- Win
- 49.6%
- ▼0.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.10
- ±0.90
- Games
- 2,267
- a win +21.9 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.74 · 0.62%
- as Support · any role
Rune pages
ResolvePrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 88%Flex Adaptive force 85%Defense Health scaling 82%Set taken in 73% of games
Every rune with its win rate36 runes · 4 trees
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aftershock | 76% | 50.0% | 47.7–52.4% |
| Shield Bash | 66% | 50.2% | 47.7–52.7% |
| Bone Plating | 54% | 49.5% | 46.7–52.3% |
| Unflinching | 52% | 49.4% | 46.6–52.3% |
| Overgrowth | 29% | 51.6% | 47.8–55.5% |
| Second Wind | 25% | 51.1% | 46.9–55.2% |
| Font of Life | 11% | 48.4% | 42.3–54.6% |
| Conditioning | 4.9% | 53.6% | 44.4–62.5% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 3.4% | 47.4% | 36.7–58.4% |
| DemolishFew games | 3.3% | 48.7% | 37.6–59.8% |
| GuardianFew games | 1.9% | 54.8% | 40.0–68.8% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nimbus Cloak | 56% | 48.6% | 45.8–51.3% |
| Transcendence | 49% | 48.8% | 45.9–51.8% |
| Scorch | 16% | 45.6% | 40.5–50.7% |
| Manaflow Band | 4.6% | 44.8% | 35.6–54.3% |
| CelerityFew games | 4.0% | 53.9% | 43.7–63.7% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 3.1% | 46.5% | 35.4–58.0% |
| Gathering StormFew games | 2.9% | 47.0% | 35.4–58.8% |
| Arcane CometFew games | 1.8% | 40.0% | 26.4–55.4% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | 1.7% | 42.1% | 27.9–57.8% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 1.4% | 43.8% | 28.2–60.7% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 23% | 53.0% | 48.7–57.3% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 21% | 51.7% | 47.2–56.1% |
| Hextech FlashtraptionFew games | 4.2% | 54.3% | 44.2–64.0% |
| Magical FootwearFew games | 3.4% | 52.6% | 41.6–63.5% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 1.5% | 54.3% | 38.2–69.5% |
| Glacial AugmentFew games | 1.4% | 67.7% | 50.1–81.4% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 16% | 48.2% | 43.0–53.4% |
| Electrocute | 15% | 47.6% | 42.3–53.0% |
| Grisly Mementos | 12% | 46.1% | 40.2–52.1% |
| Treasure Hunter | 12% | 46.6% | 40.7–52.6% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 5.2% | 48.7% | 39.9–57.7% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 3.3% | 55.4% | 44.1–66.2% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 2.0% | 60.9% | 46.5–73.6% |
| Cheap ShotFew games | 2.0% | 48.9% | 35.0–63.0% |
| Deep WardFew games | 1.2% | 50.0% | 32.1–67.9% |
Questions
What keystone do Galio Support players take on BR?
Aftershock, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 49% of 2,267 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.5% win rate.
What other rune page do Galio Support players use?
Electrocute with Sorcery: 12% of 2,267 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 45.5% win rate.
Which stat shards do Galio Support players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 73% of 2,267 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.0% win rate.







































