- Win
- 49.4%
- ▼0.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.60
- ±2.71
- Games
- 249
- a win +21.0 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.08 · 0.52%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 249 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×269% · 43.6% won
Spells
Fl
He
He
32% · 49.4% won
Skills
››starts E Q W
12% · 31.0% won
Items 13.2% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Liandry's Torment
40.0% won (19.8–64.3) · 15 games
BootsSorcerer's Shoes63% · 51.3% won
Skill path 10% of games · 40.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts E Q WFew games12%31.0%29
- ››starts W Q EFew games12%48.3%29
- ››starts W E QFew games9.2%52.2%23
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion69% · 43.6% won · 172 games
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes63% · 51.3% won · 156 games
- Berserker's Greaves Few games15%43.2% won
- No boots Few games12%46.7% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Heal32% · 49.4% won · 79 gamesFew games
- Flash + Ignite Few games21%50.0% won
- Flash + Barrier Few games20%46.0% won
Every option as a table19 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 63% | 51.3% | 43.5%–59.0% | 156 |
| Berserker's GreavesFew games | 15% | 43.2% | 28.7%–59.1% | 37 |
| No bootsFew games | 12% | 46.7% | 30.2%–63.9% | 30 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 69% | 43.6% | 36.4%–51.1% | 172 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + HealFew games | 32% | 49.4% | 38.6%–60.2% | 79 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 21% | 50.0% | 36.9%–63.1% | 52 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 20% | 46.0% | 33.0%–59.6% | 50 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 19% | 47.9% | 34.5%–61.7% | 48 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E Q WFew games | 12% | 31.0% | 17.3%–49.2% | 29 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q EFew games | 12% | 48.3% | 31.4%–65.6% | 29 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E QFew games | 9.2% | 52.2% | 33.0%–70.8% | 23 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 10% | 40.0% | 21.9%–61.3% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 75% | 50.3% | 43.2%–57.4% | 187 |
| Dusk and DawnFew games | 30% | 44.0% | 33.3%–55.3% | 75 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 12% | 54.8% | 37.8%–70.8% | 31 |
| Guinsoo's RagebladeFew games | 12% | 55.2% | 37.6%–71.6% | 29 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 11% | 42.9% | 26.5%–60.9% | 28 |
| BloodsongFew games | 10% | 53.9% | 35.5%–71.2% | 26 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 8.8% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
Questions
What do Kog'Maw Support players build first on BR?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Liandry's Torment: 6% of 249 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 40.0% win rate.
What skill order do Kog'Maw Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 12% of 249 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 31.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Kog'Maw Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 32% of 249 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.4% win rate.































