- Win
- 45.0%
- ▼5.0 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±0.58
- Games
- 5,673
- a win +23.0 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 1.1 · 0.16%
- as Jungle · any role
Nidalee Jungle on BR, patch 26.20: Lich Bane, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Dark Harvest + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 5,673 games).
Build
Start
Hp
48% · 46.3% won
Spells
Sm
99% · 45.0% won
Skills
54% · 44.6% won
Items 16.1% of games with a core
- Lich Bane
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
54.5%won30% pick - Vs
50.9%won21% pick - St
60.3%won4.2% pick
- Vs
54.6%won25% pick - Rd
53.9%won20% pick - Bv
43.1%won13% pick
46.6% won (42.5–50.8) · 547 games
Skill path 44% of games · 46.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass16%46.6%42% to 51%
- Lich Bane › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass13%47.5%43% to 52%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap11%54.3%49% to 59%
- Stormsurge › Lich Bane › Shadowflame9.2%53.1%48% to 59%
- Lich Bane › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame8.0%46.7%41% to 53%
- Lich Bane › Hextech Rocketbelt › Rabadon's Deathcap2.3%70.1%59% to 79%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W54%44.6%2,976
- ››starts Q W EHighest win19%48.4%1,064
- ››starts E Q W12%49.0%679
- ››starts Q E W4.2%30.9%230
- ››starts Q W E2.7%38.4%151
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 24%44.2% won
- Scorchclaw Pup 18%45.1% won
Boots
- No boots 6.6%46.8% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 5.4%42.6% won
Summoner spells
- Smite + Ignite Few games0.5%48.3% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 46.6% | 42.5%–50.8% | 547 |
| Lich Bane › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass | 13% | 47.5% | 42.9%–52.1% | 455 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 11% | 54.3% | 49.3%–59.2% | 385 |
| Stormsurge › Lich Bane › Shadowflame | 9.2% | 53.1% | 47.5%–58.5% | 311 |
| Lich Bane › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame | 8.0% | 46.7% | 40.8%–52.6% | 272 |
| Lich Bane › Hextech Rocketbelt › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 2.3% | 70.1% | 59.2%–79.2% | 77 |
| 4th item, of 1,493 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 30% | 54.5% | 49.9%–59.1% | 444 |
| Void Staff | 21% | 50.9% | 45.5%–56.4% | 316 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 21% | 54.3% | 48.8%–59.8% | 313 |
| Shadowflame | 9.1% | 55.2% | 46.8%–63.2% | 136 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 4.2% | 60.3% | 48.0%–71.5% | 63 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 4.0% | 52.5% | 40.0%–64.7% | 59 |
| 5th item, of 385 games that reached it | ||||
| Void StaffFew games | 25% | 54.6% | 44.7%–64.2% | 97 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 20% | 53.9% | 42.9%–64.5% | 78 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 14% | 50.9% | 38.1%–63.6% | 55 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 13% | 43.1% | 30.5%–56.7% | 51 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 85% | 44.9% | 43.5%–46.3% | 4,835 |
| No boots | 6.6% | 46.8% | 41.8%–51.9% | 372 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 5.4% | 42.6% | 37.2%–48.2% | 305 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 1.5% | 54.7% | 44.2%–64.8% | 86 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 0.9% | 40.0% | 27.6%–53.8% | 50 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 48% | 46.3% | 44.4%–48.2% | 2,702 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 24% | 44.2% | 41.6%–46.9% | 1,375 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 18% | 45.1% | 42.0%–48.2% | 992 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 8.3% | 40.6% | 36.3%–45.1% | 473 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 99% | 45.0% | 43.7%–46.3% | 5,633 |
| Smite + IgniteFew games | 0.5% | 48.3% | 31.4%–65.6% | 29 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 54% | 44.6% | 42.9%–46.4% | 2,976 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 19% | 48.4% | 45.4%–51.4% | 1,064 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 12% | 49.0% | 45.3%–52.8% | 679 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 4.2% | 30.9% | 25.3%–37.1% | 230 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 2.7% | 38.4% | 31.0%–46.4% | 151 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 44% | 46.8% | 44.7%–48.8% | 2,279 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 15% | 48.9% | 45.4%–52.4% | 781 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 11% | 49.4% | 45.3%–53.5% | 567 |
| Q E W W Q R Q Q Q E R | 4.5% | 33.8% | 28.0%–40.0% | 234 |
| Q E E W Q R Q Q Q E R | 2.2% | 35.7% | 27.5%–44.7% | 115 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.8% | 55.8% | 45.8%–65.4% | 95 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 32% | 43.3% | 41.0%–45.6% | 1,825 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 26% | 56.7% | 54.1%–59.2% | 1,449 |
| Stormsurge | 22% | 47.4% | 44.6%–50.2% | 1,223 |
| Void Staff | 10% | 51.0% | 47.0%–55.1% | 584 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 7.2% | 73.2% | 68.7%–77.3% | 407 |
| Liandry's Torment | 4.7% | 43.9% | 38.1%–50.0% | 264 |
| Luden's Echo | 4.0% | 43.3% | 37.0%–49.9% | 224 |
| Banshee's Veil | 3.2% | 53.1% | 45.8%–60.2% | 179 |
| Horizon FocusFew games | 1.2% | 45.6% | 34.3%–57.3% | 68 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 1.0% | 42.4% | 30.6%–55.1% | 59 |
Questions
What do Nidalee Jungle players build first on BR?
The most played core is Lich Bane, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 10% of 5,673 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.6% win rate.
What skill order do Nidalee Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 54% of 5,520 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nidalee Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 99% of 5,673 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 45.0% win rate.








































