- Win
- 41.7%
- ▼8.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- −0.70
- ±2.49
- Games
- 266
- a win +22.0 · a loss −17.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 0.75%
- as Support · any role
Gnar Support on BR, last 30 days: Heartsteel, Black Cleaver, Sterak's Gage; Grasp of the Undying + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 266 games).
Low sample. 266 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×290% · 42.2% won
Spells
Ig
36% · 38.1% won
Skills
65% · 46.3% won
Items 9.5% of games with a core
- Heartsteel
- Black Cleaver
- Sterak's Gage
50.0% won (23.7–76.3) · 10 games
Skill path 54% of games · 47.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q W E65%46.3%164
- ››starts Q E WFew games18%40.0%45
Starting items
Boots
- Mercury's Treads Few games18%48.9% won
- No boots Few games10%22.2% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Few games32%43.0% won
- Flash + Teleport Few games19%51.0% won
Every option as a table19 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 62% | 43.3% | 35.9%–50.9% | 164 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 18% | 48.9% | 35.3%–62.8% | 47 |
| No bootsFew games | 10% | 22.2% | 10.6%–40.8% | 27 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 42.2% | 35.8%–48.8% | 218 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 36% | 38.1% | 29.1%–48.1% | 97 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 32% | 43.0% | 33.1%–53.6% | 86 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 19% | 51.0% | 37.7%–64.1% | 51 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 9.8% | 42.3% | 25.5%–61.1% | 26 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 65% | 46.3% | 38.9%–54.0% | 164 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 18% | 40.0% | 27.0%–54.6% | 45 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 54% | 47.2% | 38.8%–55.9% | 127 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 14% | 45.5% | 29.8%–62.0% | 33 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 37% | 41.4% | 32.2%–51.3% | 99 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 36% | 41.1% | 31.7%–51.1% | 95 |
| Trinity ForceFew games | 35% | 43.5% | 33.8%–53.7% | 92 |
| ThornmailFew games | 23% | 46.7% | 34.6%–59.1% | 60 |
| BloodsongFew games | 21% | 43.6% | 31.4%–56.7% | 55 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 10% | 59.3% | 40.7%–75.5% | 27 |
| Locket of the Iron SolariFew games | 7.9% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
Questions
What do Gnar Support players build first on BR?
The most played core is Heartsteel, then Black Cleaver, then Sterak's Gage: 4% of 266 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.0% win rate.
What skill order do Gnar Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 65% of 253 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 46.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Gnar Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 36% of 266 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 38.1% win rate.































