaster53 games, small sample | 53 | 57.4% | +28.2 | −32.0 | +3.20rank +0.61, ±8.07, the 95% range, over 53 games |
| Challenger19 games, small sample | 19 | 55.0% | +27.5 | −33.2 | −1.30rank +1.04, ±14.03, the 95% range, over 19 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Questions
Is Aurora Mid good right now?
Grade B, 16th of 41 Mid picks: 50.9% won over 8,018 games in all ranks on BR, patch 26.20.
How much LP does Aurora Mid net a game?
+2.00 LP a game (±0.46) in all ranks on BR, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +2.13.
Which lanes are hardest for Aurora Mid?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on BR, patch 26.20 are Zed (45.8%).
Who does Aurora Mid win most with?
Nocturne Jungle: the pair won 56.1% of 212 games in all ranks on BR, patch 26.20.
Does Aurora Mid win more in short or long games?
Aurora Mid wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 51.7% in all ranks on BR, patch 26.20.





















































