- Win
- 44.6%
- ▼5.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.20
- ±1.50
- Games
- 809
- a win +22.3 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.07 · 0.58%
- as Support · any role
Karthus Support on BR, patch 26.21: Blackfire Torch, Malignance, Shadowflame; Dark Harvest + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 809 games).
Low sample. 809 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×283% · 44.6% won
Spells
Fl
56% · 45.5% won
Skills
33% · 44.9% won
Items 14.1% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Malignance
- Shadowflame
- Rd
48.7%won38% · 15pick, 15 games - Lt
53.7%won23% · 9pick, 9 games - St
51.2%won15% · 6pick, 6 games
- Rd
55.9%won26% · 22pick, 22 games - Vs
57.5%won24% · 20pick, 20 games
47.1% won (35.9–58.7) · 70 games
4th: of the 39 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 26% of games · 49.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Malignance › Shadowflame14%47.1%36% to 59%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment10%56.0%42% to 69%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment7.6%39.5%26% to 55%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap4.6%52.2%33% to 71%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W33%44.9%254
- ››starts Q W E31%47.9%244
- ››starts Q E QFew games9.9%46.8%77
- ››starts Q W EFew games7.2%39.3%56
- ››starts Q W QFew games4.3%39.4%33
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games6.2%46.7% won
- Health Potion Few games4.8%45.7% won
Boots
- No boots 17%46.8% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games9.5%27.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 20%39.1% won
- Exhaust + Ignite Few games12%47.4% won
Every option as a table39 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Malignance › ShadowflameFew games | 14% | 47.1% | 35.9%–58.7% | 70 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Liandry's TormentFew games | 10% | 56.0% | 42.3%–68.8% | 50 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Liandry's TormentFew games | 7.6% | 39.5% | 25.6%–55.3% | 38 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 4.6% | 52.2% | 33.0%–70.8% | 23 |
| 4th item, of 244 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 30% | 48.6% | 37.4%–59.9% | 72 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 13% | 64.5% | 46.9%–78.9% | 31 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 9.8% | 45.8% | 27.9%–64.9% | 24 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 9.8% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
| 5th item, of 85 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 26% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| Void StaffFew games | 24% | 60.0% | 38.7%–78.1% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 72% | 46.5% | 42.5%–50.6% | 585 |
| No boots | 17% | 46.8% | 38.8%–55.0% | 141 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 9.5% | 27.3% | 18.6%–38.1% | 77 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 83% | 44.6% | 40.7%–48.6% | 601 |
| Control WardFew games | 6.2% | 46.7% | 32.9%–60.9% | 45 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.8% | 45.7% | 30.5%–61.8% | 35 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Exhaust + Flash | 56% | 45.5% | 40.9%–50.1% | 451 |
| Flash + Ignite | 20% | 39.1% | 31.9%–46.8% | 161 |
| Exhaust + IgniteFew games | 12% | 47.4% | 37.6%–57.3% | 95 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 5.7% | 50.0% | 36.1%–63.9% | 46 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 33% | 44.9% | 38.9%–51.0% | 254 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 31% | 47.9% | 41.8%–54.2% | 244 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E QFew games | 9.9% | 46.8% | 36.0%–57.8% | 77 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 7.2% | 39.3% | 27.6%–52.4% | 56 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W QFew games | 4.3% | 39.4% | 24.7%–56.3% | 33 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 26% | 49.2% | 42.2%–56.3% | 191 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 25% | 43.6% | 36.5%–50.9% | 179 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 9.2% | 47.8% | 36.3%–59.5% | 67 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.9% | 38.1% | 20.8%–59.1% | 21 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 80% | 45.2% | 41.4%–49.0% | 649 |
| Liandry's Torment | 37% | 47.0% | 41.3%–52.7% | 296 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 23% | 49.2% | 42.2%–56.3% | 189 |
| Stormsurge | 15% | 54.0% | 45.3%–62.6% | 124 |
| Void StaffFew games | 9.2% | 54.1% | 42.8%–64.9% | 74 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 6.8% | 38.2% | 26.5%–51.4% | 55 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 6.7% | 48.2% | 35.4%–61.2% | 54 |
| Horizon FocusFew games | 3.6% | 51.7% | 34.4%–68.6% | 29 |
| Luden's EchoFew games | 3.6% | 48.3% | 31.4%–65.6% | 29 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 3.1% | 56.0% | 37.1%–73.3% | 25 |
Questions
What do Karthus Support players build first on BR?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Malignance, then Shadowflame: 9% of 809 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.1% win rate.
What skill order do Karthus Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 33% of 776 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Karthus Support players take?
Exhaust and Flash, in 56% of 809 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.5% win rate.





































