LeBlanc Mid build on BR
23rd of 27 Mid
Win rate49.0%−1.0 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+0.90±0.62 · Mid +1.45
Games4,888Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate4.7%as Mid
Ban rate8.5%any role
LeBlanc Mid, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Luden's Echo (9% of 4,888 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Le St Sh Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 9.0% | 442 | 48.2%44% to 53% |
Le Sh Rd Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 8.9% | 433 | 52.9%48% to 58% |
Le Sh St Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 7.0% | 341 | 50.7%45% to 56% |
Le Sh Zh Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 6.7% | 327 | 48.0%43% to 53% |
Le St Rd Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.1% | 103 | 58.3%49% to 67% |
Le St Zh Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.1% | 103 | 50.5%41% to 60% |
Le Sh Vs Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Void Staff | 1.4% | 67 | 49.3%38% to 61% |
Ma St Sh Malignance · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 1.4% | 66 | 51.5%40% to 63% |
Skill order
W›Q›EW·Q·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, E · 60% · 2,92749.5%48%–51%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts Q, W, E · 7.6% · 37046.5%41%–52%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, E, Q · 5.9% · 28644.8%39%–51%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 4.2% · 20553.2%46%–60%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 4.1% · 20246.0%39%–53%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 27% | 1,310 | 53.7%51% to 56% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 24% | 1,166 | 50.4%48% to 53% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 9.0% | 442 | 53.4%49% to 58% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 8.5% | 413 | 74.6%70% to 79% |
| Malignance2,700 gold | 8.3% | 404 | 49.0%44% to 54% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 4.5% | 220 | 53.6%47% to 60% |
| Cryptbloom3,000 gold | 2.4% | 116 | 61.2%52% to 70% |
| Hextech Gunblade3,000 gold | 1.6% | 77 | 48.1%37% to 59% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 1.4% | 66 | 47.0%35% to 59% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 0.7% | 32 | 43.8%28% to 61% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion84% · 4,10749.2%48%–51%
- Dark Seal, Refillable Potion2.0% · 9944.4%35%–54%
- Amplifying Tome, 2 × Health Potion1.4% · 7040.0%29%–52%
- Doran's Bow, 2 × Health Potion0.5% · 2532.0%17%–52%
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes81% · 3,96250.0%48%–52%
- Chainlaced Crushers8.4% · 40945.7%41%–51%
- No boots4.6% · 22339.5%33%–46%
- Crimson Lucidity4.6% · 22347.5%41%–54%
- Armored Advance1.2% · 5848.3%36%–61%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite92% · 4,49648.9%47%–50%
- Flash and Teleport5.4% · 26451.1%45%–57%
- Teleport and Ignite1.8% · 8852.3%42%–62%
- Flash and Barrier0.3% · 1225.0%9%–53%
Questions
What do LeBlanc Mid players build first on BR?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 9% of 4,888 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.2% win rate.
What skill order do LeBlanc Mid players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 60% of 4,888 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do LeBlanc Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 92% of 4,888 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.9% win rate.




























