Lux counters in Support on BR
No clear Lux counter in Support: Tahm Kench leads, 55.1% over 225 games.
Lane matchups

Clear edges
None yet. Closest: Tahm Kench, 55.1% (49–61%).
Win rate against Lux
- Tahm Kench225 games55.1%
- Milio441 games53.5%
- Zyra316 games53.5%
- Nami655 games53.4%
- Rell131 games53.4%
- Blitzcrank321 games53.0%
- Janna238 games52.9%
- Lulu554 games52.9%
- Karma442 games47.7%
- Xerath162 games47.5%
- Braum198 games47.5%
- Vel'Koz249 games47.4%
- Morgana830 games47.2%
- Bard157 games44.0%
- Neeko154 games42.2%
- Mel212 games40.6%
Every lane opponent
| Opponent | Edge | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tahm KenchEven | 225 | 55.1%48.6–61.5% | Even | −162 |
| MilioEven | 441 | 53.5%48.9–58.1% | Even | −435 |
| ZyraEven | 316 | 53.5%48.0–58.9% | Even | −62 |
| NamiEven | 655 | 53.4%49.6–57.2% | Even | −413 |
| RellEven | 131 | 53.4%44.9–61.8% | Even | −523 |
| BlitzcrankEven | 321 | 53.0%47.5–58.4% | Even | −419 |
| JannaEven | 238 | 52.9%46.6–59.2% | Even | −392 |
| LuluEven | 554 | 52.9%48.7–57.0% | Even | −501 |
| LeonaEven | 399 | 52.1%47.2–57.0% | Even | −455 |
| NautilusEven | 556 | 52.0%47.8–56.1% | Even | −311 |
| YuumiEven | 222 | 51.8%45.3–58.3% | Even | −602 |
| SeraphineEven | 988 | 51.7%48.6–54.8% | Even | −61 |
| SwainEven | 338 | 51.5%46.2–56.8% | Even | +62 |
| ThreshEven | 587 | 51.3%47.2–55.3% | Even | −364 |
| BrandEven | 303 | 51.2%45.6–56.7% | Even | −189 |
| SorakaEven | 407 | 50.1%45.3–55.0% | Even | −493 |
| RakanEven | 188 | 50.0%42.9–57.1% | Even | −589 |
| SonaEven | 213 | 49.8%43.1–56.4% | Even | −489 |
| ZileanEven | 145 | 49.7%41.6–57.7% | Even | −397 |
| PykeEven | 349 | 49.6%44.4–54.8% | Even | −27 |
| MaokaiEven | 109 | 49.5%40.3–58.8% | Even | −402 |
| SennaEven | 366 | 49.2%44.1–54.3% | Even | +14 |
| PantheonEven | 181 | 49.2%42.0–56.4% | Even | +225 |
| AlistarEven | 161 | 49.1%41.5–56.7% | Even | −471 |
| AsheEven | 163 | 48.5%40.9–56.1% | Even | −317 |
| KarmaEven | 442 | 47.7%43.1–52.4% | Even | −253 |
| XerathEven | 162 | 47.5%40.0–55.2% | Even | +286 |
| BraumEven | 198 | 47.5%40.6–54.4% | Even | −469 |
| Vel'KozEven | 249 | 47.4%41.3–53.6% | Even | +157 |
| MorganaEven | 830 | 47.2%43.9–50.6% | Even | −233 |
| BardEven | 157 | 44.0%36.4–51.8% | Even | −300 |
| NeekoEven | 154 | 42.2%34.7–50.1% | Even | −65 |
| MelBeaten | 212 | 40.6%34.2–47.3% | Beaten | +294 |
Questions
Who counters Lux in Support?
No opponent clearly beats Lux in Support yet. Tahm Kench has the highest win rate: 55.1% over 225 games (95% range 48.6–61.5%). BR Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What does Lux beat in Support?
Lux clearly beats Mel (59.4%, 212 games) in Support. BR Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What is Lux's win rate in Support?
49.9% over 12,403 games (95% range 49.0–50.7%). BR Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
Which matchups are even for Lux in Support?
32 of 33 opponents with 100+ games, such as Seraphine, Morgana and Nami: their win rate range includes 50%, so neither side has a clear edge.
How many games is this based on?
12,403 Lux games in Support, against 33 opponents with 100+ games each. BR Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20, 14–16 Oct 2026.
































