- Win
- 48.1%
- ▼1.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.60
- ±0.97
- Games
- 1,830
- a win +21.8 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.17 · 1.9%
- as Support · any role
Lissandra Support on BR, patch 26.21: Malignance, Imperial Mandate, Zhonya's Hourglass; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,830 games).
Build
Start
×293% · 47.4% won
Spells
Ig
59% · 50.6% won
Skills
65% · 49.5% won
Items 18.9% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Imperial Mandate
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Mo
42.4%won24% · 11pick, 11 games - Sh
48.9%won20% · 9pick, 9 games
51.6% won (43.8–59.3) · 155 games
4th: of the 46 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 54% of games · 49.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Zhonya's Hourglass19%51.6%44% to 59%
- Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame8.1%53.0%41% to 65%
- Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Shadowflame3.8%64.5%47% to 79%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E65%49.5%1,125
- ››starts Q E W12%44.9%205
- ››starts Q W EFew games3.8%47.0%66
- ››starts Q W EFew games3.6%46.0%63
- ››starts Q E WFew games3.0%47.2%53
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games2.7%40.4% won
- Health Potion Few games2.0%60.0% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes 28%51.4% won
- No boots 6.6%33.9% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 20%44.9% won
- Flash + Heal 11%39.1% won
Every option as a table41 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Zhonya's Hourglass | 19% | 51.6% | 43.8%–59.3% | 155 |
| Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › ShadowflameFew games | 8.1% | 53.0% | 41.2%–64.6% | 66 |
| Malignance › Imperial Mandate › ShadowflameFew games | 3.8% | 64.5% | 46.9%–78.9% | 31 |
| 4th item, of 257 games that reached it | ||||
| MorellonomiconFew games | 14% | 37.8% | 24.1%–53.9% | 37 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 9.7% | 56.0% | 37.1%–73.3% | 25 |
| Luden's EchoFew games | 9.7% | 36.0% | 20.3%–55.5% | 25 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 9.0% | 52.2% | 33.0%–70.8% | 23 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 9.0% | 43.5% | 25.6%–63.2% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 57% | 48.3% | 45.3%–51.3% | 1,052 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 28% | 51.4% | 47.0%–55.7% | 508 |
| No boots | 6.6% | 33.9% | 26.1%–42.7% | 121 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 3.9% | 43.7% | 32.8%–55.2% | 71 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 2.2% | 51.2% | 36.5%–65.8% | 41 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 93% | 47.4% | 44.9%–49.8% | 1,615 |
| Control WardFew games | 2.7% | 40.4% | 27.6%–54.7% | 47 |
| Health PotionFew games | 2.0% | 60.0% | 43.6%–74.5% | 35 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 59% | 50.6% | 47.6%–53.6% | 1,081 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 20% | 44.9% | 39.9%–50.0% | 370 |
| Flash + Heal | 11% | 39.1% | 32.5%–46.1% | 197 |
| Flash + Teleport | 8.3% | 49.3% | 41.5%–57.2% | 152 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 65% | 49.5% | 46.6%–52.4% | 1,125 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 12% | 44.9% | 38.2%–51.7% | 205 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W EFew games | 3.8% | 47.0% | 35.4%–58.8% | 66 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 3.6% | 46.0% | 34.3%–58.2% | 63 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 3.0% | 47.2% | 34.4%–60.3% | 53 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 54% | 49.8% | 46.5%–53.1% | 871 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 8.5% | 43.4% | 35.4%–51.8% | 136 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.2% | 34.3% | 20.8%–50.8% | 35 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.1% | 52.9% | 36.7%–68.6% | 34 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.7% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E RFew games | 1.7% | 66.7% | 47.8%–81.4% | 27 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 66% | 48.4% | 45.6%–51.2% | 1,209 |
| Shadowflame | 20% | 54.9% | 49.8%–59.9% | 366 |
| Celestial Opposition | 14% | 51.0% | 44.8%–57.2% | 247 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 13% | 45.9% | 39.5%–52.3% | 229 |
| Luden's Echo | 11% | 48.5% | 41.7%–55.4% | 200 |
| Liandry's Torment | 6.5% | 46.2% | 37.5%–55.2% | 119 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 6.1% | 58.0% | 48.8%–66.8% | 112 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 5.3% | 54.6% | 44.7%–64.2% | 97 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 5.2% | 44.2% | 34.6%–54.2% | 95 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 4.8% | 52.9% | 42.5%–63.0% | 87 |
Questions
What do Lissandra Support players build first on BR?
The most played core is Malignance, then Imperial Mandate, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 8% of 1,830 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.6% win rate.
What skill order do Lissandra Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 65% of 1,738 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Lissandra Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 59% of 1,830 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.6% win rate.









































