- Win
- 52.1%
- ▲2.1 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +3.20
- ±0.13
- Games
- 101.1k
- a win +21.7 · a loss −17.2
- Pick · Ban
- 9.3 · 34.6%
- as Jungle · any role
Master Yi Jungle on BR, patch 26.21: Kraken Slayer, Guinsoo's Rageblade, Blade of The Ruined King; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 101,092 games).
Build
Start
Hp
25% · 50.3% won
Spells
Sm
90% · 52.2% won
Skills
71% · 52.0% won
Items 19.3% of games with a core
- Kraken Slayer
- Guinsoo's Rageblade
- Blade of The Ruined King
- Dd
64.0%won40% · 3.8kpick, 3,796 games - We
61.7%won25% · 2.4kpick, 2,359 games - Eh
63.0%won11% · 1.1kpick, 1,080 games
- Ga
67.4%won26% · 1.1kpick, 1,093 games - Dd
60.7%won16% · 658pick, 658 games - We
61.7%won15% · 644pick, 644 games
58.3% won (57.5–59.1) · 14,313 games
4th: of the 9,587 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 4,226 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 63% of games · 53.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Kraken Slayer › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Blade of The Ruined King19%58.3%57% to 59%
- Kraken Slayer › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards13%56.3%55% to 57%
- Kraken Slayer › The Collector › Infinity Edge6.1%60.8%59% to 62%
- Kraken Slayer › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Endless Hunger4.0%66.6%65% to 68%
- Kraken Slayer › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Wit's End3.7%55.3%53% to 57%
- Kraken Slayer › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Experimental Hexplate3.6%58.3%56% to 60%
- Kraken Slayer › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Death's Dance3.4%58.7%57% to 61%
- Kraken Slayer › Blade of The Ruined King › Wit's End3.1%53.6%52% to 56%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W71%52.0%70,179
- ››starts Q E QHighest win17%54.3%17,231
- ››starts Q E W3.0%52.5%2,987
- ››starts Q E W2.6%56.2%2,582
- ››starts Q W E1.6%51.1%1,623
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion 23%50.2% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling 21%51.6% won
Boots
- Gluttonous Greaves Highest win11%59.0% won
- Mercury's Treads 10%53.1% won
Summoner spells
- Smite + Ignite 5.5%53.3% won
- Ghost + Smite 4.5%48.9% won
Every option as a table60 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Kraken Slayer › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Blade of The Ruined King | 19% | 58.3% | 57.5%–59.1% | 14,313 |
| Kraken Slayer › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards | 13% | 56.3% | 55.3%–57.3% | 9,900 |
| Kraken Slayer › The Collector › Infinity Edge | 6.1% | 60.8% | 59.4%–62.2% | 4,529 |
| Kraken Slayer › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Endless Hunger | 4.0% | 66.6% | 64.9%–68.3% | 2,960 |
| Kraken Slayer › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Wit's End | 3.7% | 55.3% | 53.5%–57.2% | 2,775 |
| Kraken Slayer › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Experimental Hexplate | 3.6% | 58.3% | 56.4%–60.2% | 2,682 |
| Kraken Slayer › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Death's Dance | 3.4% | 58.7% | 56.8%–60.6% | 2,528 |
| Kraken Slayer › Blade of The Ruined King › Wit's End | 3.1% | 53.6% | 51.5%–55.6% | 2,310 |
| 4th item, of 45,527 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 26% | 63.4% | 62.5%–64.2% | 11,682 |
| Infinity Edge | 12% | 62.2% | 60.9%–63.5% | 5,383 |
| Wit's End | 10% | 60.4% | 59.0%–61.8% | 4,636 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 9.8% | 62.8% | 61.4%–64.2% | 4,442 |
| Experimental Hexplate | 6.2% | 62.0% | 60.2%–63.7% | 2,814 |
| Immortal Shieldbow | 5.8% | 62.5% | 60.6%–64.3% | 2,626 |
| 5th item, of 20,380 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 23% | 64.9% | 63.5%–66.2% | 4,611 |
| Death's Dance | 9.8% | 62.5% | 60.4%–64.6% | 1,996 |
