- Win
- 46.8%
- ▼3.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.90
- ±0.40
- Games
- 10.2k
- a win +21.3 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.94 · 11.4%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 17.6% of games with a core · 49.5% won
- Malignance
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- R
50.3%won36% · 105pick, 105 games - L
47.4%won17% · 49pick, 49 games - Z
54.4%won9.8% · 29pick, 29 games
- R
46.4%won40% · 23pick, 23 games - V
42.9%won14% · 8pick, 8 games - L
40.8%won11% · 6pick, 6 games
49.5% won (46.1–52.8) · 851 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
90% · 46.9% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
46% · 47.3% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
82% · 47.2% won
or E
F
9.7%
Skills · max
38% · 47.0% won
or ›› 22%









Runes Arcane Comet + Resolve
or Arcane Comet + Inspiration 18%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Nami39.5%−4.3 points against what the two win rates suggest365 · met 3.6%
Across ranks
Iron to Silver38th of 41
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Yasuo731 games51.2%
- Amumu219 games53.4%
- Kayn901 games49.5%
Most played
- Miss Fortune1,232 games47.8%
- Kayn901 games49.5%
- Caitlyn895 games44.9%
Other Support picks
LP by rank8 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron807 games | 807 | 49.8% | +20.6 | −16.9 | +1.80rank +0.70, ±1.37, the 95% range, over 807 games |
| Bronze2,411 games | 2,411 | 48.9% | +21.0 | −17.2 | +1.60rank +2.62, ±0.80, the 95% range, over 2,411 games |
| Silver2,998 games | 2,998 | 47.2% | +21.3 | −17.0 | +1.20rank +2.42, ±0.73, the 95% range, over 2,998 games |
| Gold2,071 games | 2,071 | 45.4% | +21.6 | −17.7 | +0.30rank +2.25, ±0.89, the 95% range, over 2,071 games |
| Platinum1,105 games | 1,105 | 44.2% | +21.2 | −18.1 | −0.60rank +1.89, ±1.20, the 95% range, over 1,105 games |
| Emerald397 games | 397 | 42.4% | +21.7 | −16.9 | −0.20rank +1.55, ±2.00, the 95% range, over 397 games |
| Diamond86 games, small sample | 86 | 41.6% | +22.9 | −20.2 | −1.70rank +1.94, ±4.66, the 95% range, over 86 games |
| Master25 games, small sample | 25 | 28.0% | +34.0 | −28.3 | −10.80rank +2.46, ±11.60, the 95% range, over 25 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 46.8%, 46% to 48%, the 95% range | 0.9% | 11.4% | +0.90, ±0.40, the 95% range, over 9,900 games | 10,170 |
| 26.20 | 47.0%, 46% to 48%, the 95% range | 0.9% | 11.9% | +1.10, ±0.63, the 95% range, over 3,986 games | 4,286 |
Questions
Is Malphite Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 46.8% won over 10,170 games in all ranks on BR, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Malphite Support net a game?
+0.90 LP a game (±0.40) in all ranks on BR, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +2.08.
Which lanes are hardest for Malphite Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on BR, patch 26.21 are Nami (39.5%).
Who does Malphite Support win most with?
Cho'Gath Jungle: the pair won 53.9% of 254 games in all ranks on BR, patch 26.21.
Does Malphite Support win more in short or long games?
Malphite Support wins most in games of 20–24 minutes: 48.8% in all ranks on BR, patch 26.21.




















































