- Win
- 49.1%
- ▼0.9 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.25
- Games
- 29.4k
- a win +22.3 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 2.7 · 0.88%
- as Top · any role
Camille Top on BR, patch 26.21: Trinity Force, Ravenous Hydra, Death's Dance; Grasp of the Undying + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 29,442 games).
Build
Start
Hp
63% · 49.0% won
Spells
Ig
69% · 48.9% won
Skills
52% · 48.8% won
Items 43.6% of games with a core
- Trinity Force
- Ravenous Hydra
- Death's Dance
- Sg
55.9%won39% · 1.0kpick, 1,009 games - So
56.5%won23% · 590pick, 590 games - Mo
54.0%won16% · 401pick, 401 games
- Ga
55.3%won41% · 288pick, 288 games - Sg
55.7%won19% · 133pick, 133 games - So
52.0%won11% · 75pick, 75 games
55.5% won (54.3–56.7) · 6,397 games
4th: of the 2,560 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 705 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 47% of games · 49.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Trinity Force › Ravenous Hydra › Death's Dance44%55.5%54% to 57%
- Trinity Force › Ravenous Hydra › Spear of Shojin17%59.2%57% to 61%
- Trinity Force › Ravenous Hydra › Sterak's Gage12%57.0%55% to 59%
- Trinity Force › Ravenous Hydra › Maw of Malmortius7.0%55.4%52% to 58%
- Trinity Force › Ravenous Hydra › Guardian Angel1.3%62.4%56% to 69%
- Trinity Force › Ravenous Hydra › Sundered Sky1.0%53.1%45% to 61%
- Trinity Force › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance1.0%56.4%48% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E52%48.8%15,073
- ››starts W E QHighest win18%52.1%5,221
- ››starts Q W E8.4%51.2%2,437
- ››starts Q E W7.3%49.2%2,103
- ››starts W Q E4.0%42.8%1,151
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 31%49.2% won
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion 2.1%52.6% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads Highest win30%50.8% won
- No boots 9.0%38.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 17%48.3% won
- Teleport + Ignite Highest win11%51.8% won
Every option as a table51 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Trinity Force › Ravenous Hydra › Death's Dance | 44% | 55.5% | 54.3%–56.7% | 6,397 |
| Trinity Force › Ravenous Hydra › Spear of Shojin | 17% | 59.2% | 57.2%–61.1% | 2,537 |
| Trinity Force › Ravenous Hydra › Sterak's Gage | 12% | 57.0% | 54.7%–59.3% | 1,811 |
| Trinity Force › Ravenous Hydra › Maw of Malmortius | 7.0% | 55.4% | 52.3%–58.4% | 1,029 |
| Trinity Force › Ravenous Hydra › Guardian Angel | 1.3% | 62.4% | 55.5%–68.9% | 197 |
| Trinity Force › Ravenous Hydra › Sundered Sky | 1.0% | 53.1% | 45.0%–61.0% | 145 |
| Trinity Force › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance | 1.0% | 56.4% | 48.2%–64.4% | 140 |
| 4th item, of 5,777 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 27% | 59.3% | 56.8%–61.7% | 1,541 |
| Sterak's Gage | 22% | 55.7% | 53.0%–58.4% | 1,284 |
| Spear of Shojin | 14% | 57.6% | 54.2%–60.9% | 837 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 11% | 55.0% | 51.1%–58.9% | 625 |
| Guardian Angel | 11% | 60.1% | 56.2%–63.9% | 622 |
| Chempunk Chainsword | 2.8% | 54.4% | 46.7%–61.9% | 160 |
| 5th item, of 1,596 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 34% | 58.6% | 54.4%–62.6% | 550 |
| Sterak's Gage | 16% | 60.1% | 54.0%–65.9% | 258 |
| Spear of Shojin | 8.9% | 56.3% | 48.1%–64.2% | 142 |
| Death's Dance | 7.5% | 60.8% | 51.9%–69.1% | 120 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 6.4% | 53.9% | 44.3%–63.3% | 102 |
| Chempunk ChainswordFew games | 5.0% | 51.2% | 40.5%–61.9% | 80 |
| 6th item, of 62 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 32% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 57% | 49.5% | 48.7%–50.2% | 16,751 |
| Mercury's Treads | 30% | 50.8% | 49.7%–51.8% | 8,824 |
| No boots | 9.0% | 38.9% | 37.0%–40.7% | 2,658 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 2.4% | 56.0% | 52.3%–59.6% | 700 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 1.1% | 52.4% | 47.0%–57.8% | 328 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 63% | 49.0% | 48.3%–49.7% | 18,657 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 31% | 49.2% | 48.2%–50.2% | 9,178 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 2.1% | 52.6% | 48.6%–56.4% | 628 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 1.9% | 48.3% | 44.2%–52.4% | 561 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 69% | 48.9% | 48.2%–49.5% | 20,329 |
| Flash + Teleport | 17% | 48.3% | 47.0%–49.7% | 5,031 |
| Teleport + Ignite | 11% | 51.8% | 50.0%–53.5% | 3,232 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 1.9% | 50.9% | 46.8%–55.0% | 556 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 52% | 48.8% | 48.0%–49.6% | 15,073 |
| Max Q E W · starts W E Q | 18% | 52.1% | 50.8%–53.5% | 5,221 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 8.4% | 51.2% | 49.2%–53.2% | 2,437 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 7.3% | 49.2% | 47.0%–51.3% | 2,103 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 4.0% | 42.8% | 40.0%–45.7% | 1,151 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 47% | 49.3% | 48.5%–50.1% | 13,502 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 16% | 52.8% | 51.3%–54.2% | 4,613 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 7.5% | 51.3% | 49.2%–53.4% | 2,122 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 6.4% | 49.3% | 47.0%–51.6% | 1,832 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.3% | 44.0% | 40.2%–47.8% | 648 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.9% | 49.9% | 45.7%–54.1% | 533 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Spear of Shojin | 14% | 57.6% | 56.1%–59.1% | 4,063 |
| Sterak's Gage | 14% | 56.5% | 54.9%–58.0% | 4,009 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 7.7% | 53.7% | 51.7%–55.8% | 2,273 |
| Guardian Angel | 4.8% | 60.3% | 57.7%–62.8% | 1,415 |
| Sundered Sky | 3.5% | 53.0% | 50.0%–56.1% | 1,039 |
| Chempunk Chainsword | 1.7% | 55.4% | 50.9%–59.7% | 495 |
| Titanic Hydra | 1.4% | 49.9% | 45.0%–54.8% | 401 |
Questions
What do Camille Top players build first on BR?
The most played core is Trinity Force, then Ravenous Hydra, then Death's Dance: 22% of 29,442 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 55.5% win rate.
What skill order do Camille Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start W, Q, E: 52% of 28,922 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Camille Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 69% of 29,442 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.9% win rate.









































