- Win
- 43.8%
- ▼6.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.30
- ±1.17
- Games
- 1,347
- a win +23.3 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.12 · 8.5%
- as Support · any role
Lee Sin Support on BR, patch 26.21: Umbral Glaive, Eclipse, Black Cleaver; Electrocute + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,347 games).
Build
Start
×288% · 43.4% won
Spells
Ig
67% · 44.5% won
Skills
41% · 43.6% won
Items 5.3% of games with a core
- Umbral Glaive
- Eclipse
- Black Cleaver
- Eo
47.6%won10% · 22pick, 22 games - Vc
53.6%won6.5% · 14pick, 14 games - Mo
48.1%won6.1% · 13pick, 13 games
55.9% won (39.5–71.1) · 34 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 32% of games · 43.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Umbral Glaive › Eclipse › Black Cleaver5.3%55.9%39% to 71%
- Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver4.2%48.1%31% to 66%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky3.9%36.0%20% to 55%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E41%43.6%525
- ››starts Q W E16%46.1%204
- ››starts Q E W14%46.9%179
- ››starts Q E W14%40.5%178
- ››starts W Q EFew games4.7%45.9%61
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games3.8%46.0% won
- Control Ward Few games2.8%43.2% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 20%45.4% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 20%52.1% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 29%42.2% won
- Flash + Heal Few games2.4%43.8% won
Every option as a table37 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Umbral Glaive › Eclipse › Black CleaverFew games | 5.3% | 55.9% | 39.5%–71.1% | 34 |
| Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Black CleaverFew games | 4.2% | 48.1% | 30.7%–66.0% | 27 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered SkyFew games | 3.9% | 36.0% | 20.2%–55.5% | 25 |
| 4th item, of 214 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of NightFew games | 10% | 40.9% | 23.3%–61.3% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 44% | 42.1% | 38.2%–46.1% | 599 |
| Mercury's Treads | 20% | 45.4% | 39.6%–51.4% | 273 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 20% | 52.1% | 46.1%–58.0% | 265 |
| No boots | 9.2% | 33.1% | 25.4%–41.7% | 124 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 4.2% | 40.4% | 28.6%–53.3% | 57 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 43.4% | 40.6%–46.3% | 1,144 |
| Health PotionFew games | 3.8% | 46.0% | 33.0%–59.6% | 50 |
| Control WardFew games | 2.8% | 43.2% | 28.7%–59.1% | 37 |
| Long Sword + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 1.7% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 67% | 44.5% | 41.3%–47.8% | 901 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 29% | 42.2% | 37.4%–47.1% | 389 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 2.4% | 43.8% | 28.2%–60.7% | 32 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 41% | 43.6% | 39.4%–47.9% | 525 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 16% | 46.1% | 39.4%–52.9% | 204 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 14% | 46.9% | 39.8%–54.2% | 179 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 14% | 40.5% | 33.5%–47.8% | 178 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q EFew games | 4.7% | 45.9% | 34.0%–58.3% | 61 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 32% | 43.8% | 38.9%–48.9% | 372 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 13% | 48.0% | 40.2%–55.9% | 150 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 11% | 48.5% | 40.1%–56.9% | 132 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 9.9% | 44.4% | 35.6%–53.5% | 115 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.9% | 46.7% | 32.9%–60.9% | 45 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 3.2% | 40.5% | 26.4%–56.5% | 37 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 68% | 44.3% | 41.1%–47.5% | 910 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 26% | 44.7% | 39.6%–49.9% | 349 |
| Celestial Opposition | 20% | 43.1% | 37.4%–49.0% | 276 |
| Hubris | 14% | 46.5% | 39.4%–53.7% | 185 |
| Edge of Night | 10% | 48.6% | 40.4%–56.8% | 140 |
| Sundered Sky | 9.4% | 45.2% | 36.8%–53.9% | 126 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 5.9% | 53.8% | 42.9%–64.3% | 80 |
| The CollectorFew games | 5.6% | 52.6% | 41.6%–63.5% | 76 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 5.1% | 46.4% | 35.1%–58.0% | 69 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 5.1% | 55.9% | 44.1%–67.1% | 68 |
Questions
What do Lee Sin Support players build first on BR?
The most played core is Umbral Glaive, then Eclipse, then Black Cleaver: 3% of 1,347 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 55.9% win rate.
What skill order do Lee Sin Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 41% of 1,292 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Lee Sin Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 67% of 1,347 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.5% win rate.











































