- Win
- 46.9%
- ▼3.1 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.10
- ±0.24
- Games
- 32.3k
- a win +22.5 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 3.0 · 1.1%
- as Top · any role
Jayce Top on BR, patch 26.21: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Manamune, Voltaic Cyclosword; Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 32,255 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 95%Flex Adaptive force 99%Defense Health scaling 83%Set taken in 80% of games
Every rune with its win rate44 runes · 4 trees
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biscuit Delivery | 68% | 46.1% | 45.4–46.7% |
| Magical Footwear | 65% | 46.2% | 45.5–46.9% |
| Cosmic Insight | 16% | 48.4% | 47.0–49.8% |
| Triple Tonic | 12% | 49.8% | 48.2–51.4% |
| Cash Back | 5.8% | 48.8% | 46.6–51.1% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 2.2% | 52.2% | 48.5–55.8% |
| First Strike | 1.4% | 44.8% | 40.3–49.4% |
| Approach Velocity | 0.3% | 49.6% | 40.4–58.7% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | 0.1% | 44.1% | 28.9–60.6% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 51% | 47.8% | 47.1–48.6% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 51% | 47.9% | 47.2–48.7% |
| Absolute Focus | 47% | 47.7% | 46.9–48.5% |
| Gathering Storm | 45% | 47.7% | 46.9–48.5% |
| Scorch | 7.6% | 49.2% | 47.2–51.1% |
| Transcendence | 4.0% | 48.5% | 45.8–51.3% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 2.4% | 48.5% | 45.0–52.0% |
| Celerity | 2.1% | 47.1% | 43.4–50.9% |
| Summon AeryFew games | 0.2% | 35.3% | 23.6–49.0% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | 0.1% | 37.2% | 24.4–52.1% |
| Arcane CometFew games | 0.1% | 32.5% | 20.1–48.0% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | <0.1% | 41.7% | 24.5–61.2% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demolish | 25% | 46.4% | 45.3–47.5% |
| Overgrowth | 25% | 46.2% | 45.1–47.3% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 23% | 46.2% | 45.1–47.4% |
| Second Wind | 18% | 45.9% | 44.6–47.2% |
| Bone Plating | 13% | 48.4% | 46.9–49.9% |
| Unflinching | 4.9% | 50.3% | 47.8–52.7% |
| Conditioning | 0.4% | 46.3% | 38.2–54.7% |
| Revitalize | 0.4% | 42.9% | 34.6–51.6% |
| Shield BashFew games | 0.2% | 58.3% | 46.8–69.0% |
| Font of LifeFew games | 0.1% | 42.9% | 29.1–57.8% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence of Mind | 20% | 43.8% | 42.6–45.1% |
| Conqueror | 19% | 44.6% | 43.4–45.9% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 17% | 44.1% | 42.8–45.4% |
| Last Stand | 17% | 44.2% | 42.9–45.5% |
| Legend: Haste | 4.4% | 48.9% | 46.3–51.5% |
| Cut Down | 4.3% | 46.9% | 44.3–49.6% |
| Triumph | 2.3% | 47.4% | 43.8–51.0% |
| Coup de Grace | 2.2% | 45.1% | 41.5–48.7% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 0.6% | 44.1% | 37.1–51.3% |
| Absorb Life | 0.4% | 47.2% | 38.8–55.9% |
| Press the AttackFew games | 0.2% | 38.7% | 28.5–50.0% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 0.2% | 35.4% | 23.4–49.6% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | <0.1% | 50.0% | 32.6–67.4% |
Questions
What keystone do Jayce Top players take on BR?
Stormraider's Surge, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 45% of 32,255 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.9% win rate.
What other rune page do Jayce Top players use?
Grasp of the Undying with Inspiration: 21% of 32,255 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.1% win rate.
Which stat shards do Jayce Top players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 80% of 32,255 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.5% win rate.















































