- Win
- 32.0%
- ▼18.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- −4.70
- ±2.38
- Games
- 250
- a win +20.8 · a loss −17.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 7.0%
- as Support · any role
Jinx Support on BR, last 30 days: Hexoptics C44, Runaan's Hurricane, Infinity Edge; Lethal Tempo + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 250 games).
Low sample. 250 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×268% · 33.6% won
Spells
Ba
37% · 32.6% won
Skills
33% · 36.5% won
Items 10.3% of games with a core
- Hexoptics C44
- Runaan's Hurricane
- Infinity Edge
- Ld
46.2%won22% pick
25.0% won (8.9–53.2) · 12 games
Skill path 27% of games · 30.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q W EFew games33%36.5%74
- ››starts W E QFew games15%24.2%33
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games11%50.0% won
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion Few games10.0%25.0% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games18%28.3% won
- No boots Few games8.8%31.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite Few games23%36.8% won
- Flash + Heal Few games18%22.2% won
Every option as a table19 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Berserker's Greaves | 69% | 32.6% | 26.0%–39.9% | 172 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 18% | 28.3% | 17.3%–42.6% | 46 |
| No bootsFew games | 8.8% | 31.8% | 16.4%–52.7% | 22 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 68% | 33.6% | 26.2%–41.8% | 137 |
| Control WardFew games | 11% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 10.0% | 25.0% | 11.2%–46.9% | 20 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 37% | 32.6% | 23.9%–42.7% | 92 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 23% | 36.8% | 25.5%–49.8% | 57 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 18% | 22.2% | 12.5%–36.3% | 45 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 11% | 35.7% | 20.7%–54.2% | 28 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 33% | 36.5% | 26.4%–47.9% | 74 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E QFew games | 15% | 24.2% | 12.8%–41.0% | 33 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 27% | 30.9% | 20.3%–44.0% | 55 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Kraken SlayerFew games | 34% | 28.2% | 19.8%–38.6% | 85 |
| BloodsongFew games | 30% | 36.0% | 26.1%–47.3% | 75 |
| The CollectorFew games | 20% | 33.3% | 22.0%–47.0% | 51 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 20% | 38.8% | 26.4%–52.8% | 49 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 16% | 35.0% | 22.1%–50.5% | 40 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 11% | 48.2% | 30.7%–66.0% | 27 |
Questions
What do Jinx Support players build first on BR?
The most played core is Hexoptics C44, then Runaan's Hurricane, then Infinity Edge: 5% of 250 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 25.0% win rate.
What skill order do Jinx Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 33% of 223 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 36.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jinx Support players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 37% of 250 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 32.6% win rate.


































