- Win
- 50.4%
- ▲0.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.20
- ±2.04
- Games
- 460
- a win +21.8 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.16 · 0.16%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 460 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×279% · 52.5% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
60% · 52.4% won
Skills
››starts Q W E
19% · 56.3% won
Items 13.6% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
63.0% won (44.2–78.5) · 27 games
BootsSorcerer's Shoes45% · 51.9% won
Skill path 14% of games · 60.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame14%63.0%44% to 78%
Skills
- ››starts Q W EFew games19%56.3%87
- ››starts Q E WFew games18%47.6%84
- ››starts Q E WFew games12%51.9%54
- ››starts Q W EFew games7.4%47.1%34
- ››starts Q E WFew games4.4%55.0%20
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion79% · 52.5% won · 362 games
- Health Potion Few games4.4%60.0% won
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes45% · 51.9% won · 208 games
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 42%46.6% won
- No boots Few games9.8%60.0% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite60% · 52.4% won · 277 games
- Flash + Heal Few games18%43.2% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games17%50.6% won
Every option as a table27 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 14% | 63.0% | 44.2%–78.5% | 27 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 45% | 51.9% | 45.2%–58.6% | 208 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 42% | 46.6% | 39.7%–53.7% | 191 |
| No bootsFew games | 9.8% | 60.0% | 45.5%–73.0% | 45 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 79% | 52.5% | 47.3%–57.6% | 362 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.4% | 60.0% | 38.7%–78.1% | 20 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 60% | 52.4% | 46.5%–58.2% | 277 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 18% | 43.2% | 33.0%–54.1% | 81 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 17% | 50.6% | 39.7%–61.5% | 77 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 19% | 56.3% | 45.9%–66.3% | 87 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 18% | 47.6% | 37.3%–58.2% | 84 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 12% | 51.9% | 38.9%–64.6% | 54 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 7.4% | 47.1% | 31.5%–63.3% | 34 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 4.4% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 14% | 60.4% | 46.9%–72.4% | 53 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 13% | 42.9% | 30.0%–56.7% | 49 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 5.8% | 36.4% | 19.7%–57.1% | 22 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 58% | 48.3% | 42.4%–54.3% | 269 |
| Dream Maker | 29% | 56.7% | 48.3%–64.8% | 134 |
| Echoes of Helia | 26% | 54.2% | 45.3%–63.0% | 118 |
| Moonstone RenewerFew games | 16% | 54.8% | 43.4%–65.7% | 73 |
| Ardent CenserFew games | 12% | 56.4% | 43.3%–68.6% | 55 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 8.5% | 51.3% | 36.2%–66.1% | 39 |
| Lich BaneFew games | 7.8% | 47.2% | 32.0%–63.0% | 36 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 7.2% | 48.5% | 32.5%–64.8% | 33 |
| BloodsongFew games | 4.8% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
| DawncoreFew games | 4.4% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
Questions
What do Nidalee Support players build first on BR?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 6% of 460 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 63.0% win rate.
What skill order do Nidalee Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 19% of 460 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 56.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nidalee Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 60% of 460 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.4% win rate.




































