- Win
- 43.1%
- ▼6.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- −0.10
- ±1.90
- Games
- 466
- a win +21.9 · a loss −17.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.04 · 6.5%
- as Support · any role
Nasus Support on BR, patch 26.21: Blackfire Torch, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Liandry's Torment; Summon Aery + Inspiration; skill order E > W > Q (each the most played of 466 games).
Low sample. 466 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×285% · 41.2% won
Spells
Fl
30% · 44.2% won
Skills
11% · 46.9% won
Items 12.2% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
- Sv
41.1%won10% · 10pick, 10 games
44.4% won (27.6–62.7) · 27 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 7.7% of games · 46.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment12%44.4%28% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts E W QFew games11%46.9%49
- ››starts E W EFew games11%52.1%48
- ››starts Q W EFew games8.2%36.1%36
- ››starts E W QFew games7.0%32.3%31
- ››starts Q E WFew games4.5%50.0%20
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games8.5%60.6% won
- Health Potion Few games5.2%40.0% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads Few games16%51.3% won
- Plated Steelcaps Few games15%36.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite Few games17%46.8% won
- Exhaust + Ghost Few games14%38.5% won
Every option as a table31 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's TormentFew games | 12% | 44.4% | 27.6%–62.7% | 27 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 40% | 43.2% | 36.3%–50.4% | 185 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 16% | 51.3% | 40.3%–62.2% | 76 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 15% | 36.8% | 26.3%–48.6% | 68 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 12% | 51.9% | 38.9%–64.6% | 54 |
| No bootsFew games | 8.6% | 30.0% | 18.1%–45.4% | 40 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 85% | 41.2% | 36.0%–46.6% | 328 |
| Control WardFew games | 8.5% | 60.6% | 43.7%–75.3% | 33 |
| Health PotionFew games | 5.2% | 40.0% | 21.9%–61.3% | 20 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Exhaust + Flash | 30% | 44.2% | 36.2%–52.5% | 138 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 17% | 46.8% | 36.2%–57.7% | 79 |
| Exhaust + GhostFew games | 14% | 38.5% | 27.6%–50.6% | 65 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 11% | 38.0% | 25.9%–51.9% | 50 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E W Q · starts E W QFew games | 11% | 46.9% | 33.7%–60.6% | 49 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W EFew games | 11% | 52.1% | 38.3%–65.5% | 48 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 8.2% | 36.1% | 22.5%–52.4% | 36 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W QFew games | 7.0% | 32.3% | 18.6%–49.9% | 31 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 4.5% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q E E R E W E W RFew games | 7.7% | 46.9% | 30.9%–63.6% | 32 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 5.3% | 31.8% | 16.4%–52.7% | 22 |
| E W E W E R E W E W RFew games | 4.8% | 60.0% | 38.7%–78.1% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 42% | 45.7% | 38.9%–52.7% | 197 |
| Frozen Heart | 35% | 44.1% | 36.7%–51.8% | 161 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 20% | 47.9% | 38.1%–57.9% | 94 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 20% | 41.8% | 32.2%–52.0% | 91 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 15% | 43.5% | 32.4%–55.2% | 69 |
| Iceborn GauntletFew games | 11% | 44.0% | 31.2%–57.7% | 50 |
| Trinity ForceFew games | 8.2% | 47.4% | 32.5%–62.7% | 38 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 7.3% | 47.1% | 31.5%–63.3% | 34 |
| ThornmailFew games | 7.3% | 32.4% | 19.1%–49.2% | 34 |
| BloodsongFew games | 5.4% | 40.0% | 23.4%–59.3% | 25 |
Questions
What do Nasus Support players build first on BR?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Liandry's Torment: 6% of 466 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.4% win rate.
What skill order do Nasus Support players use?
Most often they max E, W, Q and start E, W, Q: 11% of 440 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nasus Support players take?
Exhaust and Flash, in 30% of 466 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.2% win rate.










































