- Win
- 44.9%
- ▼5.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.30
- ±0.47
- Games
- 9,581
- a win +24.6 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.63 · 0.97%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 13.8% of games with a core · 50.5% won
- Eclipse
- Sundered Sky
- Sterak's Gage
- G
52.3%won29% pick - V
56.5%won7.5% pick - S
48.9%won5.4% pick
- G
42.9%won20% pick - T
71.4%won10% pick - V
72.7%won7.9% pick
50.5% won (46.1–55.0) · 483 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
91% · 45.1% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
55% · 44.7% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
89% · 44.8% won
or E
F
6.7%
Skills · max
64% · 45.6% won
or ›› 4.9%









Runes Hail of Blades + Resolve
or Grasp of the Undying + Precision 7.1%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Blitzcrank36.2%−4.8 points against what the two win rates suggest196 · met 2.0%
- Vel'Koz33.9%−4.6 points against what the two win rates suggest121 · met 1.3%
Best
- Soraka50.3%+4.5 points against what the two win rates suggest294 · met 3.1%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+21st of 31
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Miss Fortune636 games51.4%
- Briar208 games50.5%
- Nocturne231 games49.8%
Most played
- Kai'Sa875 games44.8%
- Kayn770 games46.5%
- Caitlyn768 games42.4%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron178 games, small sample | 178 | 46.7% | +22.3 | −19.2 | +0.60rank +0.68, ±3.16, the 95% range, over 178 games |
| Bronze630 games | 630 | 46.8% | +24.6 | −16.4 | +2.90rank +2.62, ±1.72, the 95% range, over 630 games |
| Silver1,502 games | 1,502 | 45.1% | +23.4 | −17.4 | +1.30rank +2.41, ±1.09, the 95% range, over 1,502 games |
| Gold1,917 games | 1,917 | 45.2% | +24.4 | −17.0 | +1.90rank +2.23, ±0.99, the 95% range, over 1,917 games |
| Platinum1,865 games | 1,865 | 44.5% | +24.1 | −17.2 | +1.30rank +1.88, ±1.00, the 95% range, over 1,865 games |
| Emerald1,670 games | 1,670 | 43.3% | +22.7 | −17.9 | −0.10rank +1.55, ±1.02, the 95% range, over 1,670 games |
| Diamond824 games | 824 | 43.7% | +24.0 | −18.1 | +0.70rank +1.94, ±1.51, the 95% range, over 824 games |
| Master462 games | 462 | 48.3% | +35.5 | −27.6 | +3.00rank +2.46, ±3.02, the 95% range, over 462 games |
| Grandmaster60 games, small sample | 60 | 51.7% | +45.9 | −29.7 | +9.30rank +1.36, ±10.04, the 95% range, over 60 games |
| Challenger38 games, small sample | 38 | 44.7% | +36.9 | −31.5 | −0.90rank +0.12, ±11.46, the 95% range, over 38 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 45.0%, 44% to 46%, the 95% range | 0.5% | 0.9% | +1.10, ±0.64, the 95% range, over 4,728 games | 4,843 |
| 26.20 | 44.7%, 43% to 46%, the 95% range | 0.9% | 1.1% | +1.60, ±0.68, the 95% range, over 4,418 games | 4,738 |
Questions
Is Camille Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 44.9% won over 9,581 games in all ranks on BR, last 30 days.
How much LP does Camille Support net a game?
+1.30 LP a game (±0.47) in all ranks on BR, last 30 days, against a rank average of +2.07.
Which lanes are hardest for Camille Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on BR, last 30 days are Blitzcrank (36.2%), Vel'Koz (33.9%).
Who does Camille Support win most with?
Shyvana Jungle: the pair won 55.6% of 207 games in all ranks on BR, last 30 days.
Does Camille Support win more in short or long games?
Camille Support wins most in games of 35–39 minutes: 47.7% in all ranks on BR, last 30 days.
























































