- Win
- 47.6%
- ▼2.4 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±0.39
- Games
- 10.4k
- a win +20.6 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.96 · 20.7%
- as Bot · any role
Mel Bot on BR, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 10,379 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×293% · 47.9% won
Spells
Te
57% · 47.7% won
Skills
74% · 47.6% won
Items 33.4% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Zh
48.3%won49% · 763pick, 763 games - Vs
46.9%won33% · 508pick, 508 games - St
50.0%won6.5% · 100pick, 100 games
- Vs
47.4%won33% · 234pick, 234 games - Zh
47.6%won19% · 138pick, 138 games - Bt
45.1%won13% · 93pick, 93 games
48.5% won (46.5–50.4) · 2,560 games
4th: of the 1,546 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 708 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 66% of games · 47.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap33%48.5%47% to 50%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame9.3%52.1%48% to 56%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass8.8%44.5%41% to 48%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap8.3%48.5%45% to 52%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff3.1%50.6%44% to 57%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.7%47.3%41% to 54%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment1.8%40.2%32% to 49%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Blackfire Torch1.5%47.4%38% to 56%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W74%47.6%7,509
- ››starts E Q W7.2%49.6%726
- ››starts Q W E6.7%52.4%676
- ››starts Q E W4.0%48.1%401
- ››starts Q E Q1.5%40.4%151
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 1.7%48.6% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion Few games0.8%50.0% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 9.7%46.2% won
- No boots 3.8%45.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Barrier 25%48.4% won
- Flash + Ignite 7.6%48.0% won
Every option as a table60 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 33% | 48.5% | 46.5%–50.4% | 2,560 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 9.3% | 52.1% | 48.4%–55.8% | 712 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 8.8% | 44.5% | 40.8%–48.2% | 677 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 8.3% | 48.5% | 44.7%–52.4% | 637 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff | 3.1% | 50.6% | 44.4%–56.9% | 241 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.7% | 47.3% | 40.7%–54.1% | 207 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment | 1.8% | 40.2% | 32.3%–48.5% | 137 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Blackfire Torch | 1.5% | 47.4% | 38.4%–56.5% | 114 |
| 4th item, of 4,651 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 30% | 46.8% | 44.2%–49.4% | 1,407 |
| Void Staff | 22% | 46.1% | 43.0%–49.1% | 1,012 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 20% | 50.4% | 47.2%–53.6% | 933 |
| Stormsurge | 5.4% | 53.2% | 47.0%–59.2% | 252 |
| Shadowflame | 5.1% | 45.6% | 39.4%–51.9% | 237 |
| Blackfire Torch | 3.3% | 51.7% | 43.7%–59.5% | 151 |
| 5th item, of 2,045 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 27% | 47.5% | 43.4%–51.6% | 562 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 18% | 49.5% | 44.5%–54.5% | 376 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 13% | 43.9% | 38.0%–50.0% | 262 |
| Banshee's Veil | 6.9% | 44.4% | 36.4%–52.6% | 142 |
| Stormsurge | 6.6% | 49.6% | 41.3%–58.0% | 135 |
| Blackfire Torch | 6.3% | 45.0% | 36.7%–53.6% | 129 |
| 6th item, of 715 games that reached it | ||||
| Stormsurge | 19% | 48.2% | 40.0%–56.5% | 137 |
| Void Staff | 15% | 48.1% | 38.8%–57.5% | 106 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 12% | 43.0% | 33.1%–53.6% | 86 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 10% | 44.6% | 33.8%–55.9% | 74 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 8.4% | 51.7% | 39.3%–63.8% | 60 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 6.3% | 31.1% | 19.5%–45.7% | 45 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 84% | 48.0% | 46.9%–49.0% | 8,705 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 9.7% | 46.2% | 43.2%–49.3% | 1,004 |
| No boots | 3.8% | 45.9% | 41.1%–50.9% | 392 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 0.9% | 45.4% | 35.8%–55.3% | 97 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 0.8% | 43.9% | 33.7%–54.7% | 82 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 93% | 47.9% | 46.9%–48.9% | 9,645 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 1.7% | 48.6% | 41.3%–55.9% | 175 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 0.8% | 50.0% | 39.2%–60.8% | 78 |
| Amplifying Tome + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 0.6% | 48.3% | 36.2%–60.7% | 60 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 57% | 47.7% | 46.4%–49.0% | 5,927 |
| Flash + Barrier | 25% | 48.4% | 46.5%–50.3% | 2,547 |
| Flash + Ignite | 7.6% | 48.0% | 44.5%–51.5% | 786 |
| Flash + Heal | 4.3% | 43.7% | 39.1%–48.3% | 449 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 74% | 47.6% | 46.5%–48.8% | 7,509 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 7.2% | 49.6% | 46.0%–53.2% | 726 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 6.7% | 52.4% | 48.6%–56.1% | 676 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 4.0% | 48.1% | 43.3%–53.0% | 401 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 1.5% | 40.4% | 32.9%–48.4% | 151 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 66% | 47.2% | 46.0%–48.5% | 6,257 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 5.8% | 52.2% | 48.0%–56.3% | 548 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 5.2% | 49.8% | 45.4%–54.2% | 494 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.9% | 50.0% | 42.8%–57.2% | 182 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.6% | 46.4% | 38.7%–54.3% | 153 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 1.3% | 42.0% | 33.5%–51.0% | 119 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 31% | 46.9% | 45.2%–48.7% | 3,268 |
| Blackfire Torch | 29% | 47.0% | 45.2%–48.8% | 2,975 |
| Void Staff | 21% | 47.0% | 44.9%–49.1% | 2,185 |
| Stormsurge | 19% | 51.1% | 48.9%–53.3% | 1,958 |
| Liandry's Torment | 8.4% | 42.6% | 39.4%–45.9% | 875 |
| Banshee's Veil | 4.9% | 46.2% | 41.9%–50.5% | 507 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 4.4% | 41.8% | 37.4%–46.4% | 457 |
| Morellonomicon | 3.4% | 41.2% | 36.2%–46.4% | 354 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 3.3% | 71.6% | 66.6%–76.1% | 345 |
| Cryptbloom | 2.7% | 45.3% | 39.6%–51.2% | 278 |
Questions
What do Mel Bot players build first on BR?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 25% of 10,379 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.5% win rate.
What skill order do Mel Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 74% of 10,125 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Mel Bot players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 57% of 10,379 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.7% win rate.
















































