Mel Support build on BR
Off-meta Support
Win rate43.5%−6.6 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game−0.60±0.92 · Support +2.63
Games2,402Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate2.2%as Support
Ban rate23.8%any role
Mel Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Luden's Echo (5% of 2,402 games), Flash and Heal.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Le Sh Zh Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.6% | 110 | 45.5%36% to 55% |
Le Sh Lt Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Liandry's Torment | 4.3% | 102 | 44.1%35% to 54% |
Le Lt Sh Luden's Echo · Liandry's Torment · Shadowflame | 3.3% | 78 | 59.0%48% to 69% |
Le Lt Zh Luden's Echo · Liandry's Torment · Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.8% | 67 | 40.3%29% to 52% |
Le Sh Rd Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.9% | 45 | 42.2%29% to 57% |
Le Sh St Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 1.7% | 41 | 53.7%39% to 68% |
Le Sh Bt Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Blackfire Torch | 0.9% | 22 | 36.4%20% to 57% |
Le Lt Bt Luden's Echo · Liandry's Torment · Blackfire Torch | 0.9% | 22 | 31.8%16% to 53% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 40% · 95541.6%38%–45%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 17% · 41344.3%40%–49%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 4.9% · 11839.0%31%–48%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, W · 4.8% · 11441.2%33%–50%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 3.3% · 8051.2%40%–62%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 84% | 2,016 | 43.6%41% to 46% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 32% | 768 | 41.9%38% to 45% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 25% | 608 | 43.9%40% to 48% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 11% | 257 | 44.4%38% to 50% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 11% | 257 | 42.8%37% to 49% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 6.2% | 150 | 45.3%38% to 53% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 3.6% | 87 | 43.7%34% to 54% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 3.4% | 81 | 43.2%33% to 54% |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter2,600 gold | 2.4% | 58 | 51.7%39% to 64% |
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 2.2% | 53 | 49.1%36% to 62% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion74% · 1,77043.3%41%–46%
- Control Ward5.6% · 13540.7%33%–49%
- Health Potion2.8% · 6842.7%32%–54%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward0.5% · 1330.8%13%–58%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes79% · 1,88943.6%41%–46%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity11% · 25643.4%37%–49%
- No boots8.3% · 20042.5%36%–49%
- Mercury's Treads1.1% · 2733.3%19%–52%
- Boots of Swiftness1.0% · 2556.0%37%–73%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Heal52% · 1,24643.5%41%–46%
- Flash and Ignite30% · 72443.9%40%–48%
- Exhaust and Flash13% · 30243.4%38%–49%
- Flash and Teleport2.5% · 6134.4%24%–47%
Questions
What do Mel Support players build first on BR?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 5% of 2,402 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 45.5% win rate.
What skill order do Mel Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 40% of 2,402 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 41.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Mel Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 52% of 2,402 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 43.5% win rate.

























