- Win
- 47.0%
- ▼3.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±0.63
- Games
- 4,694
- a win +23.0 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.34 · 0.60%
- as Support · any role
Gragas Support on BR, last 30 days: Imperial Mandate, Luden's Echo, Stormsurge; Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 4,694 games).
Build
Start
×289% · 46.2% won
Spells
Ig
67% · 47.3% won
Skills
40% · 45.6% won
Items 4.5% of games with a core
- Imperial Mandate
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Sh
61.8%won15% pick - Rd
53.0%won11% pick - Lb
57.8%won7.8% pick
- Rd
61.9%won23% pick - Zh
50.0%won11% pick
53.8% won (43.7–63.5) · 93 games
Skill path 33% of games · 46.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Imperial Mandate › Luden's Echo › Stormsurge4.5%53.8%44% to 64%
- Imperial Mandate › Lich Bane › Stormsurge3.9%51.2%41% to 62%
- Imperial Mandate › Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge3.5%49.3%38% to 61%
- Imperial Mandate › Hextech Rocketbelt › Lich Bane3.2%50.0%38% to 62%
- Imperial Mandate › Hextech Rocketbelt › Cosmic Drive2.2%51.1%37% to 65%
- Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Stormsurge2.1%45.5%32% to 60%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Luden's Echo › Stormsurge2.0%43.9%30% to 59%
- Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Shadowflame1.7%48.6%33% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W40%45.6%1,793
- ››starts E Q WHighest win24%49.7%1,069
- ››starts Q E W7.8%48.0%346
- ››starts E W Q4.5%51.0%202
- ››starts E Q W3.5%50.6%156
Starting items
- Health Potion 4.7%52.2% won
- Control Ward 3.6%48.7% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes 22%48.1% won
- No boots 7.0%44.2% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 19%46.6% won
- Flash + Teleport 6.8%47.2% won
Every option as a table49 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Imperial Mandate › Luden's Echo › StormsurgeFew games | 4.5% | 53.8% | 43.7%–63.5% | 93 |
| Imperial Mandate › Lich Bane › StormsurgeFew games | 3.9% | 51.2% | 40.6%–61.7% | 82 |
| Imperial Mandate › Hextech Rocketbelt › StormsurgeFew games | 3.5% | 49.3% | 38.2%–60.5% | 73 |
| Imperial Mandate › Hextech Rocketbelt › Lich BaneFew games | 3.2% | 50.0% | 38.3%–61.7% | 66 |
| Imperial Mandate › Hextech Rocketbelt › Cosmic DriveFew games | 2.2% | 51.1% | 37.0%–65.0% | 45 |
| Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › StormsurgeFew games | 2.1% | 45.5% | 31.7%–59.9% | 44 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Luden's Echo › StormsurgeFew games | 2.0% | 43.9% | 29.9%–59.0% | 41 |
| Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › ShadowflameFew games | 1.7% | 48.6% | 33.0%–64.4% | 35 |
| 4th item, of 581 games that reached it | ||||
| ShadowflameFew games | 15% | 61.8% | 51.4%–71.2% | 89 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 11% | 53.0% | 41.2%–64.6% | 66 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 9.6% | 46.4% | 34.0%–59.3% | 56 |
| Lich BaneFew games | 7.8% | 57.8% | 43.3%–71.0% | 45 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 6.4% | 48.7% | 33.5%–64.1% | 37 |
| Cosmic DriveFew games | 5.9% | 50.0% | 34.1%–65.9% | 34 |
| 5th item, of 90 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 23% | 61.9% | 40.9%–79.3% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 59% | 47.0% | 45.2%–48.9% | 2,789 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 22% | 48.1% | 45.1%–51.2% | 1,045 |
| No boots | 7.0% | 44.2% | 39.0%–49.6% | 330 |
| Mercury's Treads | 5.5% | 45.3% | 39.3%–51.4% | 256 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 4.1% | 49.2% | 42.3%–56.2% | 193 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 46.2% | 44.6%–47.7% | 3,911 |
| Health Potion | 4.7% | 52.2% | 45.4%–58.9% | 205 |
| Control Ward | 3.6% | 48.7% | 41.0%–56.5% | 156 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.7% | 53.3% | 36.1%–69.8% | 30 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 67% | 47.3% | 45.5%–49.0% | 3,140 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 19% | 46.6% | 43.3%–49.9% | 884 |
| Flash + Teleport | 6.8% | 47.2% | 41.8%–52.7% | 318 |
| Flash + Heal | 5.6% | 43.7% | 37.8%–49.7% | 261 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 40% | 45.6% | 43.3%–47.9% | 1,793 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 24% | 49.7% | 46.7%–52.7% | 1,069 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 7.8% | 48.0% | 42.8%–53.2% | 346 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 4.5% | 51.0% | 44.1%–57.8% | 202 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 3.5% | 50.6% | 42.9%–58.4% | 156 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 33% | 46.2% | 43.6%–48.9% | 1,348 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 20% | 49.9% | 46.6%–53.3% | 839 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.6% | 49.7% | 41.8%–57.6% | 149 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.6% | 49.7% | 41.8%–57.6% | 149 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.8% | 43.8% | 33.1%–55.2% | 73 |
| E W Q E E R E W E W RFew games | 1.8% | 56.2% | 44.8%–67.0% | 73 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 62% | 46.1% | 44.3%–47.9% | 2,901 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 33% | 45.3% | 42.9%–47.8% | 1,551 |
| Lich Bane | 26% | 48.5% | 45.8%–51.3% | 1,232 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 15% | 49.4% | 45.8%–53.1% | 720 |
| Celestial Opposition | 14% | 48.0% | 44.2%–51.8% | 648 |
| Shadowflame | 11% | 53.5% | 49.2%–57.8% | 512 |
| Cosmic Drive | 6.9% | 51.7% | 46.3%–57.1% | 325 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 6.6% | 46.6% | 41.1%–52.2% | 309 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.8% | 54.0% | 47.5%–60.4% | 226 |
| Rod of Ages | 4.1% | 47.1% | 40.2%–54.2% | 191 |
Questions
What do Gragas Support players build first on BR?
The most played core is Imperial Mandate, then Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge: 2% of 4,694 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 53.8% win rate.
What skill order do Gragas Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 40% of 4,442 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 45.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Gragas Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 67% of 4,694 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.3% win rate.












































