- Win
- 50.6%
- ▲0.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.80
- ±0.48
- Games
- 7,571
- a win +22.2 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.70 · 1.5%
- as Support · any role
Hwei Support on BR, patch 26.21: Blackfire Torch, Liandry's Torment, Shadowflame; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 7,571 games).
Build
Start
×289% · 51.0% won
Spells
He
57% · 51.4% won
Skills
62% · 50.9% won
Items 15.3% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Liandry's Torment
- Shadowflame
- Mo
49.0%won30% · 52pick, 52 games - Rd
49.9%won25% · 42pick, 42 games - Zh
59.5%won20% · 34pick, 34 games
- Rd
52.7%won25% · 9pick, 9 games - Le
54.4%won25% · 9pick, 9 games
52.3% won (47.8–56.8) · 476 games
4th: of the 171 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 36 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 54% of games · 52.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame15%52.3%48% to 57%
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame5.5%62.9%55% to 70%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon4.1%46.8%38% to 56%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass3.1%60.8%51% to 70%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter2.4%50.7%40% to 62%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2.1%59.4%47% to 71%
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon2.0%42.9%31% to 55%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass1.5%56.3%42% to 69%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W62%50.9%4,486
- ››starts E Q W16%53.2%1,118
- ››starts Q E W5.9%50.0%426
- ››starts Q W E5.9%50.1%423
- ››starts E Q W2.0%62.9%143
Starting items
- Control Ward 6.0%49.8% won
- Health Potion 3.3%47.9% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 27%51.7% won
- No boots 9.5%44.3% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 23%49.9% won
- Flash + Ignite 15%49.4% won
Every option as a table49 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 15% | 52.3% | 47.8%–56.8% | 476 |
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 5.5% | 62.9% | 55.5%–69.8% | 170 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon | 4.1% | 46.8% | 38.3%–55.5% | 126 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 3.1% | 60.8% | 50.9%–70.0% | 97 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 2.4% | 50.7% | 39.6%–61.7% | 75 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 2.1% | 59.4% | 47.2%–70.5% | 64 |
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › MorellonomiconFew games | 2.0% | 42.9% | 31.4%–55.1% | 63 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 1.5% | 56.3% | 42.3%–69.3% | 48 |
| 4th item, of 998 games that reached it | ||||
| Morellonomicon | 21% | 51.4% | 44.7%–58.0% | 214 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 16% | 51.2% | 43.6%–58.9% | 160 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 14% | 58.1% | 49.7%–66.1% | 136 |
| Shadowflame | 10% | 46.1% | 36.7%–55.7% | 102 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 7.0% | 52.9% | 41.3%–64.1% | 70 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 5.4% | 50.0% | 37.1%–62.9% | 54 |
| 5th item, of 196 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 24% | 53.2% | 39.2%–66.7% | 47 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 59% | 51.0% | 49.6%–52.5% | 4,461 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 27% | 51.7% | 49.5%–53.8% | 2,064 |
| No boots | 9.5% | 44.3% | 40.7%–47.9% | 716 |
| Mercury's Treads | 2.2% | 54.2% | 46.6%–61.5% | 168 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 1.3% | 51.5% | 41.9%–61.0% | 101 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 51.0% | 49.8%–52.2% | 6,416 |
| Control Ward | 6.0% | 49.8% | 45.1%–54.5% | 432 |
| Health Potion | 3.3% | 47.9% | 41.6%–54.2% | 238 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.5% | 53.9% | 38.6%–68.4% | 39 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 57% | 51.4% | 49.9%–52.9% | 4,351 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 23% | 49.9% | 47.6%–52.3% | 1,748 |
| Flash + Ignite | 15% | 49.4% | 46.6%–52.3% | 1,157 |
| Flash + Teleport | 2.3% | 50.8% | 43.5%–58.1% | 177 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 62% | 50.9% | 49.4%–52.4% | 4,486 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 16% | 53.2% | 50.3%–56.1% | 1,118 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 5.9% | 50.0% | 45.3%–54.7% | 426 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 5.9% | 50.1% | 45.4%–54.9% | 423 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 2.0% | 62.9% | 54.8%–70.4% | 143 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 54% | 52.2% | 50.6%–53.8% | 3,616 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 12% | 53.9% | 50.4%–57.3% | 817 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.8% | 50.9% | 45.5%–56.3% | 326 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.4% | 51.5% | 43.9%–59.1% | 163 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.9% | 46.9% | 38.5%–55.5% | 128 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.7% | 50.4% | 41.4%–59.5% | 113 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 86% | 51.2% | 50.0%–52.4% | 6,543 |
| Luden's Echo | 28% | 49.3% | 47.2%–51.4% | 2,151 |
| Morellonomicon | 10% | 49.2% | 45.7%–52.8% | 760 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 8.3% | 54.6% | 50.7%–58.5% | 626 |
| Imperial Mandate | 7.1% | 52.0% | 47.8%–56.2% | 538 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.7% | 54.6% | 50.3%–58.9% | 507 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 6.5% | 50.4% | 46.0%–54.8% | 490 |
| Horizon Focus | 4.5% | 51.6% | 46.3%–56.9% | 339 |
| Celestial Opposition | 4.4% | 49.7% | 44.4%–55.0% | 336 |
| Echoes of Helia | 2.5% | 58.1% | 51.0%–64.9% | 191 |
Questions
What do Hwei Support players build first on BR?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Liandry's Torment, then Shadowflame: 6% of 7,571 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.3% win rate.
What skill order do Hwei Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 62% of 7,205 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Hwei Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 57% of 7,571 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.4% win rate.










