| Immortal Shieldbow | 9.2% | 64.5% | 62.3%–66.6% | 1,878 |
| Wit's End | 8.0% | 63.0% | 60.6%–65.3% | 1,621 |
| Infinity Edge | 6.6% | 63.8% | 61.2%–66.3% | 1,348 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 6.1% | 61.3% | 58.6%–64.0% | 1,252 |
| 6th item, of 2,048 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 22% | 63.4% | 58.9%–67.8% | 443 |
| Experimental Hexplate | 13% | 60.9% | 55.0%–66.5% | 271 |
| Phantom Dancer | 7.3% | 60.4% | 52.4%–67.9% | 149 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 6.3% | 63.3% | 54.7%–71.1% | 128 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 5.5% | 53.1% | 44.0%–62.0% | 113 |
| Death's Dance | 5.5% | 59.8% | 50.6%–68.4% | 112 |
| Boots | ||||
| Berserker's Greaves | 58% | 50.8% | 50.4%–51.2% | 58,184 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 11% | 59.0% | 58.1%–59.9% | 11,333 |
| Mercury's Treads | 10% | 53.1% | 52.2%–54.1% | 10,476 |
| No boots | 10% | 50.1% | 49.1%–51.1% | 10,449 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 10% | 52.8% | 51.8%–53.8% | 10,304 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 25% | 50.3% | 49.7%–50.9% | 25,404 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 23% | 50.2% | 49.6%–50.9% | 23,319 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 21% | 51.6% | 50.9%–52.3% | 21,000 |
| Mosstomper Seedling | 12% | 59.2% | 58.4%–60.1% | 11,965 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 90% | 52.2% | 51.9%–52.5% | 90,570 |
| Smite + Ignite | 5.5% | 53.3% | 52.0%–54.6% | 5,567 |
| Ghost + Smite | 4.5% | 48.9% | 47.5%–50.4% | 4,537 |
| Exhaust + Smite | 0.3% | 50.3% | 44.6%–56.2% | 282 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 71% | 52.0% | 51.6%–52.4% | 70,179 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 17% | 54.3% | 53.6%–55.1% | 17,231 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 3.0% | 52.5% | 50.7%–54.3% | 2,987 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 2.6% | 56.2% | 54.3%–58.1% | 2,582 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 1.6% | 51.1% | 48.7%–53.5% | 1,623 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 63% | 53.1% | 52.7%–53.5% | 59,615 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 15% | 55.9% | 55.0%–56.7% | 14,140 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.3% | 52.9% | 50.1%–55.6% | 1,237 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E E Q R | 1.3% | 50.6% | 47.8%–53.4% | 1,236 |
| Q E W Q Q R E Q Q E R | 1.3% | 52.5% | 49.7%–55.3% | 1,219 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.0% | 49.6% | 46.3%–52.8% | 894 |
| Finished items | ||||
| The Collector | 30% | 54.7% | 54.1%–55.3% | 30,596 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 20% | 57.7% | 57.0%–58.3% | 20,054 |
| Death's Dance | 19% | 61.5% | 60.9%–62.2% | 19,472 |
| Wit's End | 18% | 55.3% | 54.6%–56.0% | 18,253 |
| Infinity Edge | 16% | 60.2% | 59.5%–61.0% | 15,791 |
| Experimental Hexplate | 11% | 59.0% | 58.1%–59.9% | 11,175 |
| Guardian Angel | 6.1% | 65.2% | 64.0%–66.4% | 6,178 |
| Immortal Shieldbow | 6.1% | 61.4% | 60.2%–62.6% | 6,117 |
| Fiendhunter Bolts | 4.8% | 58.4% | 57.0%–59.8% | 4,836 |
| Endless Hunger | 4.3% | 66.6% | 65.2%–68.0% | 4,372 |
Questions
What do Master Yi Jungle players build first on BR?
The most played core is Kraken Slayer, then Guinsoo's Rageblade, then Blade of The Ruined King: 14% of 101,092 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 58.3% win rate.
What skill order do Master Yi Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 71% of 98,790 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Master Yi Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 90% of 101,092 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.2% win rate.

















































